2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 24 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Hardin-Simmons  17  Final RC PH
Sep. 24 Wilmington  7  No. 3 Mount Union  66  Final RC
Sep. 24 La Verne  3  No. 4 Linfield  52  Final RC
Sep. 24 No. 5 Wesley  72  Husson  0  Final BX
Sep. 24 UW-La Crosse  14  No. 8 UW-Platteville  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 24 No. 12 Hobart  56  No. 9 St. John Fisher  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 No. 10 John Carroll  37  Marietta  35  Final BX
Sep. 24 No. 11 St. Thomas  48  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 24 Allegheny  3  No. 13 Wittenberg  38  Final RC RC PH
Sep. 24 Muhlenberg  17  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Cortland State  31  No. 15 Rowan  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 No. 16 Wabash  49  Chicago  7  Final RC RC
Sep. 24 Coe  27  No. 17 Wartburg  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  56  UW-Stout  10  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 24 No. 20 Heidelberg  41  Otterbein  20  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 24 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  27  Huntingdon  34  Final BX
Sep. 24 No. 22 Thomas More  35  Washington and Jefferson  32  Final RC
Sep. 24 Olivet  15  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Defiance  14  No. 25 Franklin  52  Final RC RC
Sep. 24 Kean  44  Western Connecticut  33  Final RC
Sep. 24 Salve Regina  17  Endicott  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Morrisville State  14  TCNJ  28  Final
Sep. 24 Bridgewater State  20  Framingham State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Union  41  Rochester  34  Final RC
Sep. 24 St. Vincent  36  Thiel  14  Final
Sep. 24 Amherst  20  Bates  7  Final RC
Sep. 24 Middlebury  15  Wesleyan  16  Final
Sep. 24 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Colby  10  Final RC
Sep. 24 Curry  27  MIT  12  Final
Sep. 24 Albright  57  King's  17  Final
Sep. 24 Williams  24  Bowdoin  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 24 Tufts  16  Hamilton  24  Final BX
Sep. 24 Anna Maria  52  Castleton State  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 McDaniel  28  Ursinus  35  Final
Sep. 24 Fitchburg State  7  Maine Maritime  40  Final RC
Sep. 24 Case Western Reserve  24  Denison  6  Final BX PH
Sep. 24 Gallaudet  14  Apprentice School  3  Final RC
Sep. 24 UW-Stevens Point  14  Albion  3  Final PH
Sep. 24 Buffalo State  24  Montclair State  53  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Hartwick  3  Mount Ida  7  Final RC RC
Sep. 24 Widener  27  Wilkes  35  Final BX
Sep. 24 Emory and Henry  34  Methodist  27  Final BX
Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  35  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
Sep. 24 Carnegie Mellon  35  Kenyon  14  Final BX
Sep. 24 Stevenson  37  Lebanon Valley  61  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 N.C. Wesleyan  17  LaGrange  24  Final PH
Sep. 24 Central  28  Dubuque  56  Final RC
Sep. 24 Moravian  24  Dickinson  12  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 24 Brockport State  23  William Paterson  35  Final BX
Sep. 24 Susquehanna  56  Gettysburg  55  Final - OT RC
Sep. 24 Merchant Marine  10  St. Lawrence  20  Final
Sep. 24 RPI  31  WPI  34  Final RC
Sep. 24 Hope  28  Lakeland  14  Final BX
Sep. 24 Benedictine  19  Kalamazoo  58  Final BX
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Sep. 24 Worcester State  42  Westfield State  40  Final - 3OT RC
Sep. 24 Delaware Valley  50  FDU-Florham  7  Final RC
Sep. 24 Springfield  22  Alfred  30  Final RC
Sep. 24 Mass-Dartmouth  16  Plymouth State  0  Final RC PH
Sep. 24 Alma  42  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC
Sep. 24 Nichols  23  Western New England  38  Final RC
Sep. 24 Hiram  7  Oberlin  27  Final BX BX
Sep. 24 Lake Forest  34  Grinnell  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Massachusetts Maritime  30  Coast Guard  61  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Bluffton  17  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX
Sep. 24 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  27  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 24 Capital  14  Baldwin-Wallace  11  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Becker  20  Norwich  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Juniata  14  Franklin and Marshall  40  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 24 Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Ferrum  37  Final BX
Sep. 24 Waynesburg  32  Grove City  26  Final RC
Sep. 24 Hanover  20  Rose-Hulman  31  Final
Sep. 24 Birmingham-Southern  28  Sewanee  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 24 DePauw  14  Rhodes  24  Final
Sep. 24 St. Norbert  30  Lawrence  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Cornell  10  Buena Vista  44  Final
Sep. 24 Beloit  34  Knox  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 UW-River Falls  17  UW-Eau Claire  38  Final RC PH
Sep. 24 Trinity (Texas)  10  Millsaps  3  Final BX PH
Sep. 24 Westminster (Mo.)  45  Greenville  28  Final BX
Sep. 24 Augsburg  32  St. John's  31  Final RC
Sep. 24 Washington U.  10  North Park  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Simpson  21  Loras  3  Final BX
Sep. 24 Gustavus Adolphus  26  St. Olaf  44  Final RC
Sep. 24 Hamline  0  Carleton  34  Final
Sep. 24 Martin Luther  36  Crown  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Howard Payne  13  Texas Lutheran  51  Final BX
Sep. 24 Monmouth  55  Illinois College  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  MacMurray  6  Final
Sep. 24 Austin  0  Centre  45  Final RC PH
Sep. 24 East Texas Baptist  31  McMurry  63  Final BX
Sep. 24 Concordia-Chicago  17  Adrian  19  Final RC
Sep. 24 Puget Sound  48  Whittier  66  Final RC
Sep. 24 Menlo  24  Whitworth  17  Final RC
Sep. 24 Lewis and Clark  37  Macalester  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Minnesota-Morris  19  St. Scholastica  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Ripon  14  Carroll  21  Final BX
Sep. 24 Earlham  14  Anderson  48  Final
Sep. 24 Bethany  48  Geneva  27  Final BX
Sep. 24 Mississippi College  17  Louisiana College  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 24 Ohio Wesleyan  6  Wooster  10  Final
Sep. 24 Eureka  55  Presentation  27  Final BX
Sep. 24 Chapman  7  Azusa Pacific  43  Final
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading