2001 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Aug. 31 Nichols  15  Worcester State  35  Final
Aug. 31 Lakeland  24  UW-Stout  48  Final
Sep. 1 Washington and Jefferson  16  Ursinus  7  Final
Sep. 1 McDaniel  20  Bridgewater (Va.)  29  Final
Sep. 1 Defiance  24  Olivet  6  Final
Sep. 1 Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  48  Final
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  9  Gettysburg  23  Final
Sep. 1 Willamette  21  Eastern Ore.  18  Final
Sep. 1 Neb. Wesleyan  21  Upper Iowa  6  Final
Sep. 1 Chadron St.  45  UW-River Falls  18  Final
Sep. 1 North Park  13  Northwestern (Minn.)  32  Final
Sep. 1 Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
Sep. 1 Principia  0  Colorado College  25  Final
Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  22  Earlham  23  Final
Sep. 1 Denison  42  Waynesburg  47  Final
Sep. 1 Buena Vista  15  Southwest St.  12  Final
Sep. 1 Norwich  19  Curry  20  Final
Sep. 1 Trinity International  52  Concordia-Chicago  6  Final
Sep. 1 Marietta  24  Bluffton  13  Final
Sep. 1 Wilkes  0  Montclair State  28  Final
Sep. 1 Howard Payne  42  Sul Ross State  18  Final
Sep. 1 Texas Lutheran  14  Trinity (Texas)  41  Final
Sep. 1 Coe  14  St. Ambrose  21  Final
Sep. 1 Dickinson  23  Grove City  14  Final
Sep. 1 Capital  34  Thiel  13  Final
Sep. 1 Sewanee  22  Hampden-Sydney  14  Final
Sep. 1 Oberlin  14  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
Sep. 1 Louisiana College  35  Southwest Assemblies of God  8  Final
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Cumberland  35  Final
Sep. 1 WPI  33  MIT  7  Final
Sep. 1 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Final
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  20  Methodist  16  Final
Sep. 1 Eureka  12  Monmouth  45  Final
Sep. 1 Bethany  17  Shenandoah  0  Final
Sep. 1 Salisbury  21  Christopher Newport  6  Final
Sep. 1 MacMurray  21  Albion  40  Final
Sep. 1 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  17  Final
Sep. 1 Rowan  51  Millersville  19  Final
Sep. 1 Muskingum  22  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final
Sep. 1 Cortland State  14  Brockport State  17  Final
Sep. 1 Rhodes  17  DePauw  38  Final PH
Sep. 1 Robert Morris  27  Buffalo State  33  Final
Sep. 1 Menlo  40  McMurry  15  Final
Sep. 1 Hartwick  33  King's  26  Final
Sep. 1 Illinois College  35  Blackburn  12  Final
Sep. 1 Newport News  34  Greensboro  27  Final
Sep. 1 Dubuque  21  Martin Luther  14  Final
Sep. 1 Washburn  18  UW-La Crosse  37  Final
Sep. 1 Cornell  51  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
Sep. 1 UW-Eau Claire  25  St. John's  10  Final
Sep. 1 Randolph-Macon  0  Carnegie Mellon  40  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.