2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 2 UW-River Falls  21  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wooster  14  Baldwin-Wallace  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 2 Taylor (Ind.)  42  Anderson  20  Final BX
Sep. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  12  SUNY-Maritime  15  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 2 Manchester  7  Trine  55  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 2 Rockford  7  Dubuque  41  Final RC
Sep. 3 Nichols  21  Westfield State  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Otterbein  38  Husson  0  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 3 William Paterson  15  TCNJ  7  Final RC
Sep. 3 King's  7  Springfield  31  Final BX
Sep. 3 Augustana  28  Greenville  7  Final RC
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Sep. 3 UW-Stout  13  Black Hills St.  14  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Newport News  7  Alfred State  22  Final BX
Sep. 4 WPI  3  Salve Regina  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Widener  0  Alfred  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Fitchburg State  15  Mass-Dartmouth  37  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Defiance  13  Muskingum  19  Final - 2OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Methodist  14  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 4 Allegheny  28  Bethany  0  Final RC
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Bridgewater State  34  Mount Ida  25  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Emory and Henry  23  Ferrum  17  Final - 2OT BX
Sep. 4 Plymouth State  16  Castleton State  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Washington and Lee  7  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Oberlin  29  Kenyon  26  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  45  Averett  30  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Hartwick  31  Morrisville State  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Stonehill  20  Curry  14  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Westminster (Pa.)  23  Hiram  6  Final RC
Sep. 4 McDaniel  3  Juniata  0  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Butler  29  Albion  13  Final BX
Sep. 4 Susquehanna  6  Moravian  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Lycoming  17  Rowan  24  Final RC
Sep. 4 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Denison  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  19  St. Vincent  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 4 Minnesota-Morris  49  MacMurray  19  Final
Sep. 4 Carnegie Mellon  28  Grove City  21  Final BX
Sep. 4 Western New England  7  Norwich  35  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 4 Sewanee  33  Earlham  14  Final BX
Sep. 4 Endicott  33  Framingham State  27  Final - 3OT BX BX
Sep. 4 Marietta  28  Thiel  7  Final
Sep. 4 Utica  78  Becker  19  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Bluffton  30  Kalamazoo  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 Gallaudet  34  Merchant Marine  35  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Aurora  9  North Park  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 LaGrange  19  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  42  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final RC
Sep. 4 Concordia-Chicago  52  Lake Forest  23  Final BX
Sep. 4 Benedictine  42  Eureka  7  Final BX
Sep. 4 Millikin  42  Illinois College  31  Final RC
Sep. 4 Macalester  35  Grinnell  45  Final
Sep. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Ripon  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Augsburg  62  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Carleton  35  Crown  49  Final
Sep. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Huntingdon  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Elmhurst  26  Loras  14  Final
Sep. 4 Carroll  35  Lakeland  21  Final
Sep. 4 Rhodes  17  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final BX
Sep. 4 Northwestern (Minn.)  10  St. John's  56  Final RC
Sep. 4 St. Olaf  28  Luther  21  Final
Sep. 4 Willamette  33  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Hardin-Simmons  27  Whitworth  7  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Pacific  19  Puget Sound  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Anna Maria  21  Worcester State  49  Final BX RC
Moved From 9/2
Sep. 4 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final BX
Sep. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  7  Salisbury  13  Final BX
Sep. 4 Lawrence  24  St. Scholastica  31  Final
Sep. 4 Delaware Valley  27  Muhlenberg  7  Final
Sep. 4 Catholic  16  Shenandoah  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Greensboro  17  Guilford  15  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Ursinus  21  Albright  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 Chicago  28  Beloit  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 4 McMurry  41  Bacone  6  Final BX
Sep. 4 Howard Payne  34  Trinity (Texas)  40  Final - 2OT BX PH
Sep. 4 Coe  48  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final
Sep. 4 Louisiana College  34  Belhaven  41  Final
Sep. 4 Hanover  28  Centre  27  Final - OT BX
Sep. 4 Geneva  32  Frostburg State  27  Final
Sep. 4 Austin  28  Southwestern Assemblies  6  Final
Sep. 4 Bethel (Tenn.)  31  UW-Eau Claire  35  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist  33  UW-La Crosse  20  Final RC
Sep. 4 Monmouth  7  Wartburg  27  Final
Sep. 4 Knox  3  Washington U.  34  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 4 Menlo  42  Occidental  25  Final BX RC
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos