2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 15 Hamilton  7  Bowdoin  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Franklin and Marshall  31  McDaniel  14  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Salisbury  69  Alfred  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Rowan  36  Morrisville State  17  Final BX
Oct. 15 TCNJ  12  Buffalo State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Cortland State  56  Western Connecticut  10  Final BX
Oct. 15 UW-Eau Claire  31  UW-La Crosse  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Gallaudet  7  Norwich  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Bates  14  Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 Amherst  31  Colby  7  Final BX
Oct. 15 Nichols  6  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 Plymouth State  0  Endicott  49  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Delaware Valley  20  Albright  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Salve Regina  31  Curry  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Catholic  24  Apprentice School  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 15 Methodist  17  Ferrum  37  Final BX
Oct. 15 Husson  0  Mount Ida  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Widener  54  Stevenson  19  Final BX
Oct. 15 Washington and Lee  34  Randolph-Macon  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Guilford  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  59  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 15 Hiram  7  Case Western Reserve  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Albion  12  Hope  3  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 15 Kean  20  Brockport State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Moravian  0  Susquehanna  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Union  10  St. Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 15 Denison  28  Allegheny  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Muhlenberg  10  Gettysburg  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Hampden-Sydney  38  Emory and Henry  36  Final BX
Oct. 15 Hartwick  17  Utica  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Framingham State  42  Maine Maritime  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Juniata  7  Ursinus  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 FDU-Florham  7  Lebanon Valley  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 N.C. Wesleyan  31  Greensboro  19  Final BX
Oct. 15 Trinity (Conn.)  9  Tufts  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Williams  48  Middlebury  28  Final BX PH
Oct. 15 Trine  26  Alma  0  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 15 Wilmington  6  Marietta  31  Final BX
Oct. 15 Anderson  12  Bluffton  17  Final BX
Oct. 15 Thiel  0  Bethany  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Massachusetts Maritime  19  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Capital  24  Otterbein  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Westfield State  24  Coast Guard  21  Final BX
Oct. 15 Earlham  10  Defiance  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Mount St. Joseph  14  Rose-Hulman  20  Final BX
Oct. 15 Waynesburg  20  Westminster (Pa.)  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Wilkes  7  Lycoming  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Christopher Newport  23  Averett  14  Final BX
Oct. 15 Western New England  31  MIT  0  Final BX
Oct. 15 Anna Maria  13  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final BX
Oct. 15 Rochester  45  Merchant Marine  16  Final BX
Oct. 15 Kalamazoo  10  Olivet  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Ohio Northern  6  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 DePauw  7  Sewanee  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Grinnell  17  Lawrence  15  Final BX
Oct. 15 UW-River Falls  10  UW-Stevens Point  31  Final BX
Oct. 15 Rockford  14  Concordia-Chicago  48  Final BX
Oct. 15 Carroll  7  St. Norbert  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Monmouth  53  Lake Forest  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Wooster  20  Washington U.  24  Final RC
Oct. 15 Carleton  7  St. Olaf  28  Final BX
Oct. 15 Centre  45  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Buena Vista  7  Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 15 Hardin-Simmons  64  Sul Ross State  39  Final BX
Oct. 15 Central  70  Loras  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Beloit  27  Ripon  31  Final BX
Oct. 15 Benedictine  20  Concordia (Wis.)  14  Final BX PH
Homecoming
Oct. 15 Crown  21  Northwestern (Minn.)  39  Final
Oct. 15 Martin Luther  35  Greenville  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Illinois College  46  Knox  19  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Lakeland  20  Final BX
Oct. 15 Presentation  27  MacMurray  26  Final
Oct. 15 McMurry  60  Texas Lutheran  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Eureka  7  Minnesota-Morris  40  Final BX
Oct. 15 Maranatha Baptist  14  Aurora  33  Final BX
Oct. 15 Simpson  38  Wartburg  37  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 15 Huntingdon  7  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Dubuque  40  Cornell  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Louisiana College  42  Howard Payne  14  Final BX
Oct. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Shenandoah  28  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 15 Mississippi College  21  East Texas Baptist  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Cal Lutheran  52  La Verne  17  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 15 Redlands  30  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Whitworth  22  Lewis and Clark  30  Final BX
Oct. 15 Willamette  49  Puget Sound  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Castleton State  56  Becker  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Bridgewater State  34  Worcester State  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Westminster (Mo.)  12  St. Scholastica  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 William Paterson  0  Montclair State  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Grove City  7  Geneva  23  Final
Oct. 15 Carthage  13  Augustana  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 15 Whittier  22  Chapman  45  Final BX
Oct. 15 Occidental  42  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.