2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

91

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 7 No. 6 Bethel  26  Whitworth  27  Final
Sep. 7 Ferrum  16  No. 15 Wesley  40  Final
Sep. 7 No. 21 Thomas More  25  Muskingum  6  Final
Sep. 7 Catholic  7  No. 9 John Carroll  56  Final
Sep. 7 St. Norbert  35  No. 16 St. Thomas  31  Final
Sep. 7 No. 7 UW-Platteville  17  Olivet Nazarene  6  Final
Sep. 7 Adrian  34  No. 18 Heidelberg  31  Final
Sep. 7 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  17  Minn. St. Moorhead  41  Final
Sep. 7 No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  Alfred  26  Final
Sep. 7 No. 23 Millsaps  16  Mississippi College  14  Final
Sep. 7 Wartburg  24  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  20  Final
Sep. 7 No. 1 Mount Union  44  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  21  Final
Sep. 7 Albion  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  44  Final
Sep. 6 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  69  Final
Sep. 7 Shenandoah  16  Kean  24  Final
Sep. 7 Urbana  14  Hanover  47  Final
Sep. 7 Monmouth  23  Loras  40  Final
Sep. 7 Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
Sep. 7 Baldwin-Wallace  22  Allegheny  2  Final
Sep. 7 Southwest Minn. St.  41  Buena Vista  24  Final
Sep. 7 Augustana  17  UW-Stevens Point  20  Final
Sep. 7 Juniata  26  Dickinson  9  Final
Sep. 7 St. Olaf  57  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 7 Cornell  41  Colorado College  14  Final
Sep. 7 Belhaven  21  Louisiana College  49  Final
Sep. 7 Merchant Marine  3  Muhlenberg  54  Final
Sep. 7 St. John's  21  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 7 Ursinus  20  Washington and Jefferson  63  Final
Sep. 7 Manchester  7  MacMurray  44  Final
Sep. 7 Millersville  3  Rowan  17  Final
Sep. 7 Worcester State  19  Nichols  12  Final
Sep. 7 Upper Iowa  7  Nebraska Wesleyan  25  Final
Sep. 7 Gettysburg  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
Sep. 7 MIT  7  WPI  25  Final
Sep. 7 Bridgewater  23  McDaniel  20  Final
Sep. 7 Howard Payne  17  Southern Nazarene  7  Final
Sep. 7 UW-La Crosse  31  Washburn  17  Final
Sep. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
Sep. 7 Lawrence  23  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
Sep. 7 Brockport  12  Cortland  21  Final
Sep. 7 Rockford  62  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Sep. 7 Lycoming  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
Sep. 7 Walsh  28  Westminster (Pa.)  26  Final
Sep. 7 Dakota St.  14  Augsburg  44  Final
Sep. 7 Bluffton  27  Marietta  28  Final
Sep. 7 Maranatha Baptist  13  Martin Luther  41  Final
Sep. 7 Christopher Newport  13  Salisbury  20  Final
Sep. 7 Montclair State  7  Wilkes  31  Final
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 7 Austin  0  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
Sep. 7 Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  23  Final
Sep. 7 Waynesburg  28  Denison  7  Final
Sep. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Grinnell  13  Final
Sep. 7 Eureka  12  Knox  49  Final
Sep. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  42  Ripon  19  Final
Sep. 7 Thiel  9  Malone  13  Final
Sep. 7 Principia  27  Crown  0  Final
Sep. 7 Greenville  0  Missouri Southern St.  63  Final
Sep. 7 UW-River Falls  7  Chadron St.  15  Final
Sep. 7 Greensboro  7  Newport News  14  Final
Sep. 7 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  44  Final
Sep. 7 Olivet  30  Defiance  22  Final
Sep. 7 Blackburn  0  Illinois College  40  Final
Sep. 7 McMurry  13  Menlo  24  Final
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  0  Averett  43  Final
Sep. 7 Beloit  19  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  27  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Sep. 7 Methodist  25  Emory and Henry  15  Final
Sep. 7 Kenyon  15  Centre  38  Final
Sep. 7 Western New England  14  Mount Ida  32  Final
Sep. 7 Simpson  14  Washington U.  16  Final
Sep. 7 Anderson  25  Capital  24  Final
Sep. 7 DePauw  34  Rhodes  25  Final
Sep. 7 Hartwick  21  King's  13  Final
Sep. 7 Wilmington  45  Mount St. Joseph  20  Final
Sep. 7 Grove City  30  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 7 FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  21  Final
Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  Elmhurst  22  Final
Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  17  Final
Sep. 7 Bethany  9  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 7 Buffalo State  12  Robert Morris  41  Final
Sep. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  16  La Verne  17  Final
Sep. 7 Alma  6  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Final
Sep. 7 Dana  28  Carleton  6  Final
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall  13  Oberlin  6  Final
Sep. 7 Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final
Sep. 7 Randolph-Macon  17  Chowan  14  Final - OT
Sep. 7 Wooster  14  Hope  9  Final
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago  10  Lake Forest  52  Final
Sep. 7 Redlands  28  Willamette  52  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos