2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

102

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 5 St. Xavier  9  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  24  Final
Sep. 6 St. Lawrence  3  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  34  Final
Sep. 6 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Hope  25  Final
Sep. 6 No. 15 Wesley    Christopher Newport    Cancelled
Sep. 6 Lycoming  16  No. 24 Ithaca  17  Final
Sep. 6 No. 25 St. John Fisher  3  No. 1 Mount Union  33  Final
Sep. 6 Baldwin-Wallace  35  No. 20 Franklin  42  Final
Sep. 6 No. 9 John Carroll  41  No. 21 Thomas More  14  Final
Sep. 6 Westminster (Pa.)  27  No. 18 Heidelberg  62  Final
Sep. 6 No. 7 UW-Platteville  21  Buena Vista  14  Final
Sep. 6 Concordia (Wis.)  10  No. 6 Bethel  38  Final
Sep. 6 Macalester  10  No. 16 St. Thomas  35  Final
Sep. 6 Ripon  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  14  Final
Sep. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  21  Willamette  35  Final
Sep. 6 Olivet  10  No. 12 Wittenberg  22  Final
Sep. 6 Mississippi College  6  No. 23 Millsaps  42  Final
"Backyard Brawl"
Sep. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  24  Final
Sep. 4 Springfield  55  Fitchburg State  27  Final
Sep. 5 TCNJ  41  FDU-Florham  42  Final
Sep. 5 Nichols  10  Westfield State  13  Final
Sep. 5 WPI  34  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final - 5OT
Sep. 5 Curry  28  Worcester State  21  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Rowan  24  Bridgewater State  14  Final
Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Gallaudet  14  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Manchester  13  Trine  41  Final
Sep. 6 Washington and Jefferson  49  Oberlin  35  Final
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee  0  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
Sep. 6 William Paterson  20  Brockport  26  Final - 2OT
Sep. 6 Gettysburg  13  Lebanon Valley  19  Final
Sep. 6 St. Anselm  28  Plymouth State  36  Final
Sep. 6 Allegheny  34  Juniata  18  Final
Sep. 6 Grove City  7  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 6 Norwich  34  Mount Ida  28  Final
Sep. 6 Case Western Reserve  62  Kenyon  27  Final BX
Sep. 6 McDaniel  38  St. Vincent  7  Final
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry  26  Ferrum  21  Final
Sep. 6 Endicott  20  Framingham State  25  Final
Sep. 6 Butler  20  Albion  6  Final
Sep. 6 Denison  49  Kalamazoo  27  Final
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
Sep. 6 Cortland  51  Morrisville State  37  Final
Sep. 6 Susquehanna  14  Moravian  27  Final
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon  13  King's  34  Final
Sep. 6 Malone    Newport News    Cancelled
Sep. 6 Iona  27  Delaware Valley  19  Final
Sep. 6 Ursinus  34  Alfred  27  Final
Sep. 6 Husson  7  Merrimack  42  Final
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark  43  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 6 LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  31  Final
First ever football win
Sep. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  41  Final
Sep. 6 Wooster  27  Waynesburg  6  Final
Sep. 6 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 6 Adrian  14  Capital  34  Final
Sep. 6 Marietta  21  Thiel  18  Final
Sep. 6 Bethany  7  Otterbein  40  Final
Sep. 6 Western New England  37  Hartwick  63  Final
Sep. 6 Bridgewater  34  Averett  13  Final
Sep. 6 Bluffton  0  Alma  49  Final
Sep. 6 MIT  42  Maine Maritime  39  Final
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, Maine
Sep. 6 Monmouth  24  Loras  17  Final
Sep. 6 Greenville  0  Washington U.  22  Final
Sep. 6 Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  35  Final
Sep. 6 Grand View  21  Simpson  38  Final
Sep. 6 Millikin  38  Illinois College  20  Final
Sep. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  43  Final
Sep. 6 St. Norbert  20  Wartburg  44  Final
Sep. 6 Webber International  21  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
Sep. 6 East Texas Baptist  15  St. John's  29  Final
Sep. 6 Grinnell  26  Cornell  25  Final
Sep. 6 Aurora  35  Lake Forest  13  Final
Sep. 6 Sewanee  26  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  23  Luther  14  Final
Sep. 6 Blackburn  15  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
Sep. 6 Eureka  0  Knox  26  Final
Sep. 6 Lakeland  0  Central  41  Final
Sep. 6 MacMurray  17  Beloit  27  Final
Sep. 6 Augsburg  49  Crown  14  Final
Sep. 6 Kean  40  Merchant Marine  0  Final
Sep. 6 Utica  13  Becker  26  Final
Sep. 6 Campbell  21  Methodist  32  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Stout  13  Menlo  10  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Salisbury  30  Albright  28  Final
Sep. 6 Earlham  35  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
Sep. 6 Greensboro  12  Guilford  22  Final BX
Sep. 6 Catholic  23  Shenandoah  20  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Seton Hill  27  Geneva  18  Final
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)  27  Anderson  17  Final
Sep. 6 Wilkes  21  Muhlenberg  34  Final
Sep. 6 Defiance  10  Muskingum  35  Final
Sep. 6 McMurry  18  Trinity (Texas)  48  Final
Sep. 6 Texas Lutheran  34  Sul Ross State  27  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Coe  6  Augustana  21  Final
Sep. 6 Hanover  22  Centre  46  Final
Sep. 6 Rockford  7  Dubuque  49  Final
Sep. 6 North Park  14  Carroll  55  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity Bible  0  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Sep. 6 Austin  14  Southwestern Assemblies  16  Final
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  24  UW-La Crosse  23  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire  11  Bethel (Tenn.)  6  Final
Sep. 6 Louisiana College  17  Bacone  16  Final
Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  33  N.C. Wesleyan  23  Final
Note date change
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Video Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats Audio
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats