2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 6 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  48  No. 25 UW-Oshkosh  21  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  12  Final
Nov. 6 No. 3 Mount Union  41  Baldwin-Wallace  13  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Whitworth  17  No. 5 Linfield  42  Final
Nov. 6 No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  28  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  6  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 7 Bethel  52  Hamline  0  Final RC
Nov. 6 UW-Stout  28  No. 8 UW-Platteville  23  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 6 Springfield  55  No. 9 St. John Fisher  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 10 John Carroll  35  No. 18 Heidelberg  37  Final BX
Nov. 6 Carleton  7  No. 11 St. Thomas  38  Final RC
Nov. 6 No. 12 Hobart  21  RPI  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 13 Johns Hopkins  24  Franklin and Marshall  9  Final BX PH
Nov. 6 No. 14 Wabash  17  No. 16 Wittenberg  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 No. 15 Wartburg  20  Central  17  Final RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 17 Pacific Lutheran  50  Pacific  23  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 19 Ithaca  17  Alfred  31  Final RC
Nov. 6 Carthage  42  No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 No. 22 Thomas More  14  Waynesburg  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Lebanon Valley  28  No. 23 Lycoming  14  Final RC
Nov. 6 No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  27  Washington and Lee  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 4 Trinity Bible  13  Minnesota-Morris  59  Final
Nov. 6 Anna Maria  18  Mount Ida  69  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Fitchburg State  14  Westfield State  17  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Colby  42  Tufts  41  Final
Nov. 6 Curry  24  Plymouth State  21  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 6 Washington U.  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 St. Lawrence  14  Rochester  34  Final
Nov. 6 Kean  0  TCNJ  7  Final BX
Nov. 6 Husson  23  Becker  27  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 6 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  42  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Maine Maritime  63  Coast Guard  47  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Merchant Marine  28  Union  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 Nichols  0  Salve Regina  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Bridgewater State  7  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX BX BX RC
Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 6 Western Connecticut  0  Rowan  57  Final
Nov. 6 Susquehanna  14  WPI  7  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Bates  20  Bowdoin  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 UW-Eau Claire  14  UW-La Crosse  49  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Chicago  61  Carnegie Mellon  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 N.C. Wesleyan  38  Shenandoah  0  Final BX BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 6 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Western New England  37  Final BX RC
Senior Day
Nov. 6 Christopher Newport  42  Maryville (Tenn.)  10  Final
Nov. 6 Middlebury  30  Hamilton  26  Final
Nov. 6 Hope  7  Adrian  33  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Morrisville State  21  Buffalo State  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Wesleyan  7  Williams  45  Final BX PH
Nov. 6 Newport News  21  Frostburg State  25  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 Castleton State  41  Norwich  50  Final BX BX BX RC RC PH
Nov. 6 Gettysburg  30  McDaniel  36  Final - 3OT BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Washington and Jefferson  47  Thiel  14  Final
Nov. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Randolph-Macon  26  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Wilkes  21  Widener  41  Final BX
Nov. 6 Delaware Valley  42  Albright  17  Final RC
Senior Day
Nov. 6 Austin  20  DePauw  30  Final RC
Nov. 6 Huntingdon  35  LaGrange  28  Final BX BX RC PH
Nov. 6 Dickinson  41  Juniata  14  Final BX
Nov. 6 Greensboro  22  Methodist  19  Final BX
Nov. 6 William Paterson  7  Cortland State  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Utica  21  Hartwick  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 FDU-Florham  14  King's  45  Final
Nov. 6 Amherst  13  Trinity (Conn.)  28  Final RC
Nov. 6 Allegheny  43  Hiram  21  Final
Nov. 6 Trine  59  Kalamazoo  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Ursinus  20  Muhlenberg  27  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  12  Oberlin  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Brockport State  22  Montclair State  27  Final
Nov. 6 Ferrum  34  Averett  13  Final
Nov. 6 Kenyon  6  Wooster  31  Final BX
Nov. 6 Catholic  23  Guilford  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Alma  35  Olivet  21  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 6 St. Vincent  21  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Final
Nov. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Aurora  24  Final
Nov. 6 Concordia-Chicago  49  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX
Nov. 6 Lakeland  42  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final BX
Nov. 6 Trinity (Texas)  7  Centre  26  Final
Nov. 6 Earlham  0  Franklin  60  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  48  Final BX
Nov. 6 Capital  27  Muskingum  24  Final
Nov. 6 Wilmington  6  Ohio Northern  44  Final BX
Nov. 6 Mount St. Joseph  15  Hanover  25  Final BX
Nov. 6 Bethany  7  Grove City  21  Final BX
Nov. 6 Otterbein  21  Marietta  14  Final
Nov. 6 Defiance  10  Manchester  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Eureka  27  Greenville  62  Final
Nov. 6 UW-Stevens Point  58  UW-River Falls  13  Final
Nov. 6 Macalester  28  Martin Luther  21  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Millikin  16  North Park  7  Final RC
Nov. 6 Lake Forest  0  St. Norbert  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Rockford  0  Benedictine  38  Final BX
Nov. 6 Dubuque  23  Luther  30  Final
Nov. 6 Augustana  21  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  39  MacMurray  7  Final
Nov. 6 Mississippi College  23  Texas Lutheran  42  Final
Nov. 6 Buena Vista  14  Coe  44  Final
Nov. 6 East Texas Baptist  24  Howard Payne  0  Final
Nov. 6 Illinois College  27  Beloit  42  Final
Nov. 6 Cornell  12  Loras  37  Final
Nov. 6 Grinnell  7  Carroll  40  Final
Nov. 6 Monmouth  42  Knox  6  Final
Nov. 6 St. John's  42  St. Olaf  17  Final
Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Augsburg  17  Final BX BX RC RC
Nov. 6 Ripon  63  Lawrence  7  Final
Nov. 6 Birmingham-Southern  41  Rhodes  19  Final BX
Nov. 6 Louisiana College  35  McMurry  32  Final BX
Nov. 6 Lewis and Clark  24  Willamette  65  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Chapman  6  Cal Lutheran  27  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  28  La Verne  26  Final - 3OT BX BX
Nov. 6 MIT  7  Endicott  38  Final BX
Nov. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  7  St. Scholastica  10  Final
Nov. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  33  Occidental  17  Final BX BX
Nov. 6 SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 6 Redlands  26  Whittier  14  Final BX BX RC RC PH
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
TBA
TBA at Emory and Henry
12:00 PM
RPI at Castleton State
Live Stats Video Tickets
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Stetson at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Audio
2:00 PM
Occidental at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading