2013 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 Trine  19  Manchester  3  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 5 Loras  9  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 6 Becker  35  Fitchburg State  33  Final BX PH
Sep. 6 Pacific  20  Adrian  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 6 Curry  28  WPI  48  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  9  Stevenson  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 TCNJ  20  Ursinus  28  Final BX
Sep. 6 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 6 Westfield State  27  Nichols  28  Final - OT BX
Sep. 6 St. John's  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  34  Willamette  64  Final BX
Sep. 7 Norwich  7  RPI  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Lewis and Clark  22  Utica  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Bridgewater State  7  Salve Regina  36  Final RC RC PH
Sep. 7 Coast Guard  17  St. Lawrence  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 Morrisville State  26  Wilkes  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Thiel  20  Juniata  41  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 7 Buffalo State  41  Cortland State  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 Husson  7  Hartwick  33  Final BX
Sep. 7 Worcester State  34  Anna Maria  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Lycoming  2  Brockport State  30  Final BX
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall  13  Washington and Lee  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 St. Vincent  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 7 Guilford  31  Greensboro  28  Final BX RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 7 Rose-Hulman  23  Kalamazoo  28  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Averett  12  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
Sep. 7 Alfred State  0  Ohio Northern  55  Final BX PH PH PH
Sep. 7 William Paterson  21  King's  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Gettysburg  62  Misericordia  40  Final BX
Sep. 7 Rowan  27  Delaware Valley  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Springfield  49  Western New England  40  Final BX
Sep. 7 Ferrum  13  Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
Sep. 7 Framingham State  35  Endicott  23  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 Castleton State  35  Plymouth State  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Apprentice School  6  Muhlenberg  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Methodist  33  Southern Virginia  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Carnegie Mellon  10  Grove City  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Bethany  28  Centre  33  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Muskingum  17  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Sep. 7 Illinois College  49  Hanover  13  Final BX
Sep. 7 Olivet  48  Wilmington  27  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 7 Westminster (Mo.)  44  Hendrix  46  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Grinnell  10  Carleton  29  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Austin  21  Rhodes  24  Final BX
Sep. 7 Lakeland  18  Carroll  27  Final BX
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago  3  Lake Forest  45  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 DePauw  7  Sewanee  10  Final BX
Sep. 7 Greenville  48  Millikin  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Minnesota-Morris  33  Hamline  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Wartburg  58  MacMurray  7  Final BX
Sep. 7 Luther  22  Presentation  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Lawrence  14  Cornell  45  Final BX
Sep. 7 Knox  17  Eureka  21  Final BX RC
Annual Lincoln Bowl
Sep. 7 Dakota Wesleyan  20  UW-Stout  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  18  St. Olaf  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Iowa Wesleyan  21  Simpson  55  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Maranatha Baptist  56  Martin Luther  54  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kenyon  37  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Susquehanna  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Coe  23  Monmouth  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Augsburg  51  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 MIT  28  Pomona-Pitzer  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 St. Scholastica  7  Whitworth  36  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 7 Birmingham-Southern  59  LaGrange  38  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 7 Montclair State  14  Lebanon Valley  15  Final BX
Sep. 7 Bluffton  20  Ohio Wesleyan  37  Final BX
Sep. 7 Christopher Newport  17  Salisbury  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 7 Defiance  29  Albion  32  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  37  Berry  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Catholic  48  McDaniel  16  Final BX
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  31  Shenandoah  20  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 7 Earlham  28  Denison  51  Final BX
Sep. 7 Washington and Jefferson  58  Wooster  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Marietta  16  Case Western Reserve  37  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 7 Anderson  7  Taylor (Ind.)  58  Final BX
Sep. 7 Westminster (Pa.)  19  Hiram  23  Final BX
Sep. 7 Belhaven  7  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Sep. 7 Kean  14  Albright  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Hope  41  North Park  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Trinity (Texas)  47  Howard Payne  29  Final BX
Sep. 7 Sul Ross State  6  Tex. A&M-Commerce  51  Final BX PH
Memorial Stadium
Sep. 7 Rockford  20  UW-Stevens Point  49  Final BX
Sep. 7 Chicago  17  Beloit  0  Final BX
Sep. 7 Dubuque  35  UW-La Crosse  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Frostburg State  3  Geneva  47  Final BX
Sep. 7 Macalester  31  Crown  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Ripon  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 7 Mount St. Joseph  10  Augustana  20  Final BX
Sep. 7 Texas Lutheran  44  Southwestern  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading