UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, Wis.
10/30/2010 at 6:00 pm
UW-Oshkosh
14
UW-Eau Claire
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Oshkosh (4-4, 3-2) 0 0 0 14 14
UW-Eau Claire (4-4, 2-3) 7 6 0 7 20
Eau Claire, Wis. | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Eau Claire
1 10:52 UW-Eau Claire - Chris Olson 13 yd fumble return. (B. Raciborski kick is good). 0 - 7
2 00:42 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 7 yd run. (B. Raciborski kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 58 yards in 4:59.
0 - 13
4 09:17 UW-Eau Claire - Joel Sweeney 2 yd run. (B. Raciborski kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 77 yards in 8:03.
0 - 20
4 07:03 UW-Oshkosh - Nate Wara 6 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 60 yards in 2:14.
7 - 20
4 03:08 UW-Oshkosh - Jake Dostalek 10 yd run. (Nate Becker kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 47 yards in 2:03.
14 - 20
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
20 FIRST DOWNS 21
6
14
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
12
1
40% (6 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (8 of 16)
25% (1 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
375 TOTAL OFFENSE 395
74
5.1
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
73
5.4
134 NET YARDS PASSING 153
15-32
4.2
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-23
6.7
1-8
1
241 NET YARDS RUSHING 242
42
5.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
4.8
4-141 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-154
35.3 Average 30.8
75 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 39
1-23
3-51
1-1
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-13
3-24
2-2
8-67 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-45
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-1 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-2
23:55 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:05

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 15-31 134 0 1
Matt Haass 0-1 0 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Austin Neu 13-23 153 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Wara 14 98 7.0 29 1
Jake Dostalek 12 55 4.6 14 1
Charlie Weissman 9 33 3.7 10 0
Garrie Fox 1 29 29.0 29 0
Cole Myhra 3 15 5.0 7 0
Justin Budiac 2 11 5.5 12 0
Dustin McAloon 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joel Sweeney 42 232 5.5 51 2
Matt Olson 4 16 4.0 7 0
Austin Neu 4 -6 -1.5 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 5 51 10.2 20 0
Jake Dostalek 3 34 11.3 18 0
Justin Budiac 4 28 7.0 12 0
Paul Coburn 1 9 9.0 9 0
Matt Haass 1 7 7.0 7 0
Charlie Weissman 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 5 67 13.4 20 0
Rhett Monroe 1 21 21.0 21 0
Joel Sweeney 1 20 20.0 20 0
Jesse Linsmeyer 2 17 8.5 11 0
Austin Goetsch 1 17 17.0 17 0
Ryan Moertel 1 14 14.0 14 0
Nick Hirsch 1 2 2.0 2 0
Matt Olson 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Becker 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Brandon Raciborski 0/1 0 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kyle Calhoun 3 102 34.0 41 0 0
Nate Wara 1 39 39.0 39 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 5 154 30.8 37 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Wettengel 3 138 46.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Brandon Raciborski 4 199 49.8 0 1
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Budiac 3 51 17.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Olson 1 16 16.0 16 0
Chris Olson 1 8 8.0 8 0
Nick Hirsch 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Garrie Fox 1 23 23.0 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
David Goodman 2 13 6.5 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nate Heard 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chad Samuelson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mark Bader 1 2 2.0 2 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Charlie Weissman 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Olson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
50 Adam Lochmann 8 0 8 - - - -
96 Vince Sciano 8 0 8 - 1 - 1 - -
1 Jacob Juedes 6 0 6 - - 1-7 -
49 Taylor Goodman 6 0 6 - - - -
52 Nick Jolin 5 0 5 - 2 - 2 - -
90 Luke Bingen 5 0 5 - - - -
20 Frank Martin 4 0 4 - - - -
8 Cameron Heilman 3 0 3 - - 1 - -
36 Logan Heyden 3 0 3 - 1 - 5 - -
58 Nate Gross 3 0 3 - - - -
3 Nate Heard 2 0 2 - - - 1-1
43 Jared Nehls 2 0 2 - - - -
62 Nathan Smith 2 0 2 - - - -
19 Charlie Stueck 1 0 1 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
28 Justin Budiac 1 0 1 - - - -
53 Pat Hudak 1 0 1 - - - -
61 Alex Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
79 Brent Aaron 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 62 0 62 1 - 8 5 - 16 1 1-7 1-1
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
44 Andy Neumann 9 0 9 - 1 - 1 - -
39 Ben Shea 7 0 7 - - - -
49 Kalan Stittleburg 6 1 7 - - - - 1 1
23 Mark Bader 5 0 5 - - - 1-2
95 Dan Mahaffey 5 0 5 - 1 - 3 1 - -
42 Rick Drews 3 1 4 - - - -
54 Cory Pinkner 4 0 4 - 1 - 2 - -
10 Chad Samuelson 3 0 3 - - - 1-0
92 Jimmy Hall 3 0 3 - 1 - 2 - -
29 Kyle Thorpe 2 0 2 - - - -
33 Chris Olson 2 0 2 - - 1-13 - 1
3 Tyler Janus 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Matt Mattek 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Connor Meloy 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Keenan Meitner 1 0 1 - - - -
41 Sean Graham 1 0 1 - - - -
80 Rhett Monroe 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Dan Kinsella 1 0 1 - - - - 1
96 Nate Johnson 1 0 1 - - - - 2
TOTALS 57 2 59 0 - 0 4 - 8 1 1-13 2-2 4 2
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, Wis.
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 1775
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 48
Wind: North 14
Referee: Gene VanGalder
Umpire: Mark Braden
Head Linesman: Todd Wittlinger
Line Judge: Tom Bier
Back Judge: Tom Wohlleber
Field Judge: Tim Duffy
Side Judge: Kent Holmquist
Scorekeeper: Kevin Meinholz
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats