2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

104

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 No. 8 Hobart  33  Dickinson  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 East Texas Baptist  10  No. 15 Wesley  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Brockport  14  No. 24 Ithaca  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Alma  28  No. 18 Heidelberg  34  Final - OT BX
Sep. 3 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  45  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 St. Norbert  7  No. 16 St. Thomas  20  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 3 Central  28  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 3 Buena Vista  3  No. 7 UW-Platteville  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 3 Dickinson St.  13  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  37  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Simpson  3  No. 6 Bethel  55  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Hope  0  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Capital  28  No. 12 Wittenberg  45  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Case Western Reserve  24  No. 9 John Carroll  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  26  UW-La Crosse  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 No. 20 Franklin  49  Valparaiso  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 No. 23 Millsaps  27  Mississippi College  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 3 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  29  Redlands  35  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 1 Anderson  6  Taylor (Ind.)  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  23  Wooster  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Trine  24  Manchester  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 McMurry  6  Stephen F. Austin  82  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Dubuque  18  Augustana  13  Final BX
Sep. 2 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final BX
Sep. 2 Adrian  77  Husson  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 2 Becker  24  Fitchburg State  30  Final BX
Sep. 2 Curry  7  Stonehill  35  Final BX
Sep. 2 SUNY-Maritime  3  Bentley  50  Final BX
Sep. 2 Westfield State  21  Nichols  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Union  22  Salve Regina  25  Final BX
Sep. 3 Norwich  24  Western New England  28  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final BX RC PH
Gate City Soup Bowl
Sep. 3 Framingham State  13  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final BX
Sep. 3 Apprentice School  3  Salisbury  42  Final BX PH
Sep. 3 Rowan  6  Lycoming  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Albion  17  Butler  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 3 St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater  20  Final - OT BX PH
Sep. 3 Otterbein  28  Gallaudet  27  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Averett  9  Hampden-Sydney  63  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3 Carthage  16  Carleton  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Grove City  19  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final BX BX
Sep. 3 Cornell  36  Olivet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Moravian  6  Widener  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Centre  38  Hanover  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Buffalo State  12  Cortland  28  Final BX BX RC
Sep. 3 Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Wilkes  30  Susquehanna  33  Final - OT BX
Sep. 3 Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  57  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Kenyon  0  Oberlin  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Muhlenberg  9  Delaware Valley  10  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 3 Washington and Jefferson  40  Juniata  0  Final BX
Sep. 3 Waynesburg  7  Christopher Newport  12  Final BX
Sep. 3 Castleton  20  Plymouth State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 William Paterson  13  King's  6  Final BX
Sep. 3 Birmingham-Southern  28  LaGrange  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Luther  22  St. Olaf  24  Final BX
Sep. 3 Huntingdon  35  Maryville (Tenn.)  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  20  Ohio Northern  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Muskingum  24  Defiance  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Earlham  10  Sewanee  32  Final BX
Sep. 3 Kalamazoo  39  Bluffton  14  Final BX
Sep. 3 Utica  48  St. Lawrence  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Trinity Bible  39  Presentation  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Wartburg  35  Monmouth  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Coe  14  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 3 Northwestern (Minn.)  0  St. John's  34  Final BX
Sep. 3 Loras  24  Elmhurst  50  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Rockford  24  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final BX
Sep. 3 Black Hills St.  7  UW-Stout  19  Final BX
Sep. 3 Augsburg  34  Concordia (Wis.)  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Washington U.  28  Knox  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Illinois College  34  Millikin  30  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 3 MacMurray  3  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
Sep. 3 Maranatha Baptist  26  Martin Luther  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 North Park  34  Aurora  9  Final BX
Sep. 3 St. Scholastica  34  Lawrence  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Grinnell  31  Macalester  6  Final BX BX
Sep. 3 Lake Forest  28  Concordia-Chicago  56  Final RC
Ppd. by lightning, finished on 11/19
Sep. 3 Sul Ross State  28  Western N.M.  35  Final BX
Sep. 3 Lakeland  0  Carroll  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 UW-Stevens Point  8  Willamette  6  Final BX
Sep. 3 Simon Fraser  36  Pacific  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Worcester State  55  Anna Maria  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 DePauw  23  Rose-Hulman  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 Denison  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Sep. 3 Albright  24  Ursinus  17  Final BX
Sep. 3 Thiel  24  Marietta  32  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Stevenson  21  Shenandoah  49  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 3 Bethany  28  Allegheny  7  Final BX
Sep. 3 WPI  3  Merrimack  60  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  16  Final BX
Sep. 3 Frostburg State  34  Geneva  21  Final BX
Sep. 3 Hartwick  14  Morrisville State  11  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Hiram  7  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Trinity (Texas)  24  Howard Payne  7  Final BX
Sep. 3 Beloit  25  Chicago  44  Final BX
Sep. 3 Austin  28  Texas Lutheran  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Ripon  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  13  Final BX
Sep. 3 UW-Eau Claire  21  Bethel (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
Sep. 3 Belhaven  24  Louisiana College  32  Final - 3OT BX
Sep. 3 Eureka  7  Benedictine  45  Final BX
Sep. 3 Whitworth  14  Chapman  16  Final BX
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos