2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 29 UW-Stevens Point  16  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  31  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  57  Howard Payne  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Otterbein  0  No. 3 Mount Union  42  Final RC RC PH
Oct. 29 No. 4 Linfield  23  Menlo  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Salisbury  14  No. 5 Wesley  23  Final RC PH PH
Oct. 29 Elmhurst  10  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 7 Bethel  27  Concordia-Moorhead  13  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 UW-Eau Claire  21  No. 8 UW-Platteville  31  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 Utica  36  No. 9 St. John Fisher  63  Final BX
Oct. 29 Capital  24  No. 10 John Carroll  37  Final
Oct. 29 Gustavus Adolphus  7  No. 11 St. Thomas  20  Final RC
Oct. 29 No. 12 Hobart  27  WPI  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Ursinus  9  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 15 Rowan  6  Kean  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 No. 16 Wabash  22  Allegheny  16  Final RC RC
Oct. 29 Central  13  No. 17 Wartburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 UW-La Crosse  30  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  24  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 29 Lewis and Clark  34  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  32  Final PH PH
Oct. 29 Wilmington  20  No. 20 Heidelberg  49  Final BX
Oct. 29 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final RC
Oct. 29 No. 22 Thomas More  27  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Frostburg State  10  No. 23 Ithaca  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Augustana  7  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Anderson  27  No. 25 Franklin  62  Final BX
Oct. 28 Martin Luther  45  MacMurray  22  Final BX RC
@ Metrodome
Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC RC PH
Oct. 28 Alma  23  Kalamazoo  30  Final BX
at Waldo Stadium, Western Michigan University
Oct. 28 St. Scholastica  70  Presentation  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Gallaudet  59  Castleton State  40  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Bridgewater State  27  Maine Maritime  0  Final RC RC
Oct. 29 Chicago  0  Case Western Reserve  6  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 SUNY-Maritime  34  Husson  13  Final RC
Oct. 29 Washington U.  14  Carnegie Mellon  7  Final RC
Oct. 29 Morrisville State  15  William Paterson  17  Final
Oct. 29 Alfred  24  Rochester  17  Final BX
Oct. 29 Salve Regina  28  Plymouth State  7  Final RC
Oct. 29 Brockport State  30  Buffalo State  51  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Susquehanna  40  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final RC
Oct. 29 Juniata  19  McDaniel  23  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Wesleyan  6  Bowdoin  12  Final BX PH
Oct. 29 Lycoming  10  Lebanon Valley  7  Final RC
Oct. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  42  Middlebury  7  Final RC
Oct. 29 Bates  13  Colby  37  Final BX
Oct. 29 Springfield  62  Hartwick  41  Final RC
Oct. 29 Amherst  30  Tufts  0  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hamilton  7  Williams  14  Final PH
Oct. 29 Widener  60  Albright  20  Final
Oct. 29 Trine  42  Olivet  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Anna Maria  24  Norwich  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 LaGrange  36  Apprentice School  8  Final PH
Oct. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final
Oct. 29 Dickinson  0  Muhlenberg  12  Final RC
Oct. 29 Stevenson  36  FDU-Florham  13  Final BX
Oct. 29 Methodist  21  Averett  28  Final - OT
Oct. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  33  Curry  7  Final RC
Oct. 29 Gettysburg  22  Moravian  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Thiel  31  Geneva  50  Final
Oct. 29 Ohio Wesleyan  44  Kenyon  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 RPI  28  Union  38  Final
Oct. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)  23  N.C. Wesleyan  16  Final BX
Oct. 29 Endicott  37  Western New England  40  Final RC
Oct. 29 Christopher Newport  27  Greensboro  22  Final RC
Oct. 29 TCNJ  20  Cortland State  23  Final RC
Oct. 29 Wilkes  13  King's  6  Final
Oct. 29 Birmingham-Southern  16  Trinity (Texas)  24  Final BX
Oct. 29 Coast Guard  7  Framingham State  14  Final RC
Oct. 29 Marietta  35  Ohio Northern  56  Final RC
Oct. 29 Muskingum  17  Baldwin-Wallace  29  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Bluffton  7  Hanover  42  Final
Oct. 29 Washington and Jefferson  21  Grove City  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mount St. Joseph  26  Manchester  24  Final
Oct. 29 Worcester State  35  Fitchburg State  0  Final
Oct. 29 Defiance  21  Rose-Hulman  18  Final RC
Oct. 29 St. Vincent  17  Waynesburg  14  Final RC
Oct. 29 Oberlin  27  Denison  38  Final
Oct. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  0  Westfield State  11  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Western Connecticut  7  Montclair State  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mount Ida  22  Becker  6  Final BX
Oct. 29 Macalester  23  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 DePauw  21  Austin  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Sewanee  34  Rhodes  7  Final BX
Oct. 29 Carleton  14  St. John's  47  Final BX
Oct. 29 Loras  17  Cornell  19  Final BX
Oct. 29 Luther  0  Dubuque  45  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hamline  0  St. Olaf  40  Final
Oct. 29 Lawrence  14  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 29 Maranatha Baptist  27  Concordia-Chicago  62  Final
Oct. 29 Coe  30  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
Oct. 29 Ripon  21  St. Norbert  37  Final RC
Oct. 29 Carthage  31  North Park  28  Final RC
Oct. 29 Monmouth  69  Carroll  14  Final BX
Oct. 29 Centre  24  Millsaps  22  Final RC
Oct. 29 Lake Forest  31  Knox  27  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  28  Wisconsin Lutheran  35  Final
Oct. 29 Greenville  52  Minnesota-Morris  14  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 Grinnell  16  Illinois College  48  Final RC
Oct. 29 Illinois Wesleyan  28  Millikin  25  Final RC
Oct. 29 Lakeland  19  Benedictine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Mississippi College  42  Sul Ross State  49  Final - OT RC
Oct. 29 UW-Stout  16  UW-River Falls  10  Final BX
Oct. 29 Rockford  7  Aurora  40  Final BX
Oct. 29 Hardin-Simmons  14  McMurry  24  Final PH
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  6  Cal Lutheran  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 29 Chapman  17  Occidental  27  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 29 Puget Sound  25  Pacific  44  Final RC PH
Oct. 29 Whitworth  25  Willamette  24  Final - 2OT
Oct. 29 Albion  28  Adrian  14  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 29 Nichols  0  MIT  23  Final BX
Oct. 29 Louisiana College  37  Texas Lutheran  16  Final BX
Oct. 29 Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Eureka  14  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 29 La Verne  28  Redlands  38  Final RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 29 Wooster  35  Hiram  14  Final
Oct. 29 Crown  13  Westminster (Mo.)  30  Final BX
@ Dome Day (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Oct. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Whittier  58  Final
Oct. 30 Ferrum  41  Shenandoah  28  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading