2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

114

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 14 Dickinson  6  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  47  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 14 UW-Stout  21  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  42  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 15 Frostburg State  7  No. 25 St. John Fisher  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 15 Wesley  46  Virginia-Lynchburg  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 21 Thomas More  20  St. Vincent  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 17 Wabash  37  Oberlin  23  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 12 Wittenberg  45  Kenyon  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Muskingum  14  No. 9 John Carroll  33  Final BX
Oct. 15 Manchester  14  No. 20 Franklin  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 1 Mount Union  56  No. 18 Heidelberg  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 15 No. 24 Ithaca  33  Springfield  38  Final BX
Oct. 15 Rhodes  36  No. 23 Millsaps  44  Final BX
Oct. 15 Augsburg  26  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 15 No. 6 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  24  Elmhurst  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Southern Oregon  12  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  61  Millikin  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Hamline  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  28  North Park  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  24  No. 7 UW-Platteville  3  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 15 Menlo  6  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 No. 2 Linfield  49  Pacific  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Hamilton  7  Bowdoin  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Franklin and Marshall  31  McDaniel  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Salisbury  69  Alfred  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Rowan  36  Morrisville State  17  Final BX
Oct. 15 TCNJ  12  Buffalo State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Cortland  56  Western Connecticut  10  Final BX
Oct. 15 UW-Eau Claire  31  UW-La Crosse  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Gallaudet  7  Norwich  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Bates  14  Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 Amherst  31  Colby  7  Final BX
Oct. 15 Nichols  6  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 Plymouth State  0  Endicott  49  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Salve Regina  31  Curry  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Catholic  24  Apprentice School  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 15 Methodist  17  Ferrum  37  Final BX
Oct. 15 Husson  0  Mount Ida  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Widener  54  Stevenson  19  Final BX
Oct. 15 Washington and Lee  34  Randolph-Macon  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Guilford  13  Bridgewater  59  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 15 Hiram  7  Case Western Reserve  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Albion  12  Hope  3  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 15 Kean  20  Brockport  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Moravian  0  Susquehanna  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Union  10  St. Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 15 Denison  28  Allegheny  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Muhlenberg  10  Gettysburg  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Hampden-Sydney  38  Emory and Henry  36  Final BX
Oct. 15 Hartwick  17  Utica  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Framingham State  42  Maine Maritime  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Juniata  7  Ursinus  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 FDU-Florham  7  Lebanon Valley  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 N.C. Wesleyan  31  Greensboro  19  Final BX
Oct. 15 Trinity (Conn.)  9  Tufts  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Williams  48  Middlebury  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Trine  26  Alma  0  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 15 Wilmington  6  Marietta  31  Final BX
Oct. 15 Anderson  12  Bluffton  17  Final BX
Oct. 15 Thiel  0  Bethany  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Capital  24  Otterbein  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Westfield State  24  Coast Guard  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 Earlham  10  Defiance  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Mount St. Joseph  14  Rose-Hulman  20  Final BX
Oct. 15 Waynesburg  20  Westminster (Pa.)  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Wilkes  7  Lycoming  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Christopher Newport  23  Averett  14  Final BX
Oct. 15 Western New England  31  MIT  0  Final BX
Oct. 15 Anna Maria  13  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final BX
Oct. 15 Rochester  45  Merchant Marine  16  Final BX
Oct. 15 Kalamazoo  10  Olivet  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Ohio Northern  6  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 DePauw  7  Sewanee  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Grinnell  17  Lawrence  15  Final BX
Oct. 15 UW-River Falls  10  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final BX
Oct. 15 Rockford  14  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Oct. 15 Carroll  7  St. Norbert  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Monmouth  53  Lake Forest  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Wooster  20  Washington U.  24  Final RC
Oct. 15 Carleton  7  St. Olaf  28  Final BX
Oct. 15 Centre  45  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Buena Vista  7  Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 15 Hardin-Simmons  64  Sul Ross State  39  Final BX
Oct. 15 Central  70  Loras  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Beloit  27  Ripon  31  Final BX
Oct. 15 Benedictine  20  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final BX PH
Homecoming
Oct. 15 Crown  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  39  Final
Oct. 15 Martin Luther  35  Greenville  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Illinois College  46  Knox  19  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Lakeland  20  Final BX
Oct. 15 Presentation  27  MacMurray  26  Final
Oct. 15 McMurry  60  Texas Lutheran  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Eureka  7  Minnesota-Morris  40  Final BX
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist  14  Aurora  33  Final BX
Oct. 15 Simpson  38  Wartburg  37  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 15 Huntingdon  7  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Dubuque  40  Cornell  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  14  Final BX
Oct. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Shenandoah  28  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 15 Mississippi College  21  East Texas Baptist  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Cal Lutheran  52  La Verne  17  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Redlands  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Whitworth  22  Lewis and Clark  30  Final BX
Oct. 15 Willamette  49  Puget Sound  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Castleton  56  Becker  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Bridgewater State  34  Worcester State  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Westminster (Mo.)  12  St. Scholastica  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 William Paterson  0  Montclair State  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Grove City  7  Geneva  23  Final
Oct. 15 Carthage  13  Augustana  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Whittier  22  Chapman  45  Final BX
Oct. 15 Occidental  42  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats