2007 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

87

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Aug. 30 No. 23 Millsaps  26  Mississippi College  27  Final
Sep. 1 Averett  7  No. 1 Mount Union  75  Final
Sep. 1 No. 20 Franklin  34  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 1 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  17  Hampden-Sydney  16  Final
Sep. 1 No. 24 Ithaca  31  Lycoming  6  Final
Sep. 1 Wooster  0  No. 9 John Carroll  24  Final
Sep. 1 N.C. Wesleyan  31  No. 15 Wesley  34  Final
Sep. 1 No. 21 Thomas More  40  Hanover  24  Final
Sep. 1 No. 25 St. John Fisher  49  King's  7  Final
Sep. 1 No. 6 Bethel  16  Buena Vista  21  Final
Sep. 1 No. 16 St. Thomas  10  Central  35  Final
Sep. 1 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  6  Coe  24  Final
Sep. 1 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  41  Lakeland  7  Final
Sep. 1 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  44  Ripon  6  Final
Sep. 1 Morehead St.  32  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final
Sep. 1 Capital  13  No. 12 Wittenberg  0  Final
Aug. 30 Tri-State  14  Manchester  9  Final
Aug. 30 Ursinus  28  La Salle  0  Final
Aug. 30 UW-Eau Claire  42  Southwest Minn. St.  13  Final
Aug. 30 Moravian  34  Susquehanna  27  Final
Aug. 31 Pace  13  Husson  25  Final
Aug. 31 Merchant Marine  7  Kean  48  Final
Aug. 31 SUNY-Maritime  10  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
Aug. 31 Muhlenberg  15  TCNJ  0  Final
Aug. 31 Wagner  20  Western Connecticut  7  Final
Aug. 31 Menlo  19  UW-Stout  24  Final
Sep. 1 Carnegie Mellon  33  Rochester  10  Final
Sep. 1 Grinnell  35  Kenyon  70  Final
Sep. 1 Albion  14  Butler  42  Final
Sep. 1 Albright  12  Salisbury  42  Final
Sep. 1 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Allegheny  6  Final
Sep. 1 McDaniel  19  Bridgewater  45  Final
Sep. 1 Buffalo State  37  Morrisville State  14  Final
Sep. 1 Case Western Reserve  37  Oberlin  15  Final
Sep. 1 Shenandoah  6  Catholic  7  Final
Sep. 1 Rowan  17  Christopher Newport  23  Final
Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  12  Iona  14  Final
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  42  Denison  16  Final
Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  24  Earlham  16  Final
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  0  Ferrum  2  Final
Emory & Henry forfeited its 50-7 win
Sep. 1 Gallaudet  32  St. Vincent  13  Final
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  25  Gettysburg  49  Final
Sep. 1 Guilford  70  Southern Virginia  26  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hartwick  21  Western New England  48  Final
Sep. 1 UW-River Falls  54  Hope  24  Final
Sep. 1 Fairmont St.  3  Newport News  0  Final
Sep. 1 William Paterson  17  Wilkes  16  Final
Sep. 1 Crown  46  Principia  3  Final
Sep. 1 Maranatha Baptist  17  Martin Luther  35  Final
Sep. 1 Adrian  35  Defiance  9  Final
Sep. 1 Anderson  37  Taylor (Ind.)  13  Final
Sep. 1 Becker  22  Utica  41  Final
Sep. 1 Centre  14  Bluffton  9  Final
Sep. 1 Dickinson  17  Grove City  13  Final
Sep. 1 Geneva  20  Thiel  3  Final
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  LaGrange  3  Final
Sep. 1 Norwich  27  Mount Ida  17  Final
Sep. 1 Mount St. Joseph  31  Wilmington  19  Final
Sep. 1 Muskingum  10  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 1 McMurry  13  Huntingdon  26  Final
Sep. 1 Loras  11  Upper Iowa  38  Final
Sep. 1 MacMurray  0  Augustana  65  Final
Sep. 1 Aurora  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Forfeited to Aurora
Sep. 1 Beloit  21  Macalester  34  Final
Sep. 1 Concordia-Chicago  33  Blackburn  14  Final
Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Simpson  14  Final
Sep. 1 Cornell  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  30  Final
Sep. 1 Dubuque  38  Rockford  0  Final
Sep. 1 Knox  33  Eureka  14  Final
Sep. 1 Illinois College  21  Millikin  23  Final
Sep. 1 Luther  19  St. Olaf  26  Final
Sep. 1 Marietta  14  St. John's  55  Final
Sep. 1 Wartburg  35  Monmouth  7  Final
Sep. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  21  Sewanee  30  Final
Sep. 1 Olivet Nazarene  27  St. Norbert  34  Final
Sep. 1 Trinity (Texas)  23  East Texas Baptist  0  Final
Sep. 1 Southwestern Assemblies  21  Austin  35  Final
Sep. 1 Worcester State  26  Curry  38  Final
Sep. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  17  WPI  49  Final
Sep. 1 UW-Stevens Point  13  Webber International  7  Final
Sep. 1 UW-La Crosse  47  Hardin-Simmons  21  Final
Sep. 1 Lake Forest  28  Washington U.  41  Final
Sep. 1 Sul Ross State  33  Texas Lutheran  31  Final
Sep. 1 Elmhurst  52  Benedictine  3  Final
Sep. 1 Carroll  7  Carthage  35  Final
Sep. 1 Southern Nazarene  42  Howard Payne  14  Final
Sep. 1 Willamette  9  Western Ore.  23  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos