2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

100

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 13 No. 24 Ithaca  17  Cortland  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Rochester  35  No. 8 Hobart  34  Final - 2OT RC
Nov. 13 McDaniel  10  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  34  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Kean  10  No. 15 Wesley  48  Final BX BX BX BX RC RC PH
Nov. 13 No. 18 Heidelberg  14  Ohio Northern  35  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 12 Wittenberg  22  Wooster  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 DePauw  0  No. 17 Wabash  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Hanover  25  No. 20 Franklin  48  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Mount St. Joseph  0  No. 21 Thomas More  33  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Baldwin-Wallace  28  No. 9 John Carroll  31  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Muskingum  0  No. 1 Mount Union  52  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 23 Millsaps  28  Birmingham-Southern  17  Final
Nov. 13 Texas Lutheran  3  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  81  Final
Nov. 13 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Augustana  20  Final
Nov. 13 UW-La Crosse  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  24  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 13 No. 7 UW-Platteville  24  UW-Stevens Point  45  Final BX
Nov. 13 St. Olaf  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  46  Millikin  0  Final RC RC
Nov. 13 Augsburg  6  No. 6 Bethel  19  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 North Park  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  61  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Stout  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Willamette  21  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  24  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Nov. 13 No. 2 Linfield  52  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Hamilton  18  Bates  28  Final RC
Nov. 13 Williams  31  Amherst  16  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 13 RPI  29  Merchant Marine  27  Final BX
Nov. 13 Rowan  27  TCNJ  7  Final
Nov. 13 Tufts  20  Middlebury  42  Final
Nov. 13 WPI  7  St. Lawrence  27  Final BX
Nov. 13 Alfred  37  Utica  20  Final BX
Nov. 13 Trinity (Conn.)  27  Wesleyan  20  Final RC
Nov. 13 Western Connecticut  25  Morrisville State  48  Final BX
Nov. 13 Endicott  38  Maine Maritime  35  Final BX BX RC
New England Football Conference Championship Game
Nov. 13 Bowdoin  26  Colby  21  Final BX
Nov. 13 Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  47  Final BX
Nov. 13 Salisbury  37  Frostburg State  6  Final BX
Nov. 13 Webber International  40  Newport News  7  Final BX BX PH
Nov. 13 Adrian  24  Alma  13  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Franklin and Marshall  35  Gettysburg  57  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Muhlenberg  13  Moravian  14  Final RC
Nov. 13 Thiel  21  Grove City  35  Final BX
Nov. 13 Albion  16  Trine  58  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Montclair State  21  William Paterson  8  Final
Nov. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Ferrum  21  Final
Nov. 13 Allegheny  17  Oberlin  14  Final
Nov. 13 Shenandoah  44  Greensboro  16  Final BX BX RC PH PH
Nov. 13 Dickinson  21  Ursinus  41  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Denison  27  Kenyon  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Averett  13  N.C. Wesleyan  28  Final
Nov. 13 Guilford  3  Emory and Henry  27  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Lycoming  17  FDU-Florham  10  Final RC
Nov. 13 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Washington and Lee  45  Juniata  3  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Mount Ida  12  Hartwick  27  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Albright  13  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
Nov. 13 St. Vincent  28  Bethany  35  Final BX
Nov. 13 Bridgewater  38  Catholic  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Randolph-Macon  28  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Rhodes  20  Sewanee  16  Final
Nov. 13 King's  17  Wilkes  21  Final
Nov. 13 Buffalo State  56  Brockport  45  Final
Nov. 13 Olivet  7  Hope  14  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 13 Methodist  10  Christopher Newport  49  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Westminster (Pa.)  24  Geneva  30  Final - 3OT
Nov. 13 Washington U.  10  Chicago  13  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Aurora  45  Concordia-Chicago  52  Final BX
Nov. 13 Coe  47  Cornell  7  Final RC
Nov. 13 Concordia (Wis.)  7  Lakeland  29  Final BX
Nov. 13 MacMurray  21  Eureka  42  Final
Nov. 13 Union  15  Springfield  26  Final BX
Nov. 13 Otterbein  37  Wilmington  14  Final
Nov. 13 Defiance  16  Bluffton  21  Final BX BX RC
Nov. 13 LaGrange  7  Centre  48  Final BX
Nov. 13 Washington and Jefferson  31  Waynesburg  30  Final - OT
Nov. 13 Earlham  15  Rose-Hulman  40  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Marietta  31  Capital  34  Final
Nov. 13 Manchester  34  Anderson  37  Final - OT BX
Nov. 13 Carnegie Mellon  0  Case Western Reserve  28  Final BX BX BX
Nov. 13 Elmhurst  6  Carthage  28  Final RC
Nov. 13 Sul Ross State  28  East Texas Baptist  47  Final
Nov. 13 UW-River Falls  45  UW-Eau Claire  42  Final BX BX BX RC
Nov. 13 Luther  10  Loras  24  Final
Nov. 13 McMurry  28  Mississippi College  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 St. Scholastica  34  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final
Nov. 13 Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Hamline  0  St. John's  49  Final
Nov. 13 Benedictine  35  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Nov. 13 Buena Vista  14  Dubuque  21  Final
Nov. 13 Wartburg  27  Simpson  14  Final BX BX
Nov. 13 Minnesota-Morris    Crown    Cancelled
@ Ccd., snow
Nov. 13 Hardin-Simmons  42  Louisiana College  44  Final BX
Nov. 13 Austin  24  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX
Nov. 13 Martin Luther    Northwestern (Minn.)    Cancelled
Cancelled
Nov. 13 Pacific  42  Menlo  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Puget Sound  35  Whitworth  63  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 13 La Verne  49  Whittier  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Chapman  17  Redlands  21  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Nov. 13 Occidental  0  Cal Lutheran  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Pomona-Pitzer  30  Final BX BX
Nov. 14 Carleton  13  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats