2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 11 No. 25 St. John Fisher  54  Buffalo State  26  Final
Sep. 11 Dickinson  7  No. 8 Hobart  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 15 Wesley  47  Frostburg State  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Union  20  No. 24 Ithaca  28  Final RC
Sep. 11 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Albion  6  Final
Sep. 11 Wooster  17  No. 17 Wabash  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 23 Millsaps  21  LaGrange  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 11 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  27  Hamline  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Dakota St.  7  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  70  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Valparaiso  7  No. 20 Franklin  42  Final BX
Sep. 11 No. 21 Thomas More  56  Hanover  12  Final BX
Sep. 11 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  37  Randolph-Macon  41  Final BX BX BX
Note Time Change!
Sep. 11 UW-River Falls  3  No. 16 St. Thomas  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Alma  14  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Sep. 11 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  24  UW-La Crosse  19  Final RC
Sep. 11 Valley City St.  0  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Concordia (Wis.)  10  No. 6 Bethel  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 No. 1 Mount Union  45  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 11 No. 2 Linfield  42  Cal Lutheran  47  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Ohio Wesleyan  0  No. 12 Wittenberg  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Dubuque  17  No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 10 SUNY-Maritime  41  Western Connecticut  28  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 10 Framingham State  20  Nichols  19  Final BX
Sep. 11 Birmingham-Southern  52  Faulkner  16  Final
Sep. 11 Waynesburg  35  Wilkes  38  Final
Sep. 11 Becker  13  MIT  21  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Redlands  21  East Texas Baptist  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Manchester  27  Kalamazoo  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Worcester State  20  WPI  27  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 N.C. Wesleyan  19  Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Newport News  32  Catholic  42  Final BX
Sep. 11 Hiram  21  Kenyon  13  Final
Sep. 11 Emory and Henry  28  Greensboro  6  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Springfield  51  Husson  0  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Utica  59  Castleton  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Carnegie Mellon  27  Allegheny  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Washington and Lee  48  Sewanee  17  Final BX
Sep. 11 Salve Regina  19  Hartwick  20  Final BX
Sep. 11 Westfield State  0  Montclair State  34  Final BX
Sep. 11 Bethany  31  King's  29  Final RC
MAC-PAC Challenge
Sep. 11 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Bridgewater State  10  Final BX BX RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 11 Westminster (Pa.)  10  Lycoming  40  Final RC
Sep. 11 Washington and Jefferson  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 Norwich  25  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 RPI  6  Endicott  3  Final BX
Sep. 11 Ursinus  10  Franklin and Marshall  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Mount Ida  41  Plymouth State  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Grove City  17  Lebanon Valley  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Juniata  3  Susquehanna  45  Final BX
Goal Post Game
Sep. 11 St. Vincent  23  FDU-Florham  28  Final RC
Sep. 11 Rose-Hulman  16  DePauw  45  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Shenandoah  31  Bridgewater  38  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 11 Thiel  0  Widener  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Massachusetts Maritime  6  Western New England  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Elmhurst  37  Olivet  7  Final BX BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Cortland  24  Kean  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Maine Maritime  47  Anna Maria  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
Sep. 11 Curry  28  Fitchburg State  0  Final BX
Sep. 11 Centre  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Final
Sep. 11 Trine  76  Bluffton  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Earlham  20  Denison  41  Final BX BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Moravian  10  McDaniel  13  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Grinnell  17  Monmouth  15  Final
Grinnell beats Monmouth for first time since 2000.
Sep. 11 Jamestown  24  UW-Stout  27  Final RC
Sep. 11 St. Norbert  31  Beloit  34  Final RC
Sep. 11 Olivet Nazarene  7  Coe  45  Final
Sep. 11 Buena Vista  27  Peru St.  7  Final
Sep. 11 Knox  12  Lawrence  33  Final
Sep. 11 Illinois College  20  Carroll  34  Final
Sep. 11 Texas Lutheran  14  Austin  20  Final
Sep. 11 Hope  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final BX
Sep. 11 Loras  31  Rockford  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Anderson  35  Greenville  41  Final BX
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 11 Washington U.  10  Rhodes  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Luther  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 11 Martin Luther  7  Augsburg  35  Final RC RC
Sep. 11 Carthage  35  Lakeland  34  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 Aurora  45  MacMurray  12  Final BX
Sep. 11 Lake Forest  19  Ripon  64  Final BX
Sep. 11 Simpson  0  St. Olaf  34  Final BX
Sep. 11 Wartburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 11 Maranatha Baptist  14  Crown  48  Final BX
Sep. 11 Western N.M.  35  Sul Ross State  32  Final
Sep. 11 Merchant Marine  8  Coast Guard  10  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Whitworth  35  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX
Sep. 11 Chapman  10  Menlo  21  Final BX
Sep. 11 Eureka  21  St. Scholastica  38  Final RC
Sep. 11 Defiance  14  Adrian  40  Final BX BX
Sep. 11 Christopher Newport  10  Salisbury  58  Final BX
Sep. 11 Capital  7  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Final BX
Sep. 11 Case Western Reserve  14  Rochester  10  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 11 Methodist  26  Guilford  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Albright  54  Geneva  27  Final RC
PAC-MAC Challenge
Sep. 11 Cornell  20  Macalester  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Willamette  22  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Huntingdon  62  Louisiana College  56  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 11 Concordia-Chicago  24  Chicago  56  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Belhaven  14  Mississippi College  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 11 Southwestern Assemblies  7  Howard Payne  32  Final
Sep. 11 Central  28  Augustana  23  Final RC
Sep. 11 Texas Col.  0  McMurry  64  Final
Sep. 11 St. John's  20  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final - OT BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Benedictine  20  North Park  31  Final BX
Sep. 11 La Verne  14  Azusa Pacific  59  Final BX
@ Citrus College
Sep. 11 Puget Sound  14  Occidental  44  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 11 Lewis and Clark  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  65  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats