2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

115

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 23 No. 8 Hobart  40  Merchant Marine  33  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 25 St. John Fisher  31  Alfred  42  Final RC
Oct. 23 No. 17 Wabash  55  Denison  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Springfield  14  No. 24 Ithaca  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 21 Thomas More  48  Bethany  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Capital  0  No. 1 Mount Union  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Marietta  26  No. 18 Heidelberg  49  Final BX
Oct. 23 No. 6 Bethel  6  No. 16 St. Thomas  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  East Texas Baptist  28  Final - OT
Oct. 23 Hamline  3  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 23 Millsaps  30  Centre  18  Final
Oct. 23 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 2 Linfield  35  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  49  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Oct. 23 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  63  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Ohio Northern  35  No. 9 John Carroll  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Carthage  24  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Gettysburg  28  Dickinson  24  Final BX
Oct. 23 Gallaudet  40  Becker  12  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Endicott  37  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final
Oct. 23 Montclair State  31  Western Connecticut  3  Final
Oct. 23 Rochester  16  WPI  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Massachusetts Maritime  27  Maine Maritime  28  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 TCNJ  48  Buffalo State  29  Final RC
Oct. 23 Hamilton  7  Colby  35  Final RC
Oct. 23 Salisbury  52  Union  21  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Coast Guard  7  Worcester State  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Trinity (Conn.)  31  Bowdoin  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Amherst  37  Wesleyan  10  Final
Oct. 23 Shenandoah  20  Ferrum  56  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 23 SUNY-Maritime  37  Mount Ida  35  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Norwich  81  Anna Maria  7  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 William Paterson  2  Kean  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Guilford  21  Randolph-Macon  59  Final BX BX BX BX
Homecoming
Oct. 23 Ohio Wesleyan  21  Allegheny  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 RPI  3  St. Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 23 Huntingdon  35  Webber International  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Cortland  42  Morrisville State  6  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Lebanon Valley  21  King's  19  Final
Oct. 23 Grove City  17  St. Vincent  42  Final
Oct. 23 Castleton  55  Husson  51  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Wilkes  28  FDU-Florham  23  Final RC
Oct. 23 Newport News  20  Southern Virginia  18  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Bates  9  Middlebury  22  Final BX
Oct. 23 Albion  42  Olivet  24  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 23 Chicago  35  Kenyon  14  Final BX
Oct. 23 Averett  7  Methodist  3  Final BX
Oct. 23 Nichols  14  Curry  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Western New England  14  Plymouth State  6  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Washington and Lee  35  Bridgewater  34  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 23 McDaniel  18  Ursinus  43  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Franklin and Marshall  17  Muhlenberg  7  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Catholic  33  Emory and Henry  31  Final BX
Oct. 23 Moravian  42  Juniata  0  Final
Oct. 23 Rowan  35  Brockport  27  Final
Oct. 23 Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  36  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Albright  35  Widener  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Greensboro  7  Christopher Newport  37  Final RC
Oct. 23 Wooster  14  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX BX BX BX
Oct. 23 Bridgewater State  28  Fitchburg State  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Framingham State  48  Westfield State  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Hanover  35  Manchester  25  Final BX
Oct. 23 Williams  35  Tufts  24  Final BX RC PH
Parents Weekend Game
Oct. 23 Mount St. Joseph  54  Earlham  6  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Wilmington  0  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Bluffton  13  Rose-Hulman  40  Final BX BX
Oct. 23 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  41  Final
Oct. 23 Anderson  7  Defiance  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Trine  31  Hope  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 N.C. Wesleyan  34  Maryville (Tenn.)  16  Final
Oct. 23 Muskingum  14  Otterbein  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Sewanee  10  Birmingham-Southern  50  Final
Oct. 23 Elmhurst  40  Millikin  34  Final RC
Oct. 23 St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  7  Final RC
Oct. 23 Hardin-Simmons  63  Texas Lutheran  17  Final BX
Oct. 23 Maranatha Baptist  14  Benedictine  49  Final BX
Oct. 23 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Aurora  21  Final BX
Oct. 23 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Eureka  40  Final
Oct. 23 Carroll  35  Knox  0  Final
Oct. 23 Rockford  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  19  Final BX
Oct. 23 Luther  26  Buena Vista  20  Final
Oct. 23 Louisiana College  56  Sul Ross State  46  Final BX
Oct. 23 Lakeland  7  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Oct. 23 Lawrence  14  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 23 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  48  Final
Oct. 23 Ripon  35  Illinois College  40  Final
Oct. 23 UW-Eau Claire  28  UW-Stout  37  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Loras  6  Central  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Augustana  21  North Park  0  Final RC
Oct. 23 UW-La Crosse  17  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final RC
Oct. 23 Greenville  30  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Final
Homecoming
Oct. 23 Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  33  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 23 Dubuque  17  Wartburg  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Mississippi College  42  Howard Payne  27  Final
Oct. 23 Oberlin  7  Washington U.  21  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Monmouth  27  Beloit  34  Final
Oct. 23 Coe  42  Simpson  21  Final BX
Oct. 23 Crown  44  MacMurray  28  Final
Oct. 23 Grinnell  14  St. Norbert  58  Final RC PH
Oct. 23 DePauw  32  Trinity (Texas)  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 Lewis and Clark  68  Puget Sound  64  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Oct. 23 Whittier  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 23 Whitworth  24  Pacific  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Salve Regina  13  MIT  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Occidental  7  Redlands  51  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Kalamazoo  31  Adrian  58  Final BX PH
Oct. 23 Washington and Jefferson  22  Geneva  16  Final
Oct. 23 Thiel  0  Westminster (Pa.)  35  Final
Oct. 23 Carleton  42  Macalester  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 23 Menlo  15  Willamette  32  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 23 La Verne  28  Chapman  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 24 Rhodes  16  Austin  17  Final
Suspended from Saturday due to lightning
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos