2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

100

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 25 No. 12 Wittenberg  24  Allegheny  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 24 Ithaca  24  Lycoming  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 1 Mount Union  51  Wilmington  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Otterbein  35  No. 18 Heidelberg  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 15 Wesley  42  Capital  21  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 No. 20 Franklin  42  Defiance  7  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Washington and Jefferson  21  No. 21 Thomas More  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Marietta  18  No. 9 John Carroll  24  Final
Sep. 25 Chicago  14  No. 17 Wabash  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  41  Moravian  3  Final RC
Sep. 25 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  7  No. 16 St. Thomas  56  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 UW-Eau Claire  6  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 23 Millsaps  27  Trinity (Texas)  23  Final BX PH
Sep. 25 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  43  UW-River Falls  15  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 2 Linfield  30  La Verne  3  Final BX
Sep. 25 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  61  Olivet  14  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  No. 8 Hobart  14  Final
Sep. 25 Hardin-Simmons  28  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Final BX
Sep. 25 Maine Maritime  44  Fitchburg State  46  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Hamilton  10  Tufts  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Cortland  45  Western Connecticut  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Kean  33  Buffalo State  29  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Kenyon  10  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final BX
Sep. 25 Bowdoin  15  Williams  33  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 Castleton  31  Gallaudet  28  Final BX BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Plymouth State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Coast Guard  16  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Montclair State  42  Morrisville State  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Colby  6  Trinity (Conn.)  33  Final RC
Sep. 25 Framingham State  46  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX BX RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 25 Frostburg State  14  Randolph-Macon  48  Final BX BX BX RC
Family Weekend
Sep. 25 Gettysburg  27  Muhlenberg  33  Final - OT
Sep. 25 Juniata  13  Franklin and Marshall  55  Final BX BX RC PH PH
Sep. 25 Thiel  3  St. Vincent  17  Final
Sep. 25 Methodist  6  Emory and Henry  49  Final BX
Sep. 25 Western New England  28  Nichols  10  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 MIT  7  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Averett  20  Washington and Lee  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Hampden-Sydney  32  Salisbury  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Sep. 25 LaGrange  24  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 25 Ferrum  24  Bridgewater  35  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Sep. 25 Oberlin  47  Hiram  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Catholic  31  Albright  41  Final BX RC
60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
Sep. 25 Husson  21  SUNY-Maritime  47  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Bates  0  Amherst  44  Final BX PH
Sep. 25 Susquehanna  7  Ursinus  24  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 FDU-Florham  28  Newport News  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 25 Wesleyan  21  Middlebury  24  Final
Sep. 25 Lakeland  27  Hope  12  Final BX
Sep. 25 Sewanee  7  DePauw  35  Final RC
Sep. 25 William Paterson  7  Rowan  12  Final
Sep. 25 Dickinson  41  McDaniel  16  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 TCNJ  24  Brockport  21  Final
Sep. 25 Anderson  56  Earlham  20  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Westfield State  18  Worcester State  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Grove City  16  Waynesburg  42  Final
Sep. 25 Mount St. Joseph  31  Bluffton  10  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Muskingum  0  Ohio Northern  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 WPI  24  RPI  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Endicott  29  Salve Regina  28  Final
Sep. 25 Wilkes  10  Utica  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Alfred  35  Springfield  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 St. Lawrence  13  Merchant Marine  6  Final BX
Sep. 25 Loras  0  Wartburg  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Illinois College  9  Monmouth  33  Final
Sep. 25 UW-La Crosse  24  Missouri S&T  31  Final RC
Sep. 25 Lawrence  26  St. Norbert  77  Final RC
Sep. 25 St. John's  48  Augsburg  10  Final RC
Sep. 25 Knox  7  Beloit  42  Final RC
Sep. 25 Minnesota-Morris  47  Eureka  29  Final
Sep. 25 Central  28  Coe  37  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 25 St. Scholastica  7  Martin Luther  21  Final RC
Sep. 25 Centre  42  Austin  40  Final
Sep. 25 Simpson  14  Buena Vista  33  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Birmingham-Southern  35  Huntingdon  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Greenville  17  Millikin  27  Final RC
Sep. 25 Bethany (Kan.)  38  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 25 Carroll  24  Ripon  27  Final - OT
Sep. 25 Carleton  45  Hamline  21  Final
Sep. 25 St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Alma  28  Ky. Wesleyan  49  Final
Sep. 25 Texas Lutheran  17  Howard Payne  39  Final
Sep. 25 Grinnell  41  Lake Forest  20  Final BX
Sep. 25 Albion  14  UW-Stevens Point  59  Final RC
Sep. 25 Rose-Hulman  31  Hanover  52  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Whittier  42  Puget Sound  39  Final - 6OT BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 25 Lewis and Clark  20  Whitworth  38  Final BX
Sep. 25 Anna Maria  32  Becker  43  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Rochester  14  Union  16  Final
Sep. 25 Wooster  22  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final BX BX
Sep. 25 Denison  7  Case Western Reserve  37  Final BX BX BX PH
Sep. 25 Geneva  37  Bethany  33  Final
Sep. 25 Cornell  10  Dubuque  28  Final
Sep. 25 Crown  41  Macalester  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 25 Louisiana College  45  Mississippi College  42  Final RC RC
Sep. 25 Kalamazoo  34  Benedictine  31  Final BX
Sep. 25 McMurry  21  East Texas Baptist  23  Final
Sep. 25 Westminster (Mo.)  6  Washington U.  36  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 25 Azusa Pacific  35  Chapman  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats