2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 Westfield State  10  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 30 TCNJ  6  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Huntingdon  42  Ave Maria  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Western New England  12  Salve Regina  9  Final BX
Oct. 1 Framingham State  26  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 William Paterson  27  Buffalo State  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Maine Maritime  22  Worcester State  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 MIT  29  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 1 Western Connecticut  14  Rowan  51  Final BX
Oct. 1 Bowdoin  3  Amherst  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 Colby  15  Middlebury  41  Final BX
Oct. 1 Gettysburg  44  McDaniel  37  Final BX
Oct. 1 Tufts  9  Bates  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Case Western Reserve  17  Allegheny  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 Wesleyan  6  Hamilton  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Rochester  24  RPI  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Plymouth State  27  Nichols  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 1 Gallaudet  48  Anna Maria  40  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 1 Castleton State  14  SUNY-Maritime  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 King's  0  Widener  70  Final BX
Oct. 1 N.C. Wesleyan  29  Averett  0  Final BX
Oct. 1 Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final BX RC RC
Battle for the Conestoga Wagon Trophy
Oct. 1 Stevenson  13  Delaware Valley  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Denison  27  Wooster  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Chicago  21  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final BX
Oct. 1 Bethany  7  Waynesburg  23  Final BX
Oct. 1 Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final BX PH
Oct. 1 Centre  24  DePauw  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Adrian  26  Trine  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Christopher Newport  26  Methodist  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Becker  20  Husson  14  Final - OT BX
Oct. 1 Susquehanna  14  Muhlenberg  30  Final
Oct. 1 Montclair State  20  Brockport State  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carnegie Mellon  24  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Albion  36  Kalamazoo  26  Final BX RC
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Oct. 1 WPI  31  Union  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Hope  38  Alma  15  Final BX
Oct. 1 Washington and Jefferson  20  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Ursinus  42  Moravian  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Wilkes  45  FDU-Florham  25  Final BX
Oct. 1 Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Williams  13  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 Salisbury  70  Utica  45  Final BX
Oct. 1 Albright  13  Lycoming  35  Final BX
Oct. 1 Ferrum  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Marietta  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Anderson  14  Hanover  37  Final BX
Oct. 1 Earlham  6  Bluffton  23  Final BX
Oct. 1 Rose-Hulman  26  Manchester  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 Coast Guard  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final BX
Oct. 1 Mount Ida  17  Norwich  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Muskingum  14  Wilmington  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Springfield  41  Merchant Marine  21  Final BX
Oct. 1 Birmingham-Southern  34  Austin  10  Final BX
Oct. 1 UW-Stevens Point  28  UW-La Crosse  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Knox  20  Ripon  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Monmouth  10  St. Norbert  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Coe  35  Central  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  18  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 1 Loras  13  Luther  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 LaGrange  24  Rhodes  31  Final BX
Oct. 1 Wartburg  28  Cornell  0  Final BX
Oct. 1 Benedictine  43  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carleton  14  Augsburg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-Stout  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  46  Rockford  14  Final BX
Oct. 1 Greenville  50  Crown  12  Final BX
Oct. 1 North Park  6  Elmhurst  59  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Illinois College  54  Lawrence  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Aurora  18  Lakeland  19  Final BX
Oct. 1 MacMurray  6  St. Scholastica  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  45  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Oct. 1 Maranatha Baptist  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  61  Final BX
Oct. 1 Hamline  0  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carroll  45  Lake Forest  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Grinnell  28  Beloit  21  Final BX
Oct. 1 McMurry  50  Howard Payne  3  Final BX
Oct. 1 St. Vincent  20  Geneva  23  Final - OT BX
Oct. 1 Presentation  28  Martin Luther  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  La Verne  17  Final BX
Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark  61  Pacific  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Dubuque  42  Simpson  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Morrisville State  14  Cortland State  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  30  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 1 Endicott  55  Curry  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Hardin-Simmons  22  East Texas Baptist  26  Final BX
Oct. 1 Millikin  30  Augustana  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Texas Lutheran  43  Sul Ross State  26  Final BX
Oct. 1 Chapman  45  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Occidental  31  Whittier  17  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 1 Redlands  24  Cal Lutheran  28  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH PH
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at Mount Union
@ Salem, Va.
Preview Video Audio