2008 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  24  Final
Sep. 4 Springfield  55  Fitchburg State  27  Final
Sep. 5 TCNJ  41  FDU-Florham  42  Final
Sep. 5 Nichols  10  Westfield State  13  Final
Sep. 5 WPI  34  Mass-Dartmouth  28  Final - 5OT
Sep. 5 Curry  28  Worcester State  21  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Rowan  24  Bridgewater State  14  Final
Sep. 6 Hiram  20  Gallaudet  14  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Manchester  13  Trine  41  Final
Sep. 6 Washington and Jefferson  49  Oberlin  35  Final
Sep. 6 Washington and Lee  0  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final
Sep. 6 William Paterson  20  Brockport State  26  Final - 2OT
Sep. 6 Gettysburg  13  Lebanon Valley  19  Final
Sep. 6 St. Anselm  28  Plymouth State  36  Final
Sep. 6 Allegheny  34  Juniata  18  Final
Sep. 6 Grove City  7  Dickinson  34  Final
Sep. 6 Norwich  34  Mount Ida  28  Final
Sep. 6 Case Western Reserve  62  Kenyon  27  Final BX
Sep. 6 McDaniel  38  St. Vincent  7  Final
Sep. 6 Emory and Henry  26  Ferrum  21  Final
Sep. 6 Endicott  20  Framingham State  25  Final
Sep. 6 Butler  20  Albion  6  Final
Sep. 6 Denison  49  Kalamazoo  27  Final
Sep. 6 Carnegie Mellon  35  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Final
Sep. 6 Cortland State  51  Morrisville State  37  Final
Sep. 6 Susquehanna  14  Moravian  27  Final
Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon  13  King's  34  Final
Sep. 6 Malone    Newport News    Cancelled
Sep. 6 Iona  27  Delaware Valley  19  Final
Sep. 6 Ursinus  34  Alfred  27  Final
Sep. 6 Husson  7  Merrimack  42  Final
Sep. 6 Martin Luther  40  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
Sep. 6 Lewis and Clark  43  Principia  7  Final
Sep. 6 LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  31  Final
First ever football win
Sep. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  35  Huntingdon  41  Final
Sep. 6 Wooster  27  Waynesburg  6  Final
Sep. 6 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 6 Adrian  14  Capital  34  Final
Sep. 6 Marietta  21  Thiel  18  Final
Sep. 6 Bethany  7  Otterbein  40  Final
Sep. 6 Western New England  37  Hartwick  63  Final
Sep. 6 Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Averett  13  Final
Sep. 6 Bluffton  0  Alma  49  Final
Sep. 6 MIT  42  Maine Maritime  39  Final
@ Fitzpatrick Stadium, Portland, Maine
Sep. 6 Monmouth  24  Loras  17  Final
Sep. 6 Greenville  0  Washington U.  22  Final
Sep. 6 Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  35  Final
Sep. 6 Grand View  21  Simpson  38  Final
Sep. 6 Millikin  38  Illinois College  20  Final
Sep. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  43  Final
Sep. 6 St. Norbert  20  Wartburg  44  Final
Sep. 6 Webber International  21  UW-Stevens Point  23  Final
Sep. 6 East Texas Baptist  15  St. John's  29  Final
Sep. 6 Grinnell  26  Cornell  25  Final
Sep. 6 Aurora  35  Lake Forest  13  Final
Sep. 6 Sewanee  26  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
Sep. 6 St. Olaf  23  Luther  14  Final
Sep. 6 Blackburn  15  Concordia-Chicago  41  Final
Sep. 6 Eureka  0  Knox  26  Final
Sep. 6 Lakeland  0  Central  41  Final
Sep. 6 MacMurray  17  Beloit  27  Final
Sep. 6 Augsburg  49  Crown  14  Final
Sep. 6 Kean  40  Merchant Marine  0  Final
Sep. 6 Utica  13  Becker  26  Final
Sep. 6 Campbell  21  Methodist  32  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Stout  13  Menlo  10  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Salisbury  30  Albright  28  Final
Sep. 6 Earlham  35  Rose-Hulman  42  Final
Sep. 6 Greensboro  12  Guilford  22  Final BX
Sep. 6 Catholic  23  Shenandoah  20  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Seton Hill  27  Geneva  18  Final
Sep. 6 Taylor (Ind.)  27  Anderson  17  Final
Sep. 6 Wilkes  21  Muhlenberg  34  Final
Sep. 6 Defiance  10  Muskingum  35  Final
Sep. 6 McMurry  18  Trinity (Texas)  48  Final
Sep. 6 Texas Lutheran  34  Sul Ross State  27  Final - OT
Sep. 6 Coe  6  Augustana  21  Final
Sep. 6 Hanover  22  Centre  46  Final
Sep. 6 Rockford  7  Dubuque  49  Final
Sep. 6 North Park  14  Carroll  55  Final
Sep. 6 Trinity Bible  0  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Sep. 6 Austin  14  Southwestern Assemblies  16  Final
Sep. 6 Hardin-Simmons  24  UW-La Crosse  23  Final
Sep. 6 UW-Eau Claire  11  Bethel (Tenn.)  6  Final
Sep. 6 Louisiana College  17  Bacone  16  Final
Sep. 7 Hampden-Sydney  33  N.C. Wesleyan  23  Final
Note date change
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.