2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 16 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  45  UW-Eau Claire  0  Final BX BX BX RC RC PH
Oct. 16 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  31  Southern Oregon  10  Final
Oct. 16 No. 20 Heidelberg  7  No. 3 Mount Union  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Pacific  14  No. 4 Linfield  66  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Southern Virginia  3  No. 5 Wesley  52  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Millikin  7  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Gustavus Adolphus  0  No. 7 Bethel  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 16 No. 8 UW-Platteville  21  UW-La Crosse  6  Final RC
Oct. 16 Hartwick  14  No. 9 St. John Fisher  41  Final RC
Oct. 16 No. 10 John Carroll  24  Muskingum  17  Final RC
Oct. 16 No. 11 St. Thomas  61  Hamline  17  Final PH
Oct. 16 Kenyon  0  No. 13 Wittenberg  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  17  Ursinus  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Cortland State  17  No. 15 Rowan  20  Final
Oct. 16 Oberlin  21  No. 16 Wabash  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 17 Wartburg  31  Coe  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  35  Lambuth  22  Final RC
Oct. 16 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  28  Menlo  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Emory and Henry  10  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 St. Vincent  6  No. 22 Thomas More  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 North Park  7  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 No. 25 Franklin  40  Manchester  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Fitchburg State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Curry  7  Salve Regina  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 TCNJ  30  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 16 Bowdoin  10  Hamilton  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  16  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Olivet  13  Kalamazoo  33  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Merchant Marine  48  Rochester  19  Final
Oct. 16 Washington U.  14  Wooster  13  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Christopher Newport  23  N.C. Wesleyan  15  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Buffalo State  20  Montclair State  35  Final BX
Oct. 16 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Averett  14  Final
Oct. 16 FDU-Florham  21  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
Oct. 16 St. Lawrence  23  Union  14  Final PH
Oct. 16 Randolph-Macon  28  Washington and Lee  42  Final RC
Oct. 16 Colby  3  Amherst  30  Final
Oct. 16 Maine Maritime  50  Framingham State  26  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Adrian  19  DePauw  23  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 16 Dickinson  28  Susquehanna  24  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 William Paterson  16  Brockport State  30  Final
Oct. 16 MIT  10  Western New England  27  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Guilford  27  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Case Western Reserve  41  Hiram  0  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Franklin and Marshall  17  Moravian  24  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Western Connecticut  14  Kean  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Wesleyan  27  Bates  20  Final RC
Oct. 16 Delaware Valley  30  Wilkes  18  Final RC
Oct. 16 Castleton State  49  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Coast Guard  15  Westfield State  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Endicott  3  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Mass-Dartmouth  9  Nichols  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Ferrum  28  Greensboro  20  Final
Oct. 16 Alfred  24  RPI  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Huntingdon  21  Salisbury  45  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Alma  0  Trine  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 King's  14  Albright  38  Final RC
Oct. 16 Hope  14  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 16 Gettysburg  56  Juniata  21  Final
Oct. 16 Becker  0  SUNY-Maritime  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Worcester State  9  Bridgewater State  25  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming 2010
Oct. 16 Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  44  Final
Oct. 16 Trinity (Texas)  17  Sewanee  3  Final BX
Oct. 16 Otterbein  13  Capital  23  Final
Oct. 16 Bluffton  23  Anderson  28  Final BX
Oct. 16 Middlebury  17  Williams  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Defiance  33  Earlham  0  Final BX
Oct. 16 Rose-Hulman  13  Mount St. Joseph  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Utica  16  Springfield  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Baldwin-Wallace  21  Ohio Northern  41  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Bethany  41  Thiel  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Waynesburg  24  Final
Oct. 16 Widener  7  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Husson  7  Norwich  52  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Tufts  7  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final RC
Oct. 16 Marietta  31  Wilmington  28  Final
Oct. 16 Muhlenberg  29  McDaniel  0  Final BX BX
Oct. 16 Frostburg State  6  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final
Oct. 16 MacMurray  7  Greenville  50  Final
Oct. 16 Carleton  24  St. Olaf  49  Final
Oct. 16 Central  45  Luther  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Ripon  35  Beloit  20  Final
Oct. 16 Lawrence  17  Grinnell  31  Final
Oct. 16 Westminster (Mo.)  23  Martin Luther  28  Final RC
Oct. 16 Millsaps  70  Rhodes  31  Final BX
Oct. 16 Eureka  14  Crown  36  Final
Oct. 16 Lakeland  9  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final
Oct. 16 Minnesota-Morris  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  33  Final
Oct. 16 Lake Forest  10  Monmouth  27  Final BX
Oct. 16 Aurora  41  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 16 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Augsburg  16  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Knox  23  Illinois College  31  Final
Oct. 16 Concordia-Chicago  44  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 16 Buena Vista  26  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 16 UW-Stevens Point  27  UW-Stout  21  Final RC
Oct. 16 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  32  Final BX
Oct. 16 North Greenville  55  LaGrange  27  Final BX
Oct. 16 Sul Ross State  7  Hardin-Simmons  73  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Texas Lutheran  14  McMurry  63  Final
Oct. 16 East Texas Baptist  28  Mississippi College  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 La Verne  21  Cal Lutheran  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 16 Puget Sound  21  Willamette  52  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 16 Howard Payne  28  Louisiana College  62  Final
Oct. 16 St. Norbert  30  Carroll  6  Final RC
Oct. 16 Simpson  7  Dubuque  35  Final BX
Oct. 16 Chapman  29  Whittier  17  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 16 Methodist  18  Shenandoah  21  Final BX BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 16 Geneva  7  Grove City  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 16 Elmhurst  26  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final
Oct. 16 Augustana  43  Carthage  16  Final RC RC
Oct. 16 Allegheny  17  Denison  16  Final BX
Oct. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  7  Redlands  21  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 16 Pomona-Pitzer  26  Occidental  39  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading