2010 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 No. 20 UW-Stevens Point  14  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  27  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 30 Howard Payne  3  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final
Oct. 30 No. 3 Mount Union  28  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 No. 4 Wesley  17  Salisbury  14  Final BX BX BX BX RC PH PH
Oct. 30 Menlo  0  No. 5 Linfield  38  Final RC
Oct. 30 Luther  18  No. 6 Wartburg  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 No. 7 John Carroll  28  Capital  20  Final
Oct. 30 WPI  13  No. 8 Hobart  38  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Juniata  0  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  48  Final BX
Oct. 30 Allegheny  3  No. 10 Wabash  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 No. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  20  No. 11 Bethel  36  Final RC RC
Oct. 30 No. 12 Widener  38  Lebanon Valley  42  Final BX
Oct. 30 No. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Augustana  14  Final RC
Oct. 30 Frostburg State  6  No. 15 St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
Oct. 30 UW-River Falls  17  No. 16 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH
Oct. 30 Grove City  14  No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  21  Final BX
Oct. 30 No. 19 St. John's  31  Carleton  13  Final
Oct. 30 King's  7  No. 21 Delaware Valley  51  Final RC
Oct. 30 Guilford  20  No. 22 Hampden-Sydney  49  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 30 No. 23 North Central (Ill.)  47  Elmhurst  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Occidental  24  No. 24 Chapman  28  Final BX
Oct. 30 No. 25 Centre  31  Rhodes  38  Final BX
Oct. 29 Minnesota-Morris  27  Macalester  48  Final BX
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Washington and Lee  49  Catholic  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Greenville  51  Crown  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Framingham State  34  Coast Guard  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 30 Westfield State  28  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Plymouth State  14  Salve Regina  30  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Curry  28  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final BX
Oct. 30 Maine Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  13  Final BX BX
Oct. 30 TCNJ  22  Western Connecticut  16  Final
Oct. 30 Becker  6  Castleton State  53  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 MIT  14  Nichols  17  Final BX
Oct. 30 Middlebury  10  Trinity (Conn.)  25  Final
Oct. 30 Susquehanna  50  Gettysburg  61  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Ursinus  17  Moravian  24  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Olivet  14  Trine  51  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Bowdoin  7  Wesleyan  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Montclair State  9  Cortland State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Utica  6  Ithaca  30  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 30 Adrian  21  Albion  38  Final BX
Oct. 30 Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final BX
Oct. 30 Rochester  24  Alfred  14  Final RC
Oct. 30 Methodist  6  N.C. Wesleyan  56  Final BX
Oct. 30 Williams  38  Hamilton  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 30 Mount Ida  25  Husson  23  Final BX BX BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Hiram  0  Wooster  62  Final BX
Oct. 30 Newport News  14  LaGrange  21  Final BX BX BX PH PH PH
Oct. 30 Lycoming  14  Wilkes  31  Final RC
Oct. 30 Geneva  34  Thiel  20  Final
Oct. 30 Muhlenberg  26  Dickinson  13  Final BX
Oct. 30 Albright  41  FDU-Florham  15  Final RC
Oct. 30 Colby  10  Bates  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Ferrum  21  Christopher Newport  27  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Tufts  49  Amherst  70  Final
Oct. 30 Denison  10  Oberlin  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Birmingham-Southern  23  DePauw  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Emory and Henry  10  Bridgewater (Va.)  24  Final BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Norwich  2  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Kalamazoo  10  Alma  35  Final
Oct. 30 St. Thomas  43  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final BX BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 30 Brockport State  14  Kean  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Maryville (Tenn.)  40  Greensboro  6  Final
Oct. 30 Buffalo State  34  William Paterson  20  Final
Oct. 30 Trinity (Texas)  30  Huntingdon  56  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Carnegie Mellon  13  Washington U.  20  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Case Western Reserve  20  Chicago  24  Final BX BX BX
Oct. 30 Fitchburg State  6  Worcester State  41  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Westminster (Pa.)  13  Thomas More  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Morrisville State  21  Rowan  34  Final BX
Oct. 30 Hanover  27  Bluffton  20  Final BX
Oct. 30 Ohio Northern  45  Marietta  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Waynesburg  34  St. Vincent  28  Final
Oct. 30 Anna Maria  6  Gallaudet  33  Final BX BX
Oct. 30 Rose-Hulman  21  Defiance  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Manchester  13  Mount St. Joseph  24  Final BX
Oct. 30 McDaniel  28  Franklin and Marshall  31  Final BX BX BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Muskingum  16  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 30 Franklin  69  Anderson  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Illinois College  29  Grinnell  42  Final
Oct. 30 Aurora  36  Rockford  7  Final BX
Oct. 30 St. Norbert  37  Ripon  13  Final RC
Oct. 30 Texas Lutheran  21  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Oct. 30 Millikin  14  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final RC
Oct. 30 Westminster (Mo.)  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  9  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Loras  6  Coe  34  Final RC
Oct. 30 Simpson  21  Cornell  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Sewanee  0  Millsaps  30  Final
Oct. 30 Benedictine  46  Lakeland  21  Final BX
Oct. 30 Knox  6  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 30 Carroll  13  Monmouth  16  Final - OT
Oct. 30 Central  35  Buena Vista  7  Final RC
Oct. 30 Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Concordia (Wis.)  12  Final BX
Oct. 30 Beloit  23  Lawrence  29  Final
Oct. 30 Sul Ross State  21  Mississippi College  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 St. Olaf  42  Hamline  10  Final
Oct. 30 Concordia-Chicago  49  Maranatha Baptist  21  Final BX
Oct. 30 UW-La Crosse  29  UW-Stout  28  Final RC PH
Oct. 30 McMurry  13  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Cal Lutheran  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Willamette  28  Whitworth  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 30 Pacific Lutheran  35  Lewis and Clark  23  Final BX BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Redlands  27  La Verne  7  Final BX BX PH
Oct. 30 Pacific  31  Puget Sound  42  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Western New England  15  Endicott  23  Final
Oct. 30 St. Scholastica  48  MacMurray  18  Final
Oct. 30 Heidelberg  36  Wilmington  3  Final BX
Oct. 30 Union  7  RPI  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 30 Hartwick  20  Springfield  39  Final BX
Oct. 30 Averett  14  Shenandoah  24  Final BX BX RC PH
Oct. 30 North Park  10  Carthage  23  Final RC
Oct. 30 UW-Oshkosh  14  UW-Eau Claire  20  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Oct. 30 Eureka  13  Martin Luther  52  Final RC
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Whittier  37  Pomona-Pitzer  17  Final BX BX BX RC
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Kean at TCNJ
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Norwich
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Salve Regina
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
College of Faith at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Allegheny at Kenyon
Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Salisbury
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
William Paterson at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at WPI
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Apprentice School
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Castleton State
Live Stats Video Tickets
12:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Preview Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Colby at Tufts
Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
12:30 PM
Anna Maria at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at FDU-Florham
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Becker at Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Marietta
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Moravian at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Olivet at Albion
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
DePauw at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Trine at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Lakeland at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Thiel at Carnegie Mellon
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hope at Adrian
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Western New England at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Averett at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Tickets
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Albright at Wilkes
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Juniata
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Washington U.
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
MacMurray at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wesleyan at Williams
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Plymouth State at Worcester State
Live Stats
1:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Geneva at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wilmington
Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Muskingum
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
Preview Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Anderson at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Westfield State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Frostburg State at Hartwick
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Manchester at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Bethel at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at Cornell
Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Rhodes
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Central
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
2:00 PM
Carroll at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Elmhurst
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Coe at Luther
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
Greenville at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Knox
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Loras
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at East Texas Baptist
Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. Thomas
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Minnesota-Morris
3:30 PM
George Fox at Whitworth
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Puget Sound
Audio
4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Willamette at Linfield
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
4:05 PM
Redlands at Whittier
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
MIT at Endicott
Preview Live Stats
5:00 PM
Pacific at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
La Verne at Chapman
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Occidental
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 1: All times Eastern
10:00 PM
La Verne at Chapman
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
Preview Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Muskingum
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater (Va.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. Thomas
Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
College of Faith at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Elmhurst
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Linfield
Live Stats Video Audio Audio

What We're Reading