2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 Trine  16  Manchester  14  Final
Sep. 3 Anderson  16  Taylor (Ind.)  31  Final
Sep. 3 SUNY-Maritime  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final
Sep. 4 Westfield State  33  Nichols  13  Final
Sep. 4 Assumption  51  Worcester State  16  Final
Sep. 4 Curry  17  Bentley  43  Final
Sep. 5 Alfred  35  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final
Sep. 5 Brockport State  22  William Paterson  19  Final
Sep. 5 Mount Ida  29  Bridgewater State  40  Final
Sep. 5 Buffalo State  31  TCNJ  47  Final
Sep. 5 Kenyon  21  Case Western Reserve  33  Final BX
Sep. 5 UW-La Crosse  28  East Texas Baptist  13  Final
Sep. 5 Albright  28  Ursinus  3  Final
Sep. 5 Methodist  28  Campbell  48  Final
Sep. 5 Rose-Hulman  61  Earlham  24  Final
Sep. 5 King's  16  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
Sep. 5 Anna Maria  28  Castleton State  42  Final
Sep. 5 Kalamazoo  20  Denison  37  Final
Sep. 5 Guilford  7  Greensboro  12  Final BX
Greensboro won 12-7, later forfeited
Sep. 5 Otterbein  28  Bethany  7  Final
Sep. 5 Ferrum  21  Emory and Henry  24  Final
Sep. 5 Waynesburg  42  Wooster  39  Final
Sep. 5 Pace  14  Salisbury  34  Final
Sep. 5 Norwich  27  Western New England  28  Final
Sep. 5 Albion  3  Butler  42  Final
Sep. 5 Juniata  0  Allegheny  13  Final
Sep. 5 Lebanon Valley  47  Gettysburg  42  Final
Sep. 5 Plymouth State  35  St. Anselm  41  Final - 5OT
Sep. 5 Alma  28  Bluffton  16  Final
Sep. 5 Merchant Marine  38  Gallaudet  14  Final
Sep. 5 Averett  34  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
Sep. 5 Becker  7  Utica  64  Final
Sep. 5 Birmingham-Southern  27  LaGrange  30  Final
Sep. 5 Moravian  0  Susquehanna  24  Final
Sep. 5 Newport News  19  Malone  35  Final
Sep. 5 Shenandoah  21  Catholic  3  Final
Sep. 5 St. Vincent  37  McDaniel  52  Final
Sep. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  23  Hampden-Sydney  55  Final
Sep. 5 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Carnegie Mellon  19  Final
Sep. 5 Franklin and Marshall  29  Washington and Lee  27  Final
Sep. 5 Muhlenberg  12  Wilkes  14  Final
Sep. 5 Concordia-Chicago  40  St. Scholastica  19  Final
Sep. 5 Muskingum  7  Defiance  13  Final
Sep. 5 Dickinson  52  Grove City  47  Final
Sep. 5 Huntingdon  31  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final
Sep. 5 Centre  34  Hanover  20  Final
Sep. 5 Cornell  28  Grinnell  21  Final
Sep. 5 Dubuque  60  Rockford  7  Final
Sep. 5 Whitworth  31  Hardin-Simmons  48  Final
Sep. 5 Lake Forest  7  Aurora  14  Final
Sep. 5 Maranatha Baptist  0  Martin Luther  44  Final
Sep. 5 Loras  20  Monmouth  39  Final
Sep. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  44  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Sep. 5 Illinois College  28  Millikin  44  Final
Sep. 5 Wartburg  35  St. Norbert  42  Final - OT
Sep. 5 Southwestern Assemblies  7  Austin  34  Final
Sep. 5 Augustana  7  Coe  9  Final
Sep. 5 Luther  13  St. Olaf  33  Final
Sep. 5 Minnesota-Morris  49  Trinity Bible  0  Final
Sep. 5 Simpson  7  UW-Stout  35  Final
Sep. 5 Beloit  39  MacMurray  22  Final
Sep. 5 Knox  13  Eureka  28  Final
Sep. 5 Central  40  Lakeland  17  Final
Sep. 5 Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rhodes  26  Final
Sep. 5 St. John's  28  UW-River Falls  24  Final
Sep. 5 Thiel  14  Marietta  20  Final
Sep. 5 Sul Ross State  33  Western N.M.  48  Final
Sep. 5 Occidental  17  Menlo  0  Final
Sep. 5 Framingham State  15  Endicott  26  Final
Sep. 5 Capital  31  Adrian  21  Final
Sep. 5 Bethel (Tenn.)  7  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final BX
Sep. 5 Frostburg State  28  Geneva  41  Final
Sep. 5 Fitchburg State  7  Springfield  55  Final BX
Sep. 5 Oberlin  9  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final
Sep. 5 Salve Regina  20  WPI  34  Final
Sep. 5 Mount St. Joseph  27  Wilmington  18  Final
Sep. 5 Morrisville State  25  Hartwick  49  Final
Sep. 5 Trinity (Texas)  31  McMurry  26  Final
Sep. 5 Bacone  21  Louisiana College  56  Final
Sep. 5 Carroll  10  North Park  17  Final
Sep. 5 Crown  13  Augsburg  44  Final
Sep. 5 Greenville  17  Washington U.  7  Final
Sep. 5 Elmhurst  24  Benedictine  14  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.