2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 Campbellsville  14  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  54  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 17 McMurry  27  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 10 John Carroll  7  No. 3 Mount Union  58  Final BX PH
Sep. 17 Olivet  14  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  86  Final RC
Sep. 17 Carleton  9  No. 7 Bethel  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  23  No. 8 UW-Platteville  14  Final PH
Sep. 17 Rochester  3  No. 9 St. John Fisher  52  Final BX RC
@ Marina Auto Stadium
Sep. 17 St. Olaf  14  No. 11 St. Thomas  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 13 Wittenberg  20  Washington U.  17  Final RC RC
Sep. 17 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  41  Moravian  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 No. 15 Rowan  39  Brockport State  32  Final
Sep. 17 Ohio Wesleyan  7  No. 16 Wabash  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Buena Vista  7  No. 17 Wartburg  27  Final RC
Sep. 17 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  17  Cal Lutheran  28  Final BX RC RC
Played at Moorpark College
Sep. 17 No. 20 Heidelberg  20  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Ferrum  14  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  38  Final RC
Sep. 17 Geneva  6  No. 22 Thomas More  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 23 Ithaca  37  Union  18  Final
Sep. 17 No. 25 Franklin  49  Bluffton  26  Final BX
Sep. 15 Nichols  3  Worcester State  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 16 Carnegie Mellon  28  Catholic  29  Final RC
Sep. 16 Western New England  20  Westfield State  10  Final BX
Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  21  TCNJ  49  Final
Sep. 17 Birmingham-Southern  43  Ave Maria  7  Final BX
Sep. 17 Montclair State  20  Morrisville State  19  Final
Sep. 17 Curry  44  Coast Guard  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 WPI  31  Becker  3  Final RC
Sep. 17 MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  51  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Western Connecticut  17  Buffalo State  82  Final RC
Sep. 17 Framingham State  13  Salve Regina  28  Final BX
Sep. 17 DePauw  10  Allegheny  17  Final RC
Sep. 17 Norwich  14  Hartwick  37  Final RC RC
Sep. 17 Maine Maritime  21  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Wilkes  26  Albright  65  Final RC
Sep. 17 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  LaGrange  13  Final BX
Sep. 17 Kean  21  Cortland State  16  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Wooster  14  Oberlin  3  Final BX
Sep. 17 Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final RC PH
Sep. 17 Lycoming  28  Widener  31  Final BX BX
Sep. 17 King's  51  Stevenson  26  Final BX
Sep. 17 Dickinson  18  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 17 Adrian  17  Augustana  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Greensboro  7  Apprentice School  9  Final PH
Sep. 17 St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Gettysburg  58  Juniata  27  Final
Sep. 17 Utica  24  Frostburg State  44  Final RC
Sep. 17 St. Scholastica  30  Greenville  26  Final RC
Sep. 17 Millikin  27  Hope  15  Final RC
Sep. 17 UW-River Falls  20  Trine  42  Final RC
Sep. 17 Lebanon Valley  10  Delaware Valley  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Bridgewater State  10  Plymouth State  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  9  Ursinus  21  Final
Sep. 17 Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  58  Final RC
Sep. 17 Husson  19  Springfield  63  Final BX
Sep. 17 Otterbein  33  Ohio Northern  34  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Wilmington  12  Capital  26  Final BX
Sep. 17 Manchester  17  Earlham  13  Final
Sep. 17 Hanover  37  Defiance  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Thiel  7  Waynesburg  46  Final BX
Sep. 17 McDaniel  26  Muhlenberg  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Augsburg  28  Hamline  20  Final RC
Sep. 17 Knox  7  St. Norbert  43  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Illinois College  48  Lake Forest  35  Final RC RC
Sep. 17 Trinity (Texas)  62  Rhodes  7  Final BX
Sep. 17 Grinnell  20  Ripon  38  Final BX
Sep. 17 Martin Luther  0  Westminster (Mo.)  54  Final RC
Sep. 17 St. John's  28  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 17 Mayville St.  9  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final RC
Sep. 17 Simpson  26  Coe  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Luther  9  Central  37  Final RC
Sep. 17 Crown  6  Eureka  23  Final
Sep. 17 Sul Ross State  9  Howard Payne  17  Final BX
Sep. 17 Faulkner  41  Huntingdon  48  Final
Sep. 17 Aurora  0  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
Sep. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran  42  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final
Sep. 17 Presentation  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  55  Final
Sep. 17 Alma  37  Rockford  17  Final BX
Sep. 17 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Carthage  20  Final RC
Sep. 17 Southwestern Assemblies  35  Austin  13  Final
Sep. 17 Lawrence  0  Monmouth  56  Final
Sep. 17 Macalester  34  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final BX
Sep. 17 Redlands  30  Whitworth  20  Final RC PH
Sep. 17 Sewanee  34  Puget Sound  23  Final
Sep. 17 Lewis and Clark  48  Pomona-Pitzer  39  Final BX
Sep. 17 Southern Oregon  9  Willamette  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Emory and Henry  30  Virginia-Wise  33  Final BX
Sep. 17 Castleton State  21  RPI  51  Final RC
Sep. 17 Millsaps  0  Louisiana College  56  Final
Sep. 17 Rose-Hulman  22  Kalamazoo  43  Final BX
At Western Michigan University
Sep. 17 Salisbury  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Washington and Jefferson  31  Bethany  14  Final BX
Sep. 17 Mount St. Joseph  35  Anderson  12  Final
Sep. 17 Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final RC
Sep. 17 Hiram  14  Denison  42  Final
Sep. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  25  Grove City  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Marietta  14  Muskingum  34  Final
Sep. 17 Carroll  49  Beloit  20  Final BX
Sep. 17 Hardin-Simmons  28  Mississippi College  45  Final RC
Sep. 17 Elmhurst  26  Chicago  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Texas Lutheran  44  East Texas Baptist  34  Final
Sep. 17 Loras  16  Dubuque  41  Final BX
Sep. 17 Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final RC
Sep. 17 Whittier  3  Azusa Pacific  51  Final BX BX
Sep. 17 Menlo  41  Occidental  17  Final BX BX PH
Sep. 17 Pacific  9  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading