2002 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 6 Salve Regina  0  Springfield  69  Final
Sep. 7 Shenandoah  16  Kean  24  Final
Sep. 7 Urbana  14  Hanover  47  Final
Sep. 7 Monmouth  23  Loras  40  Final
Sep. 7 Curry  35  Framingham State  6  Final
Sep. 7 Baldwin-Wallace  22  Allegheny  2  Final
Sep. 7 Southwest Minn. St.  41  Buena Vista  24  Final
Sep. 7 Augustana  17  UW-Stevens Point  20  Final
Sep. 7 Juniata  26  Dickinson  9  Final
Sep. 7 St. Olaf  57  Carroll  14  Final
Sep. 7 Cornell  41  Colorado College  14  Final
Sep. 7 Belhaven  21  Louisiana College  49  Final
Sep. 7 Merchant Marine  3  Muhlenberg  54  Final
Sep. 7 St. John's  21  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final
Sep. 7 Ursinus  20  Washington and Jefferson  63  Final
Sep. 7 Manchester  7  MacMurray  44  Final
Sep. 7 Millersville  3  Rowan  17  Final
Sep. 7 Worcester State  19  Nichols  12  Final
Sep. 7 Upper Iowa  7  Neb. Wesleyan  25  Final
Sep. 7 Gettysburg  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
Sep. 7 MIT  7  WPI  25  Final
Sep. 7 Bridgewater (Va.)  23  McDaniel  20  Final
Sep. 7 Howard Payne  17  Southern Nazarene  7  Final
Sep. 7 UW-La Crosse  31  Washburn  17  Final
Sep. 7 Maryville (Tenn.)  38  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Final
Sep. 7 Lawrence  23  Wisconsin Lutheran  45  Final
Sep. 7 Brockport State  12  Cortland State  21  Final
Sep. 7 Rockford  62  Trinity Bible (N.D.)  0  Final
Sep. 7 Lycoming  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
Sep. 7 Walsh  28  Westminster (Pa.)  26  Final
Sep. 7 Dakota St.  14  Augsburg  44  Final
Sep. 7 Bluffton  27  Marietta  28  Final
Sep. 7 Maranatha Baptist  13  Martin Luther  41  Final
Sep. 7 Christopher Newport  13  Salisbury  20  Final
Sep. 7 Montclair State  7  Wilkes  31  Final
Sep. 7 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Hamline  7  Final
Sep. 7 Austin  0  Trinity (Texas)  49  Final
Sep. 7 Earlham  0  Rose-Hulman  23  Final
Sep. 7 Waynesburg  28  Denison  7  Final
Sep. 7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Grinnell  13  Final
Sep. 7 Eureka  12  Knox  49  Final
Sep. 7 Concordia (Wis.)  42  Ripon  19  Final
Sep. 7 Thiel  9  Malone  13  Final
Sep. 7 Principia  27  Crown  0  Final
Sep. 7 Greenville  0  Missouri Southern St.  63  Final
Sep. 7 UW-River Falls  7  Chadron St.  15  Final
Sep. 7 Greensboro  7  Newport News  14  Final
Sep. 7 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  44  Final
Sep. 7 Olivet  30  Defiance  22  Final
Sep. 7 Blackburn  0  Illinois College  40  Final
Sep. 7 McMurry  13  Menlo  24  Final
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  0  Averett  43  Final
Sep. 7 Beloit  19  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 7 Mass-Dartmouth  27  Fitchburg State  7  Final
Sep. 7 Methodist  25  Emory and Henry  15  Final
Sep. 7 Kenyon  15  Centre  38  Final
Sep. 7 Western New England  14  Mount Ida  32  Final
Sep. 7 Simpson  14  Washington U.  16  Final
Sep. 7 Anderson  25  Capital  24  Final
Sep. 7 DePauw  34  Rhodes  25  Final
Sep. 7 Hartwick  21  King's  13  Final
Sep. 7 Wilmington  45  Mount St. Joseph  20  Final
Sep. 7 Grove City  30  Hiram  7  Final
Sep. 7 FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  21  Final
Sep. 7 Benedictine  19  Elmhurst  22  Final
Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  17  Final
Sep. 7 Bethany  9  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 7 Buffalo State  12  Robert Morris  41  Final
Sep. 7 Pomona-Pitzer  16  La Verne  17  Final
Sep. 7 Alma  6  Gustavus Adolphus  35  Final
Sep. 7 Dana  28  Carleton  6  Final
Sep. 7 Franklin and Marshall  13  Oberlin  6  Final
Sep. 7 Norwich  10  TCNJ  42  Final
Sep. 7 Randolph-Macon  17  Chowan  14  Final - OT
Sep. 7 Wooster  14  Hope  9  Final
Sep. 7 Concordia-Chicago  10  Lake Forest  52  Final
Sep. 7 Redlands  28  Willamette  52  Final
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos