2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 Southern Virginia  23  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final BX BX BX BX
@ Salem, VA
Oct. 1 Montclair State  21  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rowan  24  Buffalo State  7  Final RC
Oct. 2 RPI  17  Rochester  0  Final
Oct. 2 Gallaudet  13  Husson  6  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Salve Regina  5  Western New England  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Washington and Lee  55  Guilford  29  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Allegheny  23  Case Western Reserve  24  Final - OT BX BX BX
Oct. 2 Bates  21  Tufts  20  Final BX BX RC
Homecoming Game
Oct. 2 Middlebury  27  Colby  38  Final
Oct. 2 Franklin and Marshall  41  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Hampden-Sydney  35  Catholic  27  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hiram  31  Carnegie Mellon  62  Final BX
Oct. 2 Kalamazoo  30  Albion  27  Final
Oct. 2 Lebanon Valley  6  Delaware Valley  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Moravian  24  Dickinson  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Geneva  27  St. Vincent  23  Final
Oct. 2 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  35  Final BX
Oct. 2 Western Connecticut  0  William Paterson  35  Final
Oct. 2 Ursinus  49  Gettysburg  39  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Methodist  17  Final BX
Oct. 2 King's  24  Lycoming  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Mass-Dartmouth  14  MIT  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Albright  35  Wilkes  38  Final RC
Oct. 2 Norwich  64  Becker  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Wooster  38  Denison  28  Final BX BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Frostburg State  24  Alfred  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Union  25  WPI  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Alma  0  Hope  38  Final
Oct. 2 Mount Ida  34  Castleton State  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Cortland State  37  TCNJ  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon  34  Emory and Henry  22  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Greensboro  0  Averett  50  Final
Oct. 2 Worcester State  32  Maine Maritime  61  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Curry  24  Endicott  28  Final
Oct. 2 Amherst  38  Bowdoin  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hamilton  21  Wesleyan  35  Final RC
Oct. 2 Bridgewater State  0  Westfield State  15  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Chicago  30  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Texas)  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final BX
Oct. 2 Trinity (Conn.)  21  Williams  29  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Fitchburg State  7  Coast Guard  19  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Framingham State  48  Final BX BX
Oct. 2 Marietta  9  Baldwin-Wallace  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Salisbury  31  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH PH
Oct. 2 Bluffton  26  Earlham  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  3  Final BX
Oct. 2 Hanover  28  Anderson  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 SUNY-Maritime  43  Anna Maria  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Nichols  0  Plymouth State  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 N.C. Wesleyan  24  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 2 Waynesburg  17  Bethany  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Manchester  7  Rose-Hulman  10  Final BX
Oct. 2 Coe  24  Dubuque  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 2 Rockford  0  Concordia (Wis.)  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 Concordia-Chicago  41  Benedictine  47  Final BX
Oct. 2 Centre  64  Sewanee  13  Final
Oct. 2 Lakeland  7  Aurora  23  Final BX
Oct. 2 St. Norbert  48  Monmouth  2  Final RC
Oct. 2 Luther  30  Simpson  24  Final BX
Oct. 2 Central  52  Cornell  0  Final RC
Oct. 2 Buena Vista  14  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 2 UW-Stevens Point  13  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final - OT BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Augustana  28  Millikin  24  Final RC RC
Oct. 2 MacMurray  34  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
Oct. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 2 UW-Stout  24  UW-River Falls  7  Final
Oct. 2 Beloit  21  Grinnell  24  Final
Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
Oct. 2 Martin Luther  9  Greenville  10  Final RC
Oct. 2 LaGrange  42  Rhodes  28  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 2 Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
Oct. 2 Ripon  56  Knox  14  Final
Oct. 2 Trine  24  Adrian  16  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 2 East Texas Baptist  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Lawrence  21  Illinois College  45  Final
Oct. 2 Elmhurst  45  North Park  0  Final
Oct. 2 Whitworth  20  Menlo  7  Final
Oct. 2 Merchant Marine  0  Springfield  64  Final BX
Oct. 2 Lake Forest  7  Carroll  15  Final BX
Oct. 2 Pacific  0  Lewis and Clark  48  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 2 Crown  21  St. Scholastica  41  Final RC
Oct. 2 Sul Ross State  11  Texas Lutheran  28  Final
Oct. 2 Brockport State  41  Morrisville State  48  Final BX
Oct. 2 Westminster (Pa.)  7  Washington and Jefferson  49  Final RC
Oct. 2 Christopher Newport  28  Shenandoah  13  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 2 Howard Payne  19  McMurry  51  Final PH
Oct. 2 Whittier  22  Occidental  25  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 2 Cal Lutheran  24  Redlands  22  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 2 Pomona-Pitzer  17  Chapman  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 2 La Verne  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  Final BX RC
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio