2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

106

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 17 Ohio Wesleyan  7  No. 17 Wabash  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 24 Ithaca  37  Union  18  Final BX
Sep. 17 Campbellsville  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  54  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 17 Geneva  6  No. 21 Thomas More  41  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 20 Franklin  49  Bluffton  26  Final BX
Sep. 17 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  41  Moravian  0  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 St. Olaf  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Carleton  9  No. 6 Bethel  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 St. John's  28  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  21  Final - OT BX RC PH
Sep. 17 No. 12 Wittenberg  20  Washington U.  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Aurora  0  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Sep. 17 Olivet  14  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  86  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  17  Cal Lutheran  28  Final BX RC RC
Played at Moorpark College
Sep. 17 No. 23 Millsaps  0  Louisiana College  56  Final BX
Sep. 17 No. 18 Heidelberg  20  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Rochester  3  No. 25 St. John Fisher  52  Final BX BX RC
@ Marina Auto Stadium
Sep. 17 No. 9 John Carroll  7  No. 1 Mount Union  58  Final BX PH
Sep. 17 McMurry  27  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  23  No. 7 UW-Platteville  14  Final BX PH
Sep. 15 Nichols  3  Worcester State  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 16 Carnegie Mellon  28  Catholic  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 16 Western New England  20  Westfield State  10  Final BX BX
Sep. 16 FDU-Florham  21  TCNJ  49  Final BX
Sep. 17 Birmingham-Southern  43  Ave Maria  7  Final BX
Sep. 17 Montclair State  20  Morrisville State  19  Final BX
Sep. 17 Curry  44  Coast Guard  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 WPI  31  Becker  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 MIT  13  Massachusetts Maritime  51  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Western Connecticut  17  Buffalo State  82  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Framingham State  13  Salve Regina  28  Final BX
Sep. 17 DePauw  10  Allegheny  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Norwich  14  Hartwick  37  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Maine Maritime  21  Mass-Dartmouth  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Wilkes  26  Albright  65  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Maryville (Tenn.)  10  LaGrange  13  Final BX
Sep. 17 Kean  21  Cortland  16  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Wooster  14  Oberlin  3  Final BX
Sep. 17 Ferrum  14  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 17 Lycoming  28  Widener  31  Final BX BX
Sep. 17 King's  51  Stevenson  26  Final BX
Sep. 17 Dickinson  18  Susquehanna  20  Final BX BX BX RC
Sep. 17 Adrian  17  Augustana  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Greensboro  7  Apprentice School  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 17 St. Lawrence  12  Alfred  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Gettysburg  58  Juniata  27  Final BX
Sep. 17 Utica  24  Frostburg State  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 St. Scholastica  30  Greenville  26  Final RC
Sep. 17 Millikin  27  Hope  15  Final RC
Sep. 17 UW-River Falls  20  Trine  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Lebanon Valley  10  Delaware Valley  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Bridgewater State  10  Plymouth State  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final BX
Sep. 17 Franklin and Marshall  9  Ursinus  21  Final BX
Sep. 17 Fitchburg State  7  Endicott  58  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Rowan  39  Brockport  32  Final BX
Sep. 17 Husson  19  Springfield  63  Final BX
Sep. 17 Otterbein  33  Ohio Northern  34  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Wilmington  12  Capital  26  Final BX
Sep. 17 Manchester  17  Earlham  13  Final BX
Sep. 17 Hanover  37  Defiance  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Thiel  7  Waynesburg  46  Final BX
Sep. 17 McDaniel  26  Muhlenberg  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Augsburg  28  Hamline  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Knox  7  St. Norbert  43  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Illinois College  48  Lake Forest  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 17 Trinity (Texas)  62  Rhodes  7  Final BX
Sep. 17 Grinnell  20  Ripon  38  Final BX
Sep. 17 Martin Luther  0  Westminster (Mo.)  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Mayville St.  9  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Simpson  26  Coe  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Buena Vista  7  Wartburg  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Luther  9  Central  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Crown  6  Eureka  23  Final BX
Sep. 17 Sul Ross State  9  Howard Payne  17  Final BX
Sep. 17 Faulkner  41  Huntingdon  48  Final BX
Sep. 17 Wisconsin Lutheran  42  Minnesota-Morris  20  Final BX
Sep. 17 Presentation  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  55  Final
Sep. 17 Alma  37  Rockford  17  Final BX
Sep. 17 Concordia (Wis.)  3  Carthage  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Southwestern Assemblies  35  Austin  13  Final BX
Sep. 17 Lawrence  0  Monmouth  56  Final BX
Sep. 17 Macalester  34  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final BX
Sep. 17 Redlands  30  Whitworth  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 17 Sewanee  34  Puget Sound  23  Final BX
Sep. 17 Lewis and Clark  48  Pomona-Pitzer  39  Final BX
Sep. 17 Southern Oregon  9  Willamette  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Emory and Henry  30  Virginia-Wise  33  Final BX
Sep. 17 Castleton  21  RPI  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Rose-Hulman  22  Kalamazoo  43  Final BX
At Western Michigan University
Sep. 17 Salisbury  27  Christopher Newport  23  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Washington and Jefferson  31  Bethany  14  Final BX BX
Sep. 17 Mount St. Joseph  35  Anderson  12  Final BX
Sep. 17 Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Hiram  14  Denison  42  Final BX
Sep. 17 Westminster (Pa.)  25  Grove City  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Marietta  14  Muskingum  34  Final BX
Sep. 17 Carroll  49  Beloit  20  Final BX
Sep. 17 Hardin-Simmons  28  Mississippi College  45  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Elmhurst  26  Chicago  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Texas Lutheran  44  East Texas Baptist  34  Final BX
Sep. 17 Loras  16  Dubuque  41  Final BX
Sep. 17 Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 17 Whittier  3  Azusa Pacific  51  Final BX BX
Sep. 17 Menlo  41  Occidental  17  Final BX BX PH
Sep. 17 Pacific  9  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos