2000 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

57

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 1 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  31  Southwest Minn. St.  7  Final
Sep. 2 Anderson  10  No. 21 Thomas More  17  Final
Sep. 2 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  20  Minn. St. Moorhead  21  Final
Sep. 2 No. 23 Millsaps  20  Mississippi College  19  Final
Sep. 2 No. 25 St. John Fisher  14  Alfred  43  Final
Sep. 2 Catholic  3  No. 9 John Carroll  37  Final
Sep. 2 No. 1 Mount Union  48  Allegheny  21  Final
Sep. 2 Howard Payne  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  28  Final
Sep. 2 Urbana  17  No. 12 Wittenberg  42  Final
Sep. 1 WPI  40  Mass.-Lowell  14  Final
Sep. 2 Brockport  14  Cortland  0  Final
Sep. 2 Blackburn  7  Illinois College  44  Final
Sep. 2 King's  51  Hartwick  31  Final
Sep. 2 Concordia-Chicago  17  Crown  21  Final
Sep. 2 Cumberland  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  24  Final
Sep. 2 Swarthmore  28  Oberlin  6  Final
Sep. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  13  North Park  0  Final
Sep. 2 Shenandoah  7  Bethany  49  Final
Sep. 2 Trinity International  61  Principia  0  Final
Sep. 2 UW-Stout  34  Lakeland  6  Final
Sep. 2 Southwest Assemblies of God  0  Louisiana College  60  Final
Sep. 2 Simpson  31  Cornell  40  Final
Sep. 2 Susquehanna  26  FDU-Florham  16  Final
Sep. 2 Hampden-Sydney  11  Sewanee  24  Final
Sep. 2 Malone  42  Bluffton  28  Final
Sep. 2 UW-River Falls  14  Chadron St.  28  Final
Sep. 2 Buffalo State  20  Robert Morris  30  Final
Sep. 2 Averett  0  Ferrum  47  Final
Sep. 2 Western Connecticut  43  Marist  15  Final
Sep. 2 Marietta  31  Waynesburg  29  Final
Sep. 2 Albion  41  MacMurray  0  Final
Sep. 2 Methodist  22  Chowan  9  Final
Sep. 2 Central  13  Upper Iowa  9  Final
Sep. 2 Olivet  13  Defiance  27  Final
Sep. 2 Thiel  18  Capital  42  Final
Sep. 2 Coe  35  William Penn  19  Final
Sep. 2 Monmouth  20  Eureka  26  Final
Sep. 2 Westminster (Mo.)  0  Washington U.  37  Final
Sep. 2 Earlham  24  Rose-Hulman  3  Final
Sep. 2 Wartburg  67  Dubuque  0  Final
Sep. 2 Mass.-Boston  0  Framingham State  12  Final
Sep. 2 Grove City  9  Dickinson  13  Final
Sep. 2 Guilford  0  Charleston Southern  58  Final
Sep. 2 Curry  14  Norwich  17  Final
Sep. 2 DePauw  12  Rhodes  17  Final
Sep. 2 Carnegie Mellon  20  Denison  7  Final
Sep. 2 Gettysburg  21  Randolph-Macon  24  Final
Sep. 2 St. John's  49  UW-Eau Claire  14  Final
Sep. 2 Trinity (Texas)  40  Texas Lutheran  21  Final
Sep. 2 Mount St. Joseph  14  Muskingum  42  Final
Sep. 2 Salisbury  20  Newport News  18  Final
Sep. 2 Luther  17  Buena Vista  27  Final
Sep. 2 Merchant Marine  10  Muhlenberg  34  Final
Sep. 2 UW-La Crosse  6  Washburn  26  Final
Sep. 2 Bridgewater  19  Western Maryland (now McDaniel)  7  Final
Sep. 2 Valparaiso  32  Tri-State  12  Final
Sep. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Rockford  0  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos