1999 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 4 Principia  38  Southwest Assemblies of God  8  Final
Sep. 4 Olivet  13  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final
Sep. 4 Washburn  24  UW-La Crosse  21  Final
Sep. 4 Ky. Wesleyan  20  Eureka  14  Final
Sep. 4 Newport News  0  Ferrum  22  Final
Sep. 4 Coe  34  Loras  20  Final
Sep. 4 Knox  42  Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Final
Sep. 4 Denison  13  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final
Sep. 4 William Paterson  38  Delaware Valley  33  Final
Sep. 4 Marietta  23  Waynesburg  28  Final
Sep. 4 Chowan  25  Methodist  14  Final
Sep. 4 Central  44  Cornell  0  Final
Sep. 4 Adrian  28  Defiance  35  Final
Sep. 4 Robert Morris  20  Buffalo State  32  Final
Sep. 4 Crown  26  Concordia-Chicago  29  Final
Sep. 4 Tiffin  21  UW-Eau Claire  19  Final
Sep. 4 Oberlin  6  Swarthmore  42  Final
Sep. 4 Benedictine  23  Blackburn  13  Final
Sep. 4 Urbana  17  Wilmington  48  Final
Sep. 4 King's  28  Hartwick  18  Final
Sep. 4 Butler  27  Albion  20  Final - OT
Sep. 4 Dubuque  6  Simpson  31  Final
Sep. 4 Washington and Jefferson  24  Emory and Henry  17  Final
Sep. 4 McMurry  50  Sul Ross State  25  Final
Sep. 4 Sewanee  14  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Gettysburg  20  Final
Sep. 4 MacMurray  53  Greenville  60  Final
Sep. 4 Rhodes  33  DePauw  14  Final
Sep. 4 Colorado College  14  Pomona-Pitzer  42  Final
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  28  Trinity Bible  12  Final
Sep. 4 Rose-Hulman  13  Washington U.  25  Final
Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Mount Senario  49  Final
Sep. 4 FDU-Florham  3  Susquehanna  20  Final
Sep. 4 Westminster (Mo.)  56  Illinois College  36  Final
Sep. 4 Bluffton  35  Bethany  14  Final
Sep. 4 Capital  0  Thiel  19  Final
Sep. 4 Upper Iowa  7  Buena Vista  17  Final
Sep. 4 William Penn  16  Wartburg  51  Final
Sep. 4 Midland Lutheran  13  Howard Payne  17  Final
Sep. 4 St. Cloud St.  22  UW-River Falls  17  Final
Sep. 4 Norwich  27  Curry  7  Final
Sep. 4 Allegheny  0  Malone  7  Final
Sep. 4 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  24  Final
Sep. 4 McDaniel  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Final
Sep. 4 Pace  17  New Jersey City  29  Final
Sep. 4 Wooster  31  Grove City  28  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.