2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 Southern Virginia  23  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Salem, VA
Oct. 1 Montclair State  21  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rowan  24  Buffalo State  7  Final RC
Oct. 2 RPI  17  Rochester  0  Final
Oct. 2 Gallaudet  13  Husson  6  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Washington and Lee  55  Guilford  29  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Allegheny  23  Case Western Reserve  24  Final - OT BX BX BX
Oct. 2 Bates  21  Tufts  20  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming Game
Oct. 2 Middlebury  27  Colby  38  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  41  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  35  Catholic  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hiram  31  Carnegie Mellon  62  Final BX
Oct. 2 Kalamazoo  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  6  Delaware Valley  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Moravian  24  Dickinson  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  23  Final
Oct. 2 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  35  Final BX
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  0  William Paterson  35  Final
Oct. 2 Ursinus  49  Gettysburg  39  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final BX
Oct. 2 King's  24  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Albright  35  Wilkes  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Norwich  64  Becker  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Wooster  38  Denison  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Union  25  WPI  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Alma  0  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 2 Mount Ida  34  Castleton State  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Cortland State  37  TCNJ  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  34  Emory and Henry  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  32  Maine Maritime  61  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  38  Bowdoin  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hamilton  21  Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  0  Westfield State  15  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Chicago  30  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Texas)  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Williams  29  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  7  Coast Guard  19  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Marietta  9  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Salisbury  31  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Bluffton  26  Earlham  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  3  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hanover  28  Anderson  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 SUNY-Maritime  43  Anna Maria  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 2 Waynesburg  17  Bethany  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Manchester  7  Rose-Hulman  10  Final BX
Oct. 2 Coe  24  Dubuque  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  41  Benedictine  47  Final BX
Oct. 2 Centre  64  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  7  Aurora  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 St. Norbert  48  Monmouth  2  Final RC
Oct. 2 Luther  30  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 2 Central  52  Cornell  0  Final RC
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  14  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final - OT BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Augustana  28  Millikin  24  Final RC RC
Oct. 2 MacMurray  34  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  24  UW-River Falls  7  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  21  Grinnell  24  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
Oct. 2 Martin Luther  9  Greenville  10  Final RC
Oct. 2 LaGrange  42  Rhodes  28  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
Oct. 2 Ripon  56  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 2 Trine  24  Adrian  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Lawrence  21  Illinois College  45  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  45  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 2 Whitworth  20  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final BX
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  7  Carroll  15  Final BX
Oct. 2 Pacific  0  Lewis and Clark  48  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 2 Crown  21  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  11  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Oct. 2 Brockport State  41  Morrisville State  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Howard Payne  19  McMurry  51  Final PH
Oct. 2 Whittier  22  Occidental  25  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  22  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Chapman  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.