UW-Platteville vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/23/2010 at 2:00 pm
UW-Platteville
14
UW-Oshkosh
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (4-3) 7 7 0 0 14
UW-Oshkosh (4-3) 14 7 7 13 41
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-Oshkosh
1 11:52 UW-Oshkosh - Paul Coburn 16 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 3:08.
0 - 7
1 04:12 UW-Oshkosh - Garrie Fox 1 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 76 yards in 5:41.
0 - 14
1 00:28 UW-Platteville - Jeff Bracken 14 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 66 yards in 3:44.
7 - 14
2 11:11 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 2 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 54 yards in 2:56.
14 - 14
2 04:40 UW-Oshkosh - Juston Wara 9 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 51 yards in 3:53.
14 - 21
3 03:37 UW-Oshkosh - Garrie Fox 15 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 44 yards in 0:58.
14 - 28
4 14:56 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 50 yards in 2:28.
14 - 35
4 11:02 UW-Oshkosh - Juston Wara 5 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 85 yards in 2:46.
14 - 41
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
14 FIRST DOWNS 31
6
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
17
12
2
12% (1 of 8) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
277 TOTAL OFFENSE 521
51
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
92
5.7
120 NET YARDS PASSING 355
13-18
6.7
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
29-39
9.1
3-18
0
157 NET YARDS RUSHING 166
33
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
53
3.1
6-178 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-106
29.7 Average 35.3
163 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 63
1-10
7-153
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--1
3-47
1-17
8-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
4-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-18 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-17
24:43 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:17

UW-Platteville

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anderson 13-18 120 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 27-36 293 5 0
Nick Olla 1-1 55 0 0
Matt Haass 1-1 7 0 0
Garrie Fox 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 23 105 4.6 18 1
Sean Martinez 5 35 7.0 13 0
John Kelly 1 9 9.0 9 0
Nick Anderson 3 7 2.3 8 0
TEAM 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Wara 16 72 4.5 24 0
Charlie Weissman 18 43 2.4 11 0
Justin Budiac 7 23 3.3 7 1
Jake Dostalek 5 19 3.8 12 0
Cole Myhra 3 5 1.7 4 0
Wesley Price 1 3 3.0 3 0
Nick Olla 3 1 0.3 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeff Bracken 3 40 13.3 20 1
Jake Wiederholt 3 31 10.3 14 0
Joe Burkeland 1 20 20.0 20 0
Ryley Bailey 3 19 6.3 10 0
Darin Blaser 3 10 3.3 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 7 103 14.7 29 2
Charlie Weissman 5 78 15.6 55 0
Paul Coburn 5 69 13.8 22 1
Juston Wara 3 34 11.3 20 2
Ben Zill 2 24 12.0 23 0
Justin Budiac 3 19 6.3 13 0
Dustin McAloon 2 14 7.0 8 0
Jake Dostalek 1 7 7.0 7 0
Matt Haass 1 7 7.0 7 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andy Lindsay 0/1 0 2/2 2
Nate Becker 3/4 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 6 178 29.7 36 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 2 72 36.0 37 0 0
Nate Wara 1 34 34.0 34 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 3 191 63.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Wettengel 7 334 47.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Martinez 6 141 23.5 36 0
Patrick O'Brien 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 2 35 17.5 21 0
Justin Budiac 1 12 12.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeff Bracken 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Heard 1 17 17.0 17 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Anderson 1 0
Lee Vlasak 2 1
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Garrie Fox 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 5 10 15 - 0.5 - 1 - -
26 Brian Snyder 3 9 12 - 0.5 - 0 - -
38 Dave Daino 2 9 11 - - - -
5 David Rizzio 5 5 10 1 - 4 2.5 - 9 - -
58 Alex Schaefer 2 7 9 1 - 5 1.5 - 5 - -
24 Ryan McWethy 5 3 8 - 3 - 12 - -
95 Corey Marks 2 5 7 1 - 9 2 - 12 - - 1
7 Eric Leander 1 5 6 - - - - 2
96 Cody Weber 0 5 5 - 1 - 3 - -
11 Chad Ihrig 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
15 Courtney Alexander 2 2 4 - - - -
17 Kevin Ybarra 3 1 4 - - - -
92 Michaelis Gabbey 0 4 4 - - - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 0 3 3 - - - -
35 Gabe Epting 2 1 3 - - - -
44 Broc Kundert 2 1 3 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 0 2 2 - - - - 1
91 Chris Henningsen 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Sean Martinez 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Terry Belville 0 1 1 - - - -
14 Zak Brinkman 0 1 1 - - - -
65 Brian Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Josh Nigl 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
98 Larry Walton 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 80 118 3 - 18 12 - 43 - - 4
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Logan Heyden 2 7 9 - - - -
8 Cameron Heilman 3 4 7 - - - -
96 Vince Sciano 0 6 6 - - - -
3 Nate Heard 2 3 5 - - 1 1-0 1-17
35 Alex Torres 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Taylor Goodman 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 2 - -
19 Charlie Stueck 3 1 4 - - - - 1
55 Mike Chevremont 3 1 4 - - - -
16 Wesley Price 1 2 3 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 2 1 3 - - - -
52 Nick Jolin 1 2 3 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 1 2 3 - - - -
95 Andrew Thompson 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
33 Jake Dostalek 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 1 1 2 - - - -
62 Nathan Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
79 Brent Aaron 0 2 2 - - - -
90 Luke Bingen 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Jacob Juedes 0 1 1 - - - -
61 Alex Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 27 46 73 0 - 0 1 - 4 1 1-0 1-17 1
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J.J. Keller Field
Attendance: 1534
Weather: Light Rain
Temperature: 55
Wind: 8 SW
Referee: Curt Johnson
Umpire: Jeff Totzke
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Chad McEathron
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Brent Thompson
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading