UW-Platteville vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/23/2010 at 2:00 pm
UW-Platteville
14
UW-Oshkosh
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (4-3) 7 7 0 0 14
UW-Oshkosh (4-3) 14 7 7 13 41
Oshkosh, Wis. | J.J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-Oshkosh
1 11:52 UW-Oshkosh - Paul Coburn 16 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 72 yards in 3:08.
0 - 7
1 04:12 UW-Oshkosh - Garrie Fox 1 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Andy Lindsay kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 76 yards in 5:41.
0 - 14
1 00:28 UW-Platteville - Jeff Bracken 14 yd pass from Nick Anderson. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 66 yards in 3:44.
7 - 14
2 11:11 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 2 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 54 yards in 2:56.
14 - 14
2 04:40 UW-Oshkosh - Juston Wara 9 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 51 yards in 3:53.
14 - 21
3 03:37 UW-Oshkosh - Garrie Fox 15 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 44 yards in 0:58.
14 - 28
4 14:56 UW-Oshkosh - Justin Budiac 1 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 50 yards in 2:28.
14 - 35
4 11:02 UW-Oshkosh - Juston Wara 5 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Becker kick failed).
Drive: 10 plays, 85 yards in 2:46.
14 - 41
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
14 FIRST DOWNS 31
6
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
17
12
2
12% (1 of 8) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (8 of 17)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 67% (2 of 3)
277 TOTAL OFFENSE 521
51
5.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
92
5.7
120 NET YARDS PASSING 355
13-18
6.7
0-0
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
29-39
9.1
3-18
0
157 NET YARDS RUSHING 166
33
4.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
53
3.1
6-178 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-106
29.7 Average 35.3
163 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 63
1-10
7-153
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1--1
3-47
1-17
8-70 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
4-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-0
3-18 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-17
24:43 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:17

UW-Platteville

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Anderson 13-18 120 1 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 27-36 293 5 0
Nick Olla 1-1 55 0 0
Matt Haass 1-1 7 0 0
Garrie Fox 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 23 105 4.6 18 1
Sean Martinez 5 35 7.0 13 0
John Kelly 1 9 9.0 9 0
Nick Anderson 3 7 2.3 8 0
TEAM 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Wara 16 72 4.5 24 0
Charlie Weissman 18 43 2.4 11 0
Justin Budiac 7 23 3.3 7 1
Jake Dostalek 5 19 3.8 12 0
Cole Myhra 3 5 1.7 4 0
Wesley Price 1 3 3.0 3 0
Nick Olla 3 1 0.3 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeff Bracken 3 40 13.3 20 1
Jake Wiederholt 3 31 10.3 14 0
Joe Burkeland 1 20 20.0 20 0
Ryley Bailey 3 19 6.3 10 0
Darin Blaser 3 10 3.3 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 7 103 14.7 29 2
Charlie Weissman 5 78 15.6 55 0
Paul Coburn 5 69 13.8 22 1
Juston Wara 3 34 11.3 20 2
Ben Zill 2 24 12.0 23 0
Justin Budiac 3 19 6.3 13 0
Dustin McAloon 2 14 7.0 8 0
Jake Dostalek 1 7 7.0 7 0
Matt Haass 1 7 7.0 7 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/2 2
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andy Lindsay 0/1 0 2/2 2
Nate Becker 3/4 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zak Brinkman 6 178 29.7 36 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 2 72 36.0 37 0 0
Nate Wara 1 34 34.0 34 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 3 191 63.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Wettengel 7 334 47.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sean Martinez 6 141 23.5 36 0
Patrick O'Brien 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 2 35 17.5 21 0
Justin Budiac 1 12 12.0 12 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jeff Bracken 1 10 10.0 10 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Heard 1 17 17.0 17 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Anderson 1 0
Lee Vlasak 2 1
TEAM 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Garrie Fox 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Nick Snyder 5 10 15 - 0.5 - 1 - -
26 Brian Snyder 3 9 12 - 0.5 - 0 - -
38 Dave Daino 2 9 11 - - - -
5 David Rizzio 5 5 10 1 - 4 2.5 - 9 - -
58 Alex Schaefer 2 7 9 1 - 5 1.5 - 5 - -
24 Ryan McWethy 5 3 8 - 3 - 12 - -
95 Corey Marks 2 5 7 1 - 9 2 - 12 - - 1
7 Eric Leander 1 5 6 - - - - 2
96 Cody Weber 0 5 5 - 1 - 3 - -
11 Chad Ihrig 2 2 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
15 Courtney Alexander 2 2 4 - - - -
17 Kevin Ybarra 3 1 4 - - - -
92 Michaelis Gabbey 0 4 4 - - - -
6 Jesse Lindemulder 0 3 3 - - - -
35 Gabe Epting 2 1 3 - - - -
44 Broc Kundert 2 1 3 - - - -
31 Tommy Magna 0 2 2 - - - - 1
91 Chris Henningsen 0 2 2 - - - -
3 Sean Martinez 1 0 1 - - - -
9 Terry Belville 0 1 1 - - - -
14 Zak Brinkman 0 1 1 - - - -
65 Brian Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
94 Josh Nigl 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
98 Larry Walton 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 80 118 3 - 18 12 - 43 - - 4
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
36 Logan Heyden 2 7 9 - - - -
8 Cameron Heilman 3 4 7 - - - -
96 Vince Sciano 0 6 6 - - - -
3 Nate Heard 2 3 5 - - 1 1-0 1-17
35 Alex Torres 3 2 5 - - - -
49 Taylor Goodman 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 2 - -
19 Charlie Stueck 3 1 4 - - - - 1
55 Mike Chevremont 3 1 4 - - - -
16 Wesley Price 1 2 3 - - - -
50 Adam Lochmann 2 1 3 - - - -
52 Nick Jolin 1 2 3 - - - -
58 Nate Gross 1 2 3 - - - -
95 Andrew Thompson 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
33 Jake Dostalek 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Jared Nehls 1 1 2 - - - -
62 Nathan Smith 1 1 2 - - - -
79 Brent Aaron 0 2 2 - - - -
90 Luke Bingen 1 1 2 - - - -
1 Jacob Juedes 0 1 1 - - - -
61 Alex Smith 0 1 1 - - - -
93 Jordan Mortenson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 27 46 73 0 - 0 1 - 4 1 1-0 1-17 1
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J.J. Keller Field
Attendance: 1534
Weather: Light Rain
Temperature: 55
Wind: 8 SW
Referee: Curt Johnson
Umpire: Jeff Totzke
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Chad McEathron
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Mark Porter
Side Judge: Brent Thompson
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading