2005 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 2 Worcester State  18  Curry  23  Final
Sep. 2 Muhlenberg  30  TCNJ  13  Final
Sep. 3 Hardin-Simmons  38  UW-Stevens Point  12  Final
Sep. 3 Merchant Marine  13  Kean  21  Final
Sep. 3 Becker  8  Utica  28  Final
Sep. 3 Carthage  14  Carroll  10  Final
Sep. 3 Waynesburg  17  Denison  21  Final
Sep. 3 Rowan  21  Christopher Newport  14  Final
Sep. 3 Wilkes  17  William Paterson  21  Final
Sep. 3 Grinnell  18  Ripon  20  Final
Sep. 3 McDaniel  36  Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Final
Sep. 3 Grove City  21  Manchester  24  Final
Sep. 3 Northwestern (Minn.)  15  Lakeland  27  Final
Sep. 3 Plymouth State  14  St. Anselm  40  Final
Sep. 3 Iona  21  Montclair State  14  Final
Sep. 3 Ursinus  16  Susquehanna  24  Final
Sep. 3 Defiance  0  Otterbein  14  Final
@ Westerville South HS
Sep. 3 Eureka  10  Rockford  35  Final
Sep. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  21  Newport News  37  Final
Sep. 3 Central  25  Augustana  24  Final
Sep. 3 Southwest Assemblies of God  80  Principia  13  Final
Sep. 3 Concordia-Chicago  3  Loras  48  Final
@ Dubuque
Sep. 3 Allegheny  17  Baldwin-Wallace  23  Final
Sep. 3 Mount St. Joseph  21  Wilmington  18  Final
Sep. 3 Shenandoah  12  Catholic  0  Final
Sep. 3 Cortland State  20  Brockport State  10  Final
Sep. 3 Upper Iowa  14  UW-Stout  49  Final
Sep. 3 Mount Ida  39  Norwich  42  Final
Sep. 3 Emory and Henry  7  Marietta  25  Final
Sep. 3 Southern Ark.  51  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 3 Martin Luther  21  Luther  55  Final
Sep. 3 Dickinson  30  Juniata  13  Final
Sep. 3 Washington and Jefferson  42  Tri-State  0  Final
Sep. 3 Hartwick  27  Endicott  20  Final
Sep. 3 Albion  28  Butler  23  Final
@ Univ. Of indianapolis
Sep. 3 Cornell  21  Aurora  14  Final
Sep. 3 Guilford  7  Ferrum  41  Final
Sep. 3 Ohio Northern  48  Westminster (Pa.)  3  Final
Sep. 3 Wartburg  7  Millikin  34  Final
Sep. 3 Delaware Valley  31  Moravian  22  Final
Sep. 3 Methodist  28  Salisbury  48  Final
Sep. 3 Carleton  35  Beloit  28  Final
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  21  Bethany  34  Final
Sep. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  3  Valley City St.  10  Final
Sep. 3 Western Connecticut  37  St. Peter's  13  Final
Sep. 3 UW-La Crosse  13  South Dakota St.  42  Final
Sep. 3 Valparaiso  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Final
Sep. 3 Merrimack  35  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final
Sep. 3 Illinois College  28  Blackburn  7  Final
Sep. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  26  Monmouth  40  Final
Sep. 3 Anderson  18  Olivet Nazarene  33  Final
Sep. 3 Willamette  0  Western Ore.  35  Final
Sep. 3 Case Western Reserve  30  Oberlin  27  Final
Sep. 3 Lawrence  14  Knox  21  Final
Sep. 3 Lebanon Valley  27  Gettysburg  34  Final
Sep. 3 Elmhurst  52  Benedictine  6  Final
Sep. 3 Averett  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Final
Sep. 3 Menlo  30  McMurry  40  Final
Sep. 3 Westminster (Mo.)  7  Coe  49  Final
Sep. 3 Ky. Wesleyan  13  North Park  23  Final
Sep. 3 Hiram  0  Carnegie Mellon  45  Final
Sep. 3 St. John's  35  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 3 Chowan  16  Randolph-Macon  13  Final
Sep. 3 Sewanee  7  Hampden-Sydney  52  Final
Sep. 3 Trinity (Texas)  14  Austin  3  Final
Sep. 3 Louisiana College  33  Rhodes  43  Final
Sep. 3 Bluffton  20  Centre  27  Final
Sep. 3 Macalester  10  Lake Forest  21  Final
Sep. 3 Wooster  13  Muskingum  10  Final
Sep. 3 Rose-Hulman  48  Earlham  41  Final
Sep. 3 La Verne  20  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.