2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  48  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  21  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  12  Final
Nov. 6 No. 3 Mount Union  41  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Whitworth  17  No. 4 Linfield  42  Final
Nov. 6 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  28  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  6  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 7 Bethel  52  Hamline  0  Final RC
Nov. 6 UW-Stout  28  No. 8 UW-Platteville  23  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 6 Springfield  55  No. 9 St. John Fisher  49  Final RC
Nov. 6 No. 10 John Carroll  35  No. 20 Heidelberg  37  Final BX
Nov. 6 Carleton  7  No. 11 St. Thomas  38  Final RC
Nov. 6 No. 12 Hobart  21  RPI  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 16 Wabash  17  No. 13 Wittenberg  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  24  Franklin and Marshall  9  Final BX BX PH
Nov. 6 Western Connecticut  0  No. 15 Rowan  57  Final
Nov. 6 No. 17 Wartburg  20  Central  17  Final RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  50  Pacific  23  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  27  Washington and Lee  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 22 Thomas More  14  Waynesburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 23 Ithaca  17  Alfred  31  Final RC
Nov. 6 Earlham  0  No. 25 Franklin  60  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 4 Trinity Bible  13  Minnesota-Morris  59  Final
Nov. 6 Anna Maria  18  Mount Ida  69  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Fitchburg State  14  Westfield State  17  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Colby  42  Tufts  41  Final
Nov. 6 Curry  24  Plymouth State  21  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 6 Washington U.  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 St. Lawrence  14  Rochester  34  Final
Nov. 6 Kean  0  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Nov. 6 Husson  23  Becker  27  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 6 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Maine Maritime  63  Coast Guard  47  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Merchant Marine  28  Union  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 Nichols  0  Salve Regina  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Bridgewater State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 6 Susquehanna  14  WPI  7  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Bates  20  Bowdoin  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  49  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Chicago  61  Carnegie Mellon  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  38  Shenandoah  0  Final BX BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western New England  37  Final BX RC
Senior Day
Nov. 6 Christopher Newport  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final
Nov. 6 Middlebury  30  Hamilton  26  Final
Nov. 6 Hope  7  Adrian  33  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Morrisville State  21  Buffalo State  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Wesleyan  7  Williams  45  Final BX PH
Nov. 6 Newport News  21  Frostburg State  25  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 6 Castleton State  41  Norwich  50  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Nov. 6 Gettysburg  30  McDaniel  36  Final - 3OT BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Lebanon Valley  28  Lycoming  14  Final RC
Nov. 6 Washington and Jefferson  47  Thiel  14  Final
Nov. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  26  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Wilkes  21  Widener  41  Final BX
Nov. 6 Delaware Valley  42  Albright  17  Final RC
Senior Day
Nov. 6 Austin  20  DePauw  30  Final RC
Nov. 6 Huntingdon  35  LaGrange  28  Final BX BX RC PH
Nov. 6 Dickinson  41  Juniata  14  Final BX
Nov. 6 Greensboro  22  Methodist  19  Final BX
Nov. 6 William Paterson  7  Cortland State  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Utica  21  Hartwick  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 FDU-Florham  14  King's  45  Final
Nov. 6 Amherst  13  Trinity (Conn.)  28  Final RC
Nov. 6 Allegheny  43  Hiram  21  Final
Nov. 6 Trine  59  Kalamazoo  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Ursinus  20  Muhlenberg  27  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  12  Oberlin  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Brockport State  22  Montclair State  27  Final
Nov. 6 Ferrum  34  Averett  13  Final
Nov. 6 Kenyon  6  Wooster  31  Final BX
Nov. 6 Catholic  23  Guilford  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Alma  35  Olivet  21  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 6 St. Vincent  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Nov. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Aurora  24  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia-Chicago  49  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX
Nov. 6 Lakeland  42  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final BX
Nov. 6 Trinity (Texas)  7  Centre  26  Final
Nov. 6 Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  48  Final BX
Nov. 6 Capital  27  Muskingum  24  Final
Nov. 6 Wilmington  6  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX
Nov. 6 Mount St. Joseph  15  Hanover  25  Final BX
Nov. 6 Bethany  7  Grove City  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 Otterbein  21  Marietta  14  Final
Nov. 6 Defiance  10  Manchester  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Eureka  27  Greenville  62  Final
Nov. 6 UW-Stevens Point  58  UW-River Falls  13  Final
Nov. 6 Macalester  28  Martin Luther  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Millikin  16  North Park  7  Final RC
Nov. 6 Carthage  42  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Lake Forest  0  St. Norbert  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Rockford  0  Benedictine  38  Final BX
Nov. 6 Dubuque  23  Luther  30  Final
Nov. 6 Augustana  21  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  39  MacMurray  7  Final
Nov. 6 Mississippi College  23  Texas Lutheran  42  Final
Nov. 6 Buena Vista  14  Coe  44  Final
Nov. 6 East Texas Baptist  24  Howard Payne  0  Final
Nov. 6 Illinois College  27  Beloit  42  Final
Nov. 6 Cornell  12  Loras  37  Final
Nov. 6 Grinnell  7  Carroll  40  Final
Nov. 6 Monmouth  42  Knox  6  Final
Nov. 6 St. John's  42  St. Olaf  17  Final
Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Augsburg  17  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Ripon  63  Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 6 Birmingham-Southern  41  Rhodes  19  Final BX
Nov. 6 Louisiana College  35  McMurry  32  Final BX
Nov. 6 Lewis and Clark  24  Willamette  65  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Chapman  6  Cal Lutheran  27  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  28  La Verne  26  Final - 3OT BX BX
Nov. 6 MIT  7  Endicott  38  Final BX
Nov. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. Scholastica  10  Final
Nov. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Occidental  17  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Redlands  26  Whittier  14  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading