2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

105

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Aug. 30 Benedictine  7  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 No. 9 John Carroll  40  St. Norbert  3  Final BX RC RC
@ Donnybrook Stadium - Dublin, Ireland
Aug. 31 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  34  Washington U.  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Dickinson  0  No. 8 Hobart  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  13  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Moravian  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 18 Heidelberg  45  Alma  0  Final RC PH
Sep. 1 No. 12 Wittenberg  44  Capital  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 1 Mount Union  45  No. 20 Franklin  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 No. 15 Wesley  34  East Texas Baptist  14  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Aurora  13  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Jamestown  26  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Central  28  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  47  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 UW-La Crosse  21  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 7 UW-Platteville  56  Buena Vista  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Menlo  9  No. 2 Linfield  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Mississippi College  17  No. 23 Millsaps  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 No. 16 St. Thomas  27  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 1 No. 21 Thomas More  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  13  Final - OT BX RC RC
Aug. 30 Manchester  14  Trine  24  Final BX RC
Aug. 30 Simon Fraser  51  Pacific  14  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Fitchburg State  3  Becker  13  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Anna Maria  10  Worcester State  56  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 McDaniel  28  Catholic  45  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Mount Ida  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Aug. 31 Ursinus  24  TCNJ  20  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hartwick  55  Husson  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Endicott  34  Framingham State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Cortland  31  Buffalo State  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 UW-Stevens Point  31  St. Francis (Ind.)  39  Final BX
Sep. 1 Louisiana College  34  Webber International  16  Final BX
Sep. 1 Wilkes  9  Morrisville State  7  Final
Sep. 1 Plymouth State  7  Castleton  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 King's  3  William Paterson  9  Final BX
Sep. 1 Ohio Northern  13  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Allegheny  17  Wooster  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Western Connecticut  17  Widener  63  Final BX
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  45  Ferrum  36  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carthage  20  Adrian  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Washington and Lee  28  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 1 Gallaudet  0  Otterbein  15  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Bridgewater  23  St. Vincent  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hampden-Sydney  20  Averett  6  Final BX
Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  23  Methodist  6  Final BX
Sep. 1 Misericordia  0  Gettysburg  70  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salve Regina  17  Union  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 WPI  17  Curry  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Grove City  20  Carnegie Mellon  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  31  Montclair State  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Brockport  24  Lycoming  2  Final BX
Sep. 1 Delaware Valley  13  Rowan  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  27  Apprentice School  7  Final BX
Sep. 1 Waynesburg  34  Muskingum  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Nichols  18  Westfield State  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Centre  42  Bethany  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Albion  55  Defiance  0  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 1 Western New England  24  Norwich  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Juniata  16  Thiel  13  Final BX
Sep. 1 North Park  24  Hope  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Kenyon  0  Bluffton  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Oberlin  33  Earlham  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Geneva  53  Frostburg State  56  Final BX
Sep. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  40  Rockford  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  33  Huntingdon  49  Final BX
Sep. 1 Olivet  0  Robert Morris  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lake Forest  27  Concordia-Chicago  35  Final BX
Sep. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  31  Ripon  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 LaGrange  14  Birmingham-Southern  41  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carroll  24  Lakeland  17  Final BX
Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  20  Augsburg  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Martin Luther  36  Maranatha Baptist  12  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carleton  20  Grinnell  14  Final - OT BX
Sep. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. John's  52  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hamline  37  Minnesota-Morris  31  Final BX
Sep. 1 Elmhurst  36  Loras  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Monmouth  3  Coe  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 St. Olaf  28  Luther  23  Final BX
Sep. 1 Millikin  50  Greenville  17  Final BX RC
Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 1 Eureka  62  Knox  55  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hanover  28  Illinois College  51  Final BX
Sep. 1 Cornell  41  Lawrence  39  Final BX
Sep. 1 Whitworth  28  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Haskell Indian Nations  13  Presentation  26  Final BX
Sep. 1 Puget Sound  7  Sewanee  30  Final
Sep. 1 Western N.M.  54  Sul Ross State  44  Final BX
Sep. 1 Merchant Marine  21  Susquehanna  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Texas Lutheran  38  Austin  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Simpson  31  UW-River Falls  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Case Western Reserve  26  Marietta  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Greensboro  14  Guilford  13  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 1 Kalamazoo  29  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salisbury  40  Christopher Newport  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Albright  29  Kean  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 St. Lawrence  7  Utica  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hiram  0  Westminster (Pa.)  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Bridgewater State  21  Springfield  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Wilmington  14  Mount St. Joseph  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Taylor (Ind.)  46  Anderson  0  Final BX
Sep. 1 Shenandoah  26  Stevenson  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Beloit  6  Chicago  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Howard Payne  7  Trinity (Texas)  56  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 1 Willamette  58  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Crown  6  Macalester  53  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 MacMurray  0  Wartburg  73  Final BX
Sep. 1 Augustana  21  Dubuque  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos