2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 30 Westfield State  10  Bridgewater State  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 30 TCNJ  6  Kean  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Huntingdon  42  Ave Maria  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Western New England  12  Salve Regina  9  Final BX
Oct. 1 Framingham State  26  Massachusetts Maritime  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 William Paterson  27  Buffalo State  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Maine Maritime  22  Worcester State  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 MIT  29  Mass-Dartmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 1 Western Connecticut  14  Rowan  51  Final BX
Oct. 1 Bowdoin  3  Amherst  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 Colby  15  Middlebury  41  Final BX
Oct. 1 Gettysburg  44  McDaniel  37  Final BX
Oct. 1 Tufts  9  Bates  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Case Western Reserve  17  Allegheny  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 Wesleyan  6  Hamilton  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Rochester  24  RPI  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Plymouth State  27  Nichols  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 1 Gallaudet  48  Anna Maria  40  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 1 Castleton State  14  SUNY-Maritime  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 King's  0  Widener  70  Final BX
Oct. 1 N.C. Wesleyan  29  Averett  0  Final BX
Oct. 1 Dickinson  31  Franklin and Marshall  24  Final BX RC RC
Battle for the Conestoga Wagon Trophy
Oct. 1 Stevenson  13  Delaware Valley  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Denison  27  Wooster  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Chicago  21  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final BX
Oct. 1 Bethany  7  Waynesburg  23  Final BX
Oct. 1 Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final BX PH
Oct. 1 Centre  24  DePauw  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Adrian  26  Trine  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Christopher Newport  26  Methodist  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Becker  20  Husson  14  Final - OT BX
Oct. 1 Susquehanna  14  Muhlenberg  30  Final
Oct. 1 Montclair State  20  Brockport State  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carnegie Mellon  24  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Albion  36  Kalamazoo  26  Final BX RC
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Oct. 1 WPI  31  Union  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Hope  38  Alma  15  Final BX
Oct. 1 Washington and Jefferson  20  Westminster (Pa.)  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Ursinus  42  Moravian  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Wilkes  45  FDU-Florham  25  Final BX
Oct. 1 Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 1 Williams  13  Trinity (Conn.)  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 1 Salisbury  70  Utica  45  Final BX
Oct. 1 Albright  13  Lycoming  35  Final BX
Oct. 1 Ferrum  27  Maryville (Tenn.)  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  17  Marietta  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Anderson  14  Hanover  37  Final BX
Oct. 1 Earlham  6  Bluffton  23  Final BX
Oct. 1 Rose-Hulman  26  Manchester  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 Coast Guard  21  Fitchburg State  28  Final BX
Oct. 1 Mount Ida  17  Norwich  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Muskingum  14  Wilmington  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Springfield  41  Merchant Marine  21  Final BX
Oct. 1 Birmingham-Southern  34  Austin  10  Final BX
Oct. 1 UW-Stevens Point  28  UW-La Crosse  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Knox  20  Ripon  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Monmouth  10  St. Norbert  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Coe  35  Central  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Westminster (Mo.)  18  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 1 Loras  13  Luther  20  Final BX
Oct. 1 LaGrange  24  Rhodes  31  Final BX
Oct. 1 Wartburg  28  Cornell  0  Final BX
Oct. 1 Benedictine  43  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carleton  14  Augsburg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 UW-Eau Claire  24  UW-Stout  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  46  Rockford  14  Final BX
Oct. 1 Greenville  50  Crown  12  Final BX
Oct. 1 North Park  6  Elmhurst  59  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Illinois College  54  Lawrence  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Aurora  18  Lakeland  19  Final BX
Oct. 1 MacMurray  6  St. Scholastica  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Northwestern (Minn.)  45  Minnesota-Morris  13  Final
Oct. 1 Maranatha Baptist  0  Wisconsin Lutheran  61  Final BX
Oct. 1 Hamline  0  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Carroll  45  Lake Forest  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Grinnell  28  Beloit  21  Final BX
Oct. 1 McMurry  50  Howard Payne  3  Final BX
Oct. 1 St. Vincent  20  Geneva  23  Final - OT BX
Oct. 1 Presentation  28  Martin Luther  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  20  La Verne  17  Final BX
Oct. 1 Lewis and Clark  61  Pacific  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Dubuque  42  Simpson  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Morrisville State  14  Cortland State  55  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Greensboro  7  Shenandoah  30  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 1 Endicott  55  Curry  7  Final BX
Oct. 1 Hardin-Simmons  22  East Texas Baptist  26  Final BX
Oct. 1 Millikin  30  Augustana  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Texas Lutheran  43  Sul Ross State  26  Final BX
Oct. 1 Chapman  45  Pomona-Pitzer  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 1 Occidental  31  Whittier  17  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 1 Redlands  24  Cal Lutheran  28  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH PH
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.