2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 23 No. 8 Hobart  40  Merchant Marine  33  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 25 St. John Fisher  31  Alfred  42  Final RC
Oct. 23 No. 17 Wabash  55  Denison  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Springfield  14  No. 24 Ithaca  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 21 Thomas More  48  Bethany  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Capital  0  No. 1 Mount Union  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Marietta  26  No. 18 Heidelberg  49  Final BX
Oct. 23 No. 6 Bethel  6  No. 16 St. Thomas  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final - OT
Oct. 23 Hamline  3  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 23 Millsaps  30  Centre  18  Final
Oct. 23 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 2 Linfield  35  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  49  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Oct. 23 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  63  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Ohio Northern  35  No. 9 John Carroll  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Carthage  24  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Gettysburg  28  Dickinson  24  Final BX
Oct. 23 Gallaudet  40  Becker  12  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Endicott  37  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final
Oct. 23 Montclair State  31  Western Connecticut  3  Final
Oct. 23 Rochester  16  WPI  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Maine Maritime  28  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 TCNJ  48  Buffalo State  29  Final RC
Oct. 23 Hamilton  7  Colby  35  Final RC
Oct. 23 Salisbury  52  Union  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Coast Guard  7  Worcester State  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  31  Bowdoin  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Amherst  37  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 23 Shenandoah  20  Ferrum  56  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 23 SUNY-Maritime  37  Mount Ida  35  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Norwich  81  Anna Maria  7  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 William Paterson  2  Kean  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Guilford  21  Randolph-Macon  59  Final BX BX BX BX
Homecoming
Oct. 23 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Allegheny  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 RPI  3  St. Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 23 Huntingdon  35  Webber International  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Cortland  42  Morrisville State  6  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Lebanon Valley  21  King's  19  Final
Oct. 23 Grove City  17  St. Vincent  42  Final
Oct. 23 Castleton  55  Husson  51  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Wilkes  28  FDU-Florham  23  Final RC
Oct. 23 Newport News  20  Southern Virginia  18  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Bates  9  Middlebury  22  Final BX
Oct. 23 Albion  42  Olivet  24  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 23 Chicago  35  Kenyon  14  Final BX
Oct. 23 Averett  7  Methodist  3  Final BX
Oct. 23 Nichols  14  Curry  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Western New England  14  Plymouth State  6  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Washington and Lee  35  Bridgewater  34  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 23 McDaniel  18  Ursinus  43  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Franklin and Marshall  17  Muhlenberg  7  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Catholic  33  Emory and Henry  31  Final BX
Oct. 23 Moravian  42  Juniata  0  Final
Oct. 23 Rowan  35  Brockport  27  Final
Oct. 23 Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  36  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Albright  35  Widener  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  37  Final RC
Oct. 23 Wooster  14  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX BX BX BX
Oct. 23 Bridgewater State  28  Fitchburg State  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Framingham State  48  Westfield State  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Hanover  35  Manchester  25  Final BX
Oct. 23 Williams  35  Tufts  24  Final BX RC PH
Parents Weekend Game
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  54  Earlham  6  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Bluffton  13  Rose-Hulman  40  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  41  Final
Oct. 23 Anderson  7  Defiance  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Trine  31  Hope  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 N.C. Wesleyan  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Final
Oct. 23 Muskingum  14  Otterbein  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Sewanee  10  Birmingham-Southern  50  Final
Oct. 23 Elmhurst  40  Millikin  34  Final RC
Oct. 23 St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final RC
Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  63  Texas Lutheran  17  Final BX
Oct. 23 Maranatha Baptist  14  Benedictine  49  Final BX
Oct. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Aurora  21  Final BX
Oct. 23 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Eureka  40  Final
Oct. 23 Carroll  35  Knox  0  Final
Oct. 23 Rockford  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final BX
Oct. 23 Luther  26  Buena Vista  20  Final
Oct. 23 Louisiana College  56  Sul Ross State  46  Final BX
Oct. 23 Lakeland  7  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Oct. 23 Lawrence  14  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 23 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  48  Final
Oct. 23 Ripon  35  Illinois College  40  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stout  37  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Loras  6  Central  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Augustana  21  North Park  0  Final RC
Oct. 23 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final RC
Oct. 23 Greenville  30  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Homecoming
Oct. 23 Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 23 Dubuque  17  Wartburg  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Mississippi College  42  Howard Payne  27  Final
Oct. 23 Oberlin  7  Washington U.  21  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Monmouth  27  Beloit  34  Final
Oct. 23 Coe  42  Simpson  21  Final BX
Oct. 23 Crown  44  MacMurray  28  Final
Oct. 23 Grinnell  14  St. Norbert  58  Final RC PH
Oct. 23 DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Lewis and Clark  68  Puget Sound  64  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Oct. 23 Whittier  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Whitworth  24  Pacific  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Salve Regina  13  MIT  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Occidental  7  Redlands  51  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Kalamazoo  31  Adrian  58  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Washington and Jefferson  22  Geneva  16  Final
Oct. 23 Thiel  0  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final
Oct. 23 Carleton  42  Macalester  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Menlo  15  Willamette  32  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 La Verne  28  Chapman  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 24 Rhodes  16  Austin  17  Final
Suspended from Saturday due to lightning
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio