2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 8 Dickinson  10  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  44  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Union  35  No. 8 Hobart  41  Final - 2OT BX RC
Oct. 9 Hiram  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Newport News  7  No. 15 Wesley  64  Final BX BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 9 No. 1 Mount Union  28  Marietta  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Rose-Hulman  17  No. 20 Franklin  56  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Muskingum  21  No. 18 Heidelberg  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Wilmington  17  No. 9 John Carroll  38  Final
Oct. 9 No. 21 Thomas More  31  Grove City  9  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Mississippi College  31  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  41  Final
Oct. 9 Carleton  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Augsburg  17  No. 16 St. Thomas  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Huntingdon  19  No. 23 Millsaps  35  Final BX
Oct. 9 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  34  Augustana  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  17  UW-Stevens Point  41  Final RC RC
Oct. 9 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  27  Elmhurst  24  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 9 St. John's  14  No. 6 Bethel  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 No. 17 Wabash  20  Washington U.  24  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 North Park  0  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  42  Final
Oct. 9 Whitworth  21  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  39  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 9 UW-Eau Claire  14  No. 7 UW-Platteville  35  Final BX BX BX RC RC PH
Oct. 9 UW-Stout  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  30  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 9 No. 2 Linfield  55  Puget Sound  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 9 No. 24 Ithaca  10  No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  Final
Oct. 9 Buffalo State  71  Western Connecticut  3  Final
Oct. 9 SUNY-Maritime  41  Castleton  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  21  Worcester State  13  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Williams  41  Bates  0  Final BX
Oct. 9 Juniata  3  Muhlenberg  38  Final
Oct. 9 Moravian  21  Gettysburg  33  Final
Oct. 9 Guilford  21  Southern Virginia  36  Final BX BX BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Kean  17  Rowan  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Hope  35  Kalamazoo  24  Final
Oct. 9 Widener  36  King's  21  Final BX
Oct. 9 Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater  17  Final BX BX BX BX PH
Oct. 9 Western New England  27  Curry  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Westfield State  21  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Susquehanna  0  McDaniel  35  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Wesleyan  27  Colby  20  Final RC
Oct. 9 Lycoming  50  Albright  0  Final RC
2010 Homecoming Game
Oct. 9 Delaware Valley  55  FDU-Florham  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 Kenyon  0  Allegheny  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Wilkes  35  Lebanon Valley  28  Final - OT
Oct. 9 Catholic  28  Randolph-Macon  56  Final BX
Oct. 9 Becker  6  Mount Ida  41  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Trinity (Conn.)  41  Hamilton  7  Final RC
Oct. 9 Tufts  15  Bowdoin  22  Final BX
Oct. 9 Bethany  47  Westminster (Pa.)  39  Final RC
Oct. 9 Nichols  10  Endicott  30  Final BX
Oct. 9 LaGrange  7  Trine  51  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Ferrum  51  Methodist  45  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 9 Rhodes  18  DePauw  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Albion  27  Alma  17  Final
Oct. 9 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  23  Final BX
Oct. 9 Averett  17  Christopher Newport  9  Final
Oct. 9 Case Western Reserve  48  Oberlin  36  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 9 Husson  53  Anna Maria  38  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Greensboro  12  N.C. Wesleyan  48  Final
Oct. 9 Morrisville State  28  William Paterson  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Brockport  0  Cortland  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Framingham State  42  Fitchburg State  28  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Mount St. Joseph  14  Defiance  22  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Bridgewater State  32  Coast Guard  25  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 9 Capital  10  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Manchester  27  Bluffton  29  Final BX
Oct. 9 Earlham  23  Hanover  51  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Shenandoah  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  6  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 9 Birmingham-Southern  28  Centre  35  Final
Oct. 9 Emory and Henry  24  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX
Oct. 9 Amherst  38  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 9 Alfred  35  Hartwick  14  Final RC
Oct. 9 Otterbein  34  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Plymouth State  21  MIT  7  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Gallaudet  23  Norwich  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Adrian  41  Olivet  0  Final BX BX BX BX BX
Oct. 9 St. Lawrence  13  Utica  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 St. Vincent  20  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final BX
Oct. 9 Rockford  0  Lakeland  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Wartburg  28  Buena Vista  0  Final RC
Oct. 9 Illinois College  26  St. Norbert  25  Final RC
Oct. 9 Martin Luther  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final RC
Oct. 9 Grinnell  21  Knox  31  Final
Oct. 9 Simpson  10  Central  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Denison  7  Chicago  36  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Northwestern (Minn.)  24  Crown  30  Final
Oct. 9 Benedictine  28  Aurora  21  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Monmouth  51  Ripon  45  Final - 3OT
Oct. 9 Eureka  14  Westminster (Mo.)  34  Final
Oct. 9 Cornell  21  Luther  24  Final
Oct. 9 Sewanee  17  Austin  34  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity (Texas)  14  Texas Lutheran  42  Final BX
Oct. 9 Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 9 Millikin  24  Carthage  48  Final RC
Oct. 9 Maranatha Baptist  0  Concordia (Wis.)  35  Final BX
Oct. 9 UW-River Falls  20  UW-La Crosse  37  Final RC
Oct. 9 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 9 Beloit  33  Lake Forest  27  Final - OT BX
Oct. 9 TCNJ  14  Montclair State  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 McMurry  35  Sul Ross State  12  Final BX
Oct. 9 Menlo  10  Lewis and Clark  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 WPI  9  Merchant Marine  26  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Waynesburg  55  Geneva  42  Final
Oct. 9 Carroll  21  Lawrence  14  Final
Oct. 9 Occidental  30  La Verne  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Greenville  35  St. Scholastica  7  Final
Oct. 9 Willamette  69  Pacific  7  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 9 Salve Regina  28  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final
Oct. 9 Dubuque  6  Loras  14  Final
Oct. 9 Trinity Bible  28  Macalester  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 9 Louisiana College  49  East Texas Baptist  21  Final
Oct. 9 Cal Lutheran  30  Whittier  3  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 9 Redlands  38  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final BX BX
Oct. 9 Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos