2004 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 3 Fitchburg State  17  Western Connecticut  31  Final
Sep. 3 Delaware Valley  35  William Paterson  0  Final
Sep. 4 Denison  0  Waynesburg  64  Final
Sep. 4 Salisbury  31  Catholic  14  Final
Sep. 4 Tri-State  0  Washington and Jefferson  31  Final
Sep. 4 Lakeland  47  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
Sep. 4 Blackburn  20  Illinois College  53  Final
Sep. 4 Knox  7  Lawrence  30  Final
Sep. 4 DePauw  20  Rhodes  14  Final
Sep. 4 Pomona-Pitzer  21  La Verne  26  Final
Sep. 4 Otterbein  41  Defiance  6  Final
Sep. 4 N.C. Wesleyan  7  Shenandoah  24  Final
Sep. 4 Millikin  21  Wartburg  36  Final
Sep. 4 MacMurray  42  North Park  16  Final
Sep. 4 Dubuque  8  Marietta  13  Final
Sep. 4 Centre  24  Bluffton  33  Final
Sep. 4 St. Lawrence  35  Utica  10  Final
Sep. 4 Maryville (Tenn.)  14  Averett  21  Final
Sep. 4 Norwich  21  Mount Ida  20  Final
Sep. 4 Augustana  38  Central  7  Final
Sep. 4 Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  60  Final
Sep. 4 Principia  7  Southwest Assemblies of God  56  Final
Sep. 4 Manchester  14  Grove City  54  Final
Sep. 4 Beloit  58  Macalester  14  Final
Sep. 4 Brockport State  42  Cortland State  26  Final
Sep. 4 Rockford  21  Eureka  27  Final
Sep. 4 Western Ore.  21  Willamette  38  Final
Sep. 4 Buffalo State  10  Robert Morris  47  Final
Sep. 4 Rowan  33  Christopher Newport  32  Final
Sep. 4 St. Anselm  24  Plymouth State  0  Final
Sep. 4 Olivet Nazarene  43  Anderson  20  Final
Sep. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)  11  McDaniel  14  Final
Sep. 4 Oberlin  15  Case Western Reserve  18  Final
Sep. 4 Gettysburg  3  Lebanon Valley  7  Final
Sep. 4 Earlham  12  Rose-Hulman  16  Final
Sep. 4 Wilmington  10  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
Sep. 4 Bethany  7  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final
Sep. 4 Butler  12  Albion  13  Final
Sep. 4 Susquehanna  43  Ursinus  19  Final
Sep. 4 Husson  28  Salve Regina  35  Final
Sep. 4 Endicott  2  WPI  47  Final
Sep. 4 Huntingdon  7  Louisiana College  31  Final
Sep. 4 Martin Luther  6  Luther  44  Final
Sep. 4 Montclair State  42  Iona  27  Final
Sep. 4 Carroll  14  Carthage  52  Final
Sep. 4 Loras  43  Concordia-Chicago  7  Final
Sep. 4 UW-Eau Claire  30  St. John's  28  Final
Sep. 4 Worcester State  16  Nichols  8  Final
Sep. 4 Aurora  32  Cornell  35  Final
Sep. 4 Hampden-Sydney  35  Sewanee  17  Final
Sep. 4 Coe  42  Westminster (Mo.)  12  Final
Sep. 4 Ripon  24  Grinnell  27  Final
Sep. 4 Monmouth  52  Concordia (Wis.)  39  Final
Sep. 4 Juniata  6  Dickinson  49  Final
Sep. 4 Southern Naz.  13  Howard Payne  24  Final
Sep. 4 Kean  17  Newport News  14  Final
Sep. 4 Merchant Marine  13  Muhlenberg  17  Final
Sep. 4 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Allegheny  14  Final
Sep. 4 Carnegie Mellon  44  Hiram  0  Final
Sep. 4 Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Valparaiso  41  Final
Sep. 4 East Texas Baptist  21  Southern Ark.  38  Final
Sep. 4 Austin  10  Trinity (Texas)  52  Final
Sep. 4 Westminster (Pa.)  0  Ohio Northern  31  Final
Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  20  Chowan  10  Final
Sep. 4 Muskingum  6  Wooster  27  Final PH
Sep. 4 Lake Forest  16  Carleton  10  Final
Sep. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  13  Merrimack  37  Final
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.