2003 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference:

»  Scores:
»  Week 1
»  2
»  3
»  4
»  5
»  6
»  7
»  8
»  9
»  10
»  11
»  12
»  13
»  14
»  15
»  16

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Nichols  14  Worcester State  24  Final
Sep. 6 William Paterson  12  Delaware Valley  26  Final
Sep. 6 La Verne  23  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final
Sep. 6 Mount Ida  0  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final
Sep. 6 Lebanon Valley  7  Gettysburg  52  Final
Sep. 6 Ursinus  24  Susquehanna  17  Final
Sep. 6 Sewanee  21  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final
Sep. 6 Springfield  38  Salve Regina  7  Final
Sep. 6 Marietta  40  Dubuque  7  Final
Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman  34  Earlham  16  Final
Sep. 6 WPI  55  Endicott  14  Final
Sep. 6 Crown  38  Principia  20  Final
Sep. 6 North Park  24  Greenville  17  Final
Sep. 6 Hanover  34  Urbana  17  Final
Sep. 6 Catholic  20  Salisbury  54  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity (Texas)  42  Austin  14  Final
Sep. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  34  Buena Vista  37  Final
Sep. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Hamline  30  Final
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  10  Luther  23  Final
Sep. 6 Centre  35  Kenyon  7  Final
Sep. 6 Muhlenberg  14  Merchant Marine  22  Final
Sep. 6 Tri-State  13  Lakeland  30  Final
Sep. 6 Defiance  12  Olivet  44  Final
Sep. 6 FDU-Florham  8  Moravian  16  Final
Sep. 6 Rhodes  26  DePauw  28  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final
Sep. 6 Cal Lutheran  7  Menlo  43  Final
Sep. 6 MacMurray  10  Manchester  6  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  20  Walsh  43  Final
Sep. 6 Christopher Newport  0  Rowan  21  Final
Sep. 6 Loras  38  Monmouth  21  Final
Sep. 6 Newport News  0  Greensboro  20  Final
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  10  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
Sep. 6 Allegheny  26  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final
Sep. 6 Augsburg  20  Jamestown  19  Final
Sep. 6 Huntingdon  0  Webber Int'l  47  Final
Sep. 6 Oberlin  6  Franklin and Marshall  30  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Stevens Point  19  Augustana  15  Final
Sep. 6 Otterbein  24  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
Sep. 6 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  41  Final
Sep. 6 Utica  12  St. Lawrence  15  Final
Sep. 6 Macalester  19  Beloit  46  Final
Sep. 6 Washington U.  29  Simpson  32  Final
Sep. 6 Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  12  Final
Sep. 6 Wartburg  47  Peru St.  0  Final
Sep. 6 Cortland State  14  Brockport State  28  Final
Sep. 6 Kean  7  Shenandoah  34  Final
Sep. 6 McDaniel  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  13  Final
Sep. 6 Curry  22  Stonehill  16  Final
Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Grove City  68  Final
Sep. 6 Wilkes  55  Albright  28  Final
Sep. 6 Elmhurst  44  Benedictine  13  Final
Sep. 6 Chapman  17  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final
Sep. 6 King's  21  Hartwick  14  Final
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  38  Bethany  24  Final
Sep. 6 Louisiana College  7  Belhaven  48  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Rockford  105  Final
Sep. 6 Knox  28  Eureka  12  Final
Sep. 6 Illinois College  26  Blackburn  0  Final
Sep. 6 Robert Morris  33  Buffalo State  23  Final
Sep. 6 Dickinson  28  Juniata  11  Final
Sep. 6 Howard Payne  0  UW-La Crosse  42  Final
Sep. 6 Chadron St.  43  UW-River Falls  22  Final
Sep. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Valparaiso  33  Final
Sep. 6 Southern Va.  0  Methodist  38  Final
Sep. 6 Grinnell  21  Ripon  26  Final
Sep. 6 Waynesburg  70  Denison  14  Final
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  63  Carroll  0  Final
Sep. 6 TCNJ  28  Norwich  17  Final
Sep. 6 Capital  65  Anderson  13  Final
Sep. 6 Colorado College  43  Cornell  63  Final
Sep. 6 Chowan  21  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 6 Hope  36  Wooster  45  Final
Sep. 6 Lake Forest  33  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
Sep. 6 Willamette  35  Redlands  15  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading