2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

100

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 No. 15 Wesley  34  Christopher Newport  6  Final BX BX PH
Sep. 4 No. 18 Heidelberg  42  Alma  23  Final BX
Sep. 4 Adrian  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  35  Final BX
Sep. 4 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Hope  16  Final
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence  3  No. 24 Ithaca  33  Final RC
Sep. 4 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  41  Cornell  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 No. 6 Bethel  34  Simpson  12  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  28  Central  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 4 No. 20 Franklin  27  Carthage  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 No. 16 St. Thomas  40  St. Norbert  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Buena Vista  2  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Dickinson St.  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Brockport  12  No. 25 St. John Fisher  55  Final BX
Sep. 4 Olivet  6  No. 12 Wittenberg  48  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 No. 9 John Carroll  13  Case Western Reserve  30  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 4 Mississippi College  27  No. 23 Millsaps  23  Final RC
Sep. 2 UW-River Falls  21  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wooster  14  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 2 Taylor (Ind.)  42  Anderson  20  Final BX
Sep. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  SUNY-Maritime  15  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 2 Manchester  7  Trine  55  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 2 Rockford  7  Dubuque  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Otterbein  38  Husson  0  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 3 William Paterson  15  TCNJ  7  Final RC
Sep. 3 King's  7  Springfield  31  Final BX
Sep. 3 Augustana  28  Greenville  7  Final RC
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 3 UW-Stout  13  Black Hills St.  14  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Newport News  7  Alfred State  22  Final BX
Sep. 4 WPI  3  Salve Regina  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Widener  0  Alfred  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Defiance  13  Muskingum  19  Final - 2OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Methodist  14  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 4 Allegheny  28  Bethany  0  Final RC
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Bridgewater State  34  Mount Ida  25  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Emory and Henry  23  Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 4 Plymouth State  16  Castleton  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Oberlin  29  Kenyon  26  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  45  Averett  30  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Hartwick  31  Morrisville State  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Stonehill  20  Curry  14  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Hiram  6  Final RC
Sep. 4 McDaniel  3  Juniata  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Butler  29  Albion  13  Final BX
Sep. 4 Susquehanna  6  Moravian  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Lycoming  17  Rowan  24  Final RC
Sep. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Denison  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Bridgewater  19  St. Vincent  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Minnesota-Morris  49  MacMurray  19  Final
Sep. 4 Carnegie Mellon  28  Grove City  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Sep. 4 Sewanee  33  Earlham  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT BX BX
Sep. 4 Marietta  28  Thiel  7  Final
Sep. 4 Utica  78  Becker  19  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Bluffton  30  Kalamazoo  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 Gallaudet  34  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Aurora  9  North Park  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 LaGrange  19  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  42  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Concordia-Chicago  52  Lake Forest  23  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Benedictine  42  Eureka  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 Millikin  42  Illinois College  31  Final RC
Sep. 4 Macalester  35  Grinnell  45  Final
Sep. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Ripon  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Augsburg  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Carleton  35  Crown  49  Final
Sep. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Huntingdon  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Elmhurst  26  Loras  14  Final
Sep. 4 Carroll  35  Lakeland  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Rhodes  17  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)  10  St. John's  56  Final RC
Sep. 4 St. Olaf  28  Luther  21  Final
Sep. 4 Willamette  33  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Hardin-Simmons  27  Whitworth  7  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Pacific  19  Puget Sound  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Anna Maria  21  Worcester State  49  Final BX RC
Moved From 9/2
Sep. 4 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  7  Salisbury  13  Final BX
Sep. 4 Lawrence  24  St. Scholastica  31  Final
Sep. 4 Delaware Valley  27  Muhlenberg  7  Final
Sep. 4 Catholic  16  Shenandoah  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Greensboro  17  Guilford  15  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Ursinus  21  Albright  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Chicago  28  Beloit  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 McMurry  41  Bacone  6  Final BX
Sep. 4 Howard Payne  34  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final - 2OT BX PH
Sep. 4 Coe  48  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 4 Louisiana College  34  Belhaven  41  Final
Sep. 4 Hanover  28  Centre  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 4 Geneva  32  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 4 Austin  28  Southwestern Assemblies  6  Final
Sep. 4 Bethel (Tenn.)  31  UW-Eau Claire  35  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist  33  UW-La Crosse  20  Final RC
Sep. 4 Monmouth  7  Wartburg  27  Final
Sep. 4 Knox  3  Washington U.  34  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Menlo  42  Occidental  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats