2006 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 1 Curry  10  Worcester State  7  Final
Sep. 2 Manchester  26  Tri-State  22  Final
Sep. 2 Salisbury  32  Washington and Jefferson  14  Final
Sep. 2 Morrisville State  6  Buffalo State  34  Final
Sep. 2 Butler  10  Albion  31  Final
Sep. 2 Carnegie Mellon  27  Hiram  6  Final
Sep. 2 Denison  14  Randolph-Macon  20  Final
Sep. 2 Gettysburg  12  Lebanon Valley  13  Final
Sep. 2 Montclair State  21  Iona  7  Final
Sep. 2 Newport News  21  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Final
Sep. 2 Juniata  0  Dickinson  14  Final
Sep. 2 Marietta  28  Emory and Henry  20  Final
Sep. 2 Ferrum  35  Guilford  49  Final BX
Sep. 2 Wilkes  31  William Paterson  3  Final
Sep. 2 Christopher Newport  8  Rowan  32  Final
Sep. 2 Husson  14  Pace  27  Final
Sep. 2 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  6  Final
Sep. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  41  McDaniel  0  Final
Sep. 2 Principia  20  Crown  28  Final
Sep. 2 Austin  0  Texas Lutheran  45  Final
Sep. 2 Mount Ida  25  Norwich  49  Final
Sep. 2 Allegheny  35  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final
Sep. 2 Otterbein  25  Defiance  13  Final
Sep. 2 Bluffton  6  Centre  21  Final
Sep. 2 Wilmington  0  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final
Sep. 2 LaGrange  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final
Sep. 2 Utica  20  Becker  10  Final
@ WPI
Sep. 2 UW-Eau Claire  11  St. John's  15  Final
Sep. 2 Valparaiso  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final
Sep. 2 Luther  60  Martin Luther  0  Final
Sep. 2 St. Ambrose  17  Loras  15  Final
Sep. 2 Millikin  24  Illinois College  20  Final
Sep. 2 Augustana  53  MacMurray  7  Final
Sep. 2 Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  42  Final
Sep. 2 Eureka  0  Knox  23  Final
Sep. 2 Central Methodist  20  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Final
Sep. 2 Rockford  16  Aurora  6  Final
Sep. 2 Simpson  16  Concordia (Wis.)  30  Final
Sep. 2 Benedictine  0  Elmhurst  34  Final
Sep. 2 St. Norbert  31  Olivet Nazarene  13  Final
Sep. 2 Kean  19  Merchant Marine  29  Final
Sep. 2 Washington U.  21  Lake Forest  6  Final
Sep. 2 Kenyon  57  Grinnell  31  Final
Sep. 2 Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
Sep. 2 St. Olaf  31  Valley City State  14  Final
Sep. 2 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Cornell  30  Final
Sep. 2 McMurry  0  Menlo  14  Final
Sep. 2 Blackburn  3  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final
Sep. 2 Endicott  28  Hartwick  30  Final
Sep. 2 Oberlin  23  Case Western Reserve  29  Final - OT
Sep. 2 Bethany  20  Muskingum  45  Final
Sep. 2 TCNJ  14  Muhlenberg  24  Final
Sep. 2 Howard Payne  7  Southern Nazarene  0  Final
Sep. 2 Mars Hill  38  Greensboro  13  Final
Sep. 2 Thiel  7  Geneva  0  Final
Sep. 2 Taylor (Ind.)  10  Anderson  17  Final
Sep. 2 Earlham  17  Rose-Hulman  24  Final
Sep. 2 UW-Stevens Point  17  Hardin-Simmons  49  Final
Sep. 2 Carthage  10  Carroll  6  Final
Sep. 2 East Texas Baptist  0  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Sep. 2 UW-La Crosse  17  South Dakota St.  3  Final
Sep. 2 Monmouth  0  Wartburg  20  Final
Sep. 2 Lawrence  21  Minnesota-Morris  8  Final
Sep. 2 Puget Sound  26  Whittier  19  Final
Sep. 2 Western Ore.  42  Willamette  0  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.