2014 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons: 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 Anna Maria    Coast Guard    7:00 PM
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall    Lebanon Valley    7:00 PM
Sep. 3 Ursinus    Millersville    7:00 PM
Sep. 3 Manchester    Trine    7:30 PM LS
Sep. 3 Belhaven    Millsaps    8:00 PM
Sep. 3 Bethel    UW-Stout    8:00 PM
Sep. 4 Salisbury    Albright    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 4 Gettysburg    Bridgewater (Va.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence    Morrisville State    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 MIT    WPI    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 4 Westfield State    Nichols    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Becker    Fitchburg State    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 4 Stevenson    N.C. Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Mount Ida    Mass-Dartmouth    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 4 Curry    Bridgewater State    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 4 Wilkes    Muhlenberg    7:00 PM
Sep. 4 Averett    Washington and Lee    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 4 Luther    UW-La Crosse    8:30 PM
Sep. 5 Buffalo State    Otterbein    TBA
Sep. 5 Buena Vista    UW-Platteville    TBA
Sep. 5 Hobart    Dickinson    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Norwich    RPI    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Heidelberg    Cortland State    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Maine Maritime    SUNY-Maritime    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 St. John Fisher    Thomas More    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Alfred    Husson    12:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Framingham State    Endicott    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 TCNJ    Christopher Newport    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Worcester State    Salve Regina    12:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Grove City    Juniata    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Westminster (Mo.)    Southwestern Assemblies    12:00 PM
Sep. 5 Delaware Valley    Montclair State    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Lycoming    Susquehanna    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 William Paterson    Alfred State    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Alma    Finlandia    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Springfield    Western New England    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Ferrum    Emory and Henry    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Earlham    Olivet    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Centre    Hanover    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Wabash    Hampden-Sydney    1:00 PM V A A
Sep. 5 Washington and Jefferson    Wooster    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Rowan    Widener    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Ithaca    Union    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Brockport State    Oberlin    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 John Carroll    St. Vincent    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Johns Hopkins    Randolph-Macon    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Castleton State    Plymouth State    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Methodist    Apprentice    1:00 PM
Sep. 5 Waynesburg    Muskingum    1:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Case Western Reserve    Chicago    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Carnegie Mellon    Washington U.    1:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Wittenberg    Capital    1:30 PM
Sep. 5 Illinois Wesleyan    Franklin    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Berry    Maryville (Tenn.)    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Monmouth    Hope    1:30 PM LS A
Sep. 5 Bethany    Mount Union    1:30 PM LS
Sep. 5 Bluffton    Wilmington    1:30 PM
Sep. 5 North Park    Concordia (Wis.)    2:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Kenyon    Sewanee    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Beloit    Concordia-Chicago    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Rockford    Lawrence    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Wisconsin Lutheran    Lake Forest    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Carthage    St. Norbert    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Wheaton (Ill.)    Coe    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Jamestown    Concordia-Moorhead    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Macalester    Carleton    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Minnesota-Morris    Hamline    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)    St. Olaf    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Dubuque    St. John's    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Illinois College    Aurora    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 UW-River Falls    Simpson    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Hendrix    Austin    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Southwestern    Hardin-Simmons    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Knox    Eureka    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Maranatha Baptist    Martin Luther    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 St. Scholastica    Ripon    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Louisiana College    Huntingdon    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Loras    Elmhurst    2:00 PM
Sep. 5 Pacific    College of Idaho    3:00 PM
Sep. 5 George Fox    La Verne    4:00 PM
Sep. 5 Puget Sound    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    4:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Misericordia    Utica    4:30 PM LS V A
Sep. 5 Western Connecticut    Hartwick    5:00 PM
Sep. 5 Defiance    Adrian    5:00 PM
Sep. 5 Moravian    King's    6:00 PM
Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern    LaGrange    6:00 PM
Sep. 5 UW-Stevens Point    Albion    6:00 PM
Sep. 5 Redemption Christian College    Southern Virginia    6:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Guilford    Greensboro    7:00 PM LS
Sep. 5 Allegheny    Thiel    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Gallaudet    Shenandoah    7:00 PM LS LS V A
Sep. 5 Kalamazoo    Rose-Hulman    7:00 PM LS V
Sep. 5 Westminster (Pa.)    Hiram    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Marietta    Denison    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Anderson    Taylor (Ind.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Mary Hardin-Baylor    Ohio Wesleyan    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Frostburg State    Geneva    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 UW-Oshkosh    Robert Morris University (Ill.)    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Greenville    Millikin    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Trinity (Texas)    Howard Payne    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Texas Lutheran    Sul Ross State    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 Mount St. Joseph    Augustana    7:00 PM
Sep. 5 St. Thomas    UW-Eau Claire    7:10 PM
Sep. 5 Catholic    McDaniel    7:30 PM
Sep. 5 Benedictine    Central    7:30 PM
Sep. 5 McMurry    East Texas Baptist    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Lakeland    Carroll    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Augsburg    Wartburg    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Gustavus Adolphus    Crown    8:00 PM
Sep. 5 Iowa Wesleyan    Cornell    8:00 PM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.