2010 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

106

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 18 Washington U.  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  37  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 18 No. 8 Hobart  35  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  29  Gettysburg  21  Final RC
Sep. 18 Delaware Valley  17  No. 15 Wesley  21  Final BX BX RC PH
Sep. 18 No. 24 Ithaca  31  Widener  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 No. 17 Wabash  45  Ohio Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Sep. 18 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  52  Olivet  9  Final BX BX BX
Sep. 18 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  37  Campbellsville  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 Austin  24  No. 23 Millsaps  38  Final
Sep. 18 Bluffton  9  No. 20 Franklin  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 No. 1 Mount Union  51  No. 9 John Carroll  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 No. 21 Thomas More  36  Geneva  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 Baldwin-Wallace  35  No. 18 Heidelberg  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 No. 16 St. Thomas  49  St. Olaf  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 No. 6 Bethel  55  Carleton  20  Final RC
Sep. 18 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. John's  40  Final RC PH
Sep. 18 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  21  Aurora  14  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Cal Lutheran  21  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 18 No. 25 St. John Fisher  49  Rochester  21  Final
@ Rhinos Stadium
Sep. 18 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  McMurry  31  Final PH
Sep. 18 No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 17 TCNJ  23  FDU-Florham  24  Final - OT RC
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  35  Dickinson  26  Final BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Worcester State  32  Nichols  29  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Kean  27  Morrisville State  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 McDaniel  24  Catholic  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final BX
Sep. 18 Salisbury  84  Husson  7  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Western Connecticut  23  Brockport  35  Final
Sep. 18 Grove City  31  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Juniata  0  Ursinus  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Greensboro  7  Newport News  9  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 Muhlenberg  21  Susquehanna  14  Final BX
Sep. 18 Rowan  7  Montclair State  26  Final RC
Sep. 18 King's  7  William Paterson  14  Final
Sep. 18 Sewanee  0  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Kalamazoo  17  Rose-Hulman  41  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Plymouth State  17  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX BX RC RC
at Bridgewater-Raynham High School
Sep. 18 Christopher Newport  31  Frostburg State  33  Final
Sep. 18 Mass-Dartmouth  0  Maine Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Shenandoah  14  Randolph-Macon  42  Final BX BX BX BX BX RC RC
Sep. 18 Rockford  10  Alma  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Virginia-Wise  10  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX
Sep. 18 Moravian  6  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Buffalo State  7  Cortland  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Oberlin  14  Wooster  31  Final BX
Sep. 18 Denison  31  Hiram  24  Final - OT BX
Sep. 18 Alfred  24  St. Lawrence  16  Final RC
Sep. 18 Southern Virginia  20  Ferrum  17  Final BX
Sep. 18 Guilford  9  Averett  45  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Massachusetts Maritime  38  MIT  17  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 RPI  21  Utica  42  Final
Sep. 18 Augustana  21  Adrian  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Westfield State  10  Western New England  17  Final RC
President's Cup game
Sep. 18 Greenville  10  Albion  35  Final
Sep. 18 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Final - 3OT BX RC
Sep. 18 Endicott  56  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Earlham  7  Manchester  28  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Merchant Marine  34  SUNY-Maritime  41  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Defiance  24  Hanover  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Salve Regina  3  Framingham State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Waynesburg  34  Thiel  6  Final
Sep. 18 Hartwick  27  Norwich  42  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Ohio Northern  34  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 18 Anna Maria  0  Malone  69  Final BX
Sep. 18 Minnesota-Morris  21  Wisconsin Lutheran  50  Final BX
Sep. 18 Maranatha Baptist  0  Macalester  21  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Hope  21  Millikin  31  Final RC
Sep. 18 Coe  42  Luther  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Dubuque  8  Central  34  Final RC
Sep. 18 Cornell  14  Wartburg  34  Final
Sep. 18 St. Norbert  49  Knox  0  Final RC
Sep. 18 Haskell Indian Nations  14  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
Sep. 18 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  27  Final BX
Sep. 18 Ripon  48  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 18 Trine  35  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 St. Scholastica  7  Concordia-Chicago  49  Final BX
Sep. 18 Crown  42  Martin Luther  41  Final RC
Sep. 18 Missouri S&T  10  UW-Stevens Point  29  Final
Sep. 18 Howard Payne  30  Sul Ross State  37  Final
Sep. 18 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Chicago  20  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Monmouth  30  Lawrence  25  Final
Sep. 18 Carthage  51  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Loras  7  Simpson  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 18 Hamline  38  Augsburg  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Beloit  21  Carroll  33  Final
Sep. 18 Eureka  0  UW-Stout  63  Final
Sep. 18 Mississippi College  10  Hardin-Simmons  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Pomona-Pitzer  38  Lewis and Clark  63  Final BX
Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  37  Pacific  9  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Southern Oregon  24  Willamette  42  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Anderson  35  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final BX BX
Sep. 18 Muskingum  31  Marietta  23  Final BX
Sep. 18 Bethany  21  Washington and Jefferson  59  Final
Sep. 18 Capital  10  Wilmington  7  Final
Sep. 18 Coast Guard  0  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 Becker  0  WPI  55  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 18 East Texas Baptist  14  Texas Lutheran  17  Final
Sep. 18 DePauw  21  Centre  16  Final
Sep. 18 Huntingdon  42  Faulkner  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 18 MacMurray  7  North Park  70  Final
Sep. 18 Whittier  21  Azusa Pacific  46  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 18 Whitworth  7  Redlands  23  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats