2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  49  No. 7 UW-Platteville  17  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Louisiana College  38  Final
Oct. 2 DePauw  35  No. 23 Millsaps  21  Final
Oct. 2 Hartwick  17  No. 24 Ithaca  29  Final RC
Oct. 2 No. 12 Wittenberg  27  Oberlin  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 No. 17 Wabash  40  Kenyon  3  Final RC
Oct. 2 No. 18 Heidelberg  50  Capital  60  Final BX
Oct. 2 Thiel  3  No. 21 Thomas More  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 No. 20 Franklin  41  Mount St. Joseph  10  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 No. 9 John Carroll  28  Otterbein  56  Final RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Northern  0  No. 1 Mount Union  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 No. 8 Hobart  21  St. Lawrence  24  Final
Oct. 2 Muhlenberg  30  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 No. 15 Wesley  61  Huntingdon  28  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 2 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  19  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 No. 16 St. Thomas  27  St. John's  26  Final - OT BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Gustavus Adolphus  38  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 No. 6 Bethel  19  St. Olaf  17  Final RC
Oct. 2 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  31  Puget Sound  28  Final BX BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 2 Willamette  7  No. 2 Linfield  35  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 No. 25 St. John Fisher  35  Utica  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 UW-La Crosse  17  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Carthage  8  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  43  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 30 Southern Virginia  23  Bridgewater  32  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Salem, VA
Oct. 1 Montclair State  21  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rowan  24  Buffalo State  7  Final RC
Oct. 2 RPI  17  Rochester  0  Final
Oct. 2 Gallaudet  13  Husson  6  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Washington and Lee  55  Guilford  29  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Allegheny  23  Case Western Reserve  24  Final - OT BX BX BX
Oct. 2 Bates  21  Tufts  20  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming Game
Oct. 2 Middlebury  27  Colby  38  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  41  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  35  Catholic  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hiram  31  Carnegie Mellon  62  Final BX
Oct. 2 Kalamazoo  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  6  Delaware Valley  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Moravian  24  Dickinson  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  23  Final
Oct. 2 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  35  Final BX
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  0  William Paterson  35  Final
Oct. 2 Ursinus  49  Gettysburg  39  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final BX
Oct. 2 King's  24  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Albright  35  Wilkes  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Norwich  64  Becker  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Wooster  38  Denison  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Union  25  WPI  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Alma  0  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 2 Mount Ida  34  Castleton  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Cortland  37  TCNJ  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  34  Emory and Henry  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  32  Maine Maritime  61  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  38  Bowdoin  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hamilton  21  Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  0  Westfield State  15  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Chicago  30  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Texas)  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Williams  29  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  7  Coast Guard  19  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Marietta  9  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Salisbury  31  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Bluffton  26  Earlham  7  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  3  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hanover  28  Anderson  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 SUNY-Maritime  43  Anna Maria  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 2 Waynesburg  17  Bethany  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Manchester  7  Rose-Hulman  10  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Coe  24  Dubuque  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  41  Benedictine  47  Final BX
Oct. 2 Centre  64  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  7  Aurora  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 St. Norbert  48  Monmouth  2  Final RC
Oct. 2 Luther  30  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 2 Central  52  Cornell  0  Final RC
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  14  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final - OT BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Augustana  28  Millikin  24  Final RC RC
Oct. 2 MacMurray  34  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  24  UW-River Falls  7  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  21  Grinnell  24  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
Oct. 2 Martin Luther  9  Greenville  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 LaGrange  42  Rhodes  28  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
Oct. 2 Ripon  56  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 2 Trine  24  Adrian  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Lawrence  21  Illinois College  45  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  45  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 2 Whitworth  20  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final BX
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  7  Carroll  15  Final BX
Oct. 2 Pacific  0  Lewis and Clark  48  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 2 Crown  21  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  11  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Oct. 2 Brockport  41  Morrisville State  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Howard Payne  19  McMurry  51  Final PH
Oct. 2 Whittier  22  Occidental  25  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  22  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Chapman  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio