2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 9 Buffalo State  71  Western Connecticut  3  Final
Oct. 9 SUNY-Maritime  41  Castleton State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  21  Worcester State  13  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Williams  41  Bates  0  Final BX
Oct. 9 Juniata  3  Muhlenberg  38  Final
Oct. 9 Moravian  21  Gettysburg  33  Final
Oct. 9 Guilford  21  Southern Virginia  36  Final BX BX BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Kean  17  Rowan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Hope  35  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Oct. 9 Widener  36  King's  21  Final BX
Oct. 9 Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final BX BX BX BX PH
Oct. 9 Western New England  27  Curry  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Westfield State  21  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Susquehanna  0  McDaniel  35  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Wesleyan  27  Colby  20  Final RC
Oct. 9 Lycoming  50  Albright  0  Final RC
2010 Homecoming Game
Oct. 9 Delaware Valley  55  FDU-Florham  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 Kenyon  0  Allegheny  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Wilkes  35  Lebanon Valley  28  Final - OT
Oct. 9 Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  56  Final BX
Oct. 9 Becker  6  Mount Ida  41  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Hamilton  7  Final RC
Oct. 9 Tufts  15  Bowdoin  22  Final BX
Oct. 9 Bethany  47  Westminster (Pa.)  39  Final RC
Oct. 9 Nichols  10  Endicott  30  Final BX
Oct. 9 LaGrange  7  Trine  51  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Ferrum  51  Methodist  45  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 9 Rhodes  18  DePauw  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Albion  27  Alma  17  Final
Oct. 9 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  23  Final BX
Oct. 9 Averett  17  Christopher Newport  9  Final
Oct. 9 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  36  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Husson  53  Anna Maria  38  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Greensboro  12  N.C. Wesleyan  48  Final
Oct. 9 Morrisville State  28  William Paterson  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Brockport State  0  Cortland State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Framingham State  42  Fitchburg State  28  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Mount St. Joseph  14  Defiance  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Bridgewater State  32  Coast Guard  25  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 9 Capital  10  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Manchester  27  Bluffton  29  Final BX
Oct. 9 Earlham  23  Hanover  51  Final BX
Oct. 9 Shenandoah  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 9 Birmingham-Southern  28  Centre  35  Final
Oct. 9 Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX
Oct. 9 Amherst  38  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 9 Alfred  35  Hartwick  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 Otterbein  34  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Plymouth State  21  MIT  7  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Gallaudet  23  Norwich  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Adrian  41  Olivet  0  Final BX BX BX BX BX
Oct. 9 St. Lawrence  13  Utica  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 St. Vincent  20  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final BX
Oct. 9 Rockford  0  Lakeland  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Wartburg  28  Buena Vista  0  Final RC
Oct. 9 Illinois College  26  St. Norbert  25  Final RC
Oct. 9 Martin Luther  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final RC
Oct. 9 Grinnell  21  Knox  31  Final
Oct. 9 Simpson  10  Central  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Denison  7  Chicago  36  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Northwestern (Minn.)  24  Crown  30  Final
Oct. 9 Benedictine  28  Aurora  21  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Monmouth  51  Ripon  45  Final - 3OT
Oct. 9 Eureka  14  Westminster (Mo.)  34  Final
Oct. 9 Cornell  21  Luther  24  Final
Oct. 9 Sewanee  17  Austin  34  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity (Texas)  14  Texas Lutheran  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 9 Millikin  24  Carthage  48  Final RC
Oct. 9 Maranatha Baptist  0  Concordia (Wis.)  35  Final BX
Oct. 9 UW-River Falls  20  UW-La Crosse  37  Final RC
Oct. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 9 Beloit  33  Lake Forest  27  Final - OT BX
Oct. 9 TCNJ  14  Montclair State  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 McMurry  35  Sul Ross State  12  Final BX
Oct. 9 Menlo  10  Lewis and Clark  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 WPI  9  Merchant Marine  26  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Waynesburg  55  Geneva  42  Final
Oct. 9 Carroll  21  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 9 Occidental  30  La Verne  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Greenville  35  St. Scholastica  7  Final
Oct. 9 Willamette  69  Pacific  7  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Salve Regina  28  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final
Oct. 9 Dubuque  6  Loras  14  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity Bible  28  Macalester  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Louisiana College  49  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 9 Cal Lutheran  30  Whittier  3  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Redlands  38  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.