2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

108

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 8 Washington U.  3  No. 17 Wabash  24  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 No. 8 Hobart  41  Union  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Frostburg State  17  No. 15 Wesley  45  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 8 No. 25 St. John Fisher  13  No. 24 Ithaca  10  Final - OT BX
Oct. 8 No. 20 Franklin  55  Rose-Hulman  24  Final BX
Oct. 8 Grove City  7  No. 21 Thomas More  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 9 John Carroll  44  Wilmington  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 18 Heidelberg  17  Muskingum  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 Marietta  0  No. 1 Mount Union  62  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 No. 12 Wittenberg  20  Huntingdon  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  26  Carleton  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 No. 6 Bethel  41  St. John's  20  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 16 St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Elmhurst  21  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  42  North Park  3  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 23 Millsaps  33  Austin  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  42  UW-River Falls  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  23  UW-Eau Claire  16  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 8 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  20  Whitworth  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Puget Sound  7  No. 2 Linfield  73  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Mississippi College  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Augustana  3  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Coast Guard  16  Bridgewater State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Springfield  23  Salisbury  65  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Salve Regina  38  Final BX
Oct. 8 Husson  0  Gallaudet  35  Final BX
Oct. 8 Worcester State  19  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Western Connecticut  21  Morrisville State  35  Final BX
Oct. 8 Fitchburg State  7  Framingham State  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Chicago  38  Denison  23  Final BX
Oct. 8 Norwich  40  Castleton  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Colby  21  Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Oct. 8 Endicott  51  Nichols  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Curry  20  Western New England  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bowdoin  27  Tufts  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Hamilton  0  Trinity (Conn.)  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Mount Ida  56  Anna Maria  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Lebanon Valley  24  Albright  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Cortland  33  Montclair State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Ferrum  21  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Oct. 8 Trine  20  LaGrange  14  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 8 Brockport  17  TCNJ  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Alma  26  Albion  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 FDU-Florham  3  Widener  55  Final BX
Oct. 8 Buffalo State  27  Kean  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bridgewater  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX
Oct. 8 Rowan  30  William Paterson  21  Final BX
Oct. 8 Allegheny  31  Kenyon  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Utica  38  RPI  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Delaware Valley  14  Wilkes  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Hartwick  29  Alfred  32  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Washington and Jefferson  27  St. Vincent  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Maine Maritime  36  Westfield State  34  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Oct. 8 MIT  27  Plymouth State  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Averett  42  Greensboro  21  Final BX
Oct. 8 Lycoming  42  King's  10  Final BX
Oct. 8 Bates  35  Williams  26  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Middlebury  28  Amherst  48  Final BX
Oct. 8 Methodist  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bluffton  30  Manchester  27  Final - OT BX
Oct. 8 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  20  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Hanover  62  Earlham  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Geneva  33  Waynesburg  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Defiance  23  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  30  Bethany  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 UW-Stout  22  UW-Stevens Point  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Howard Payne  14  Hardin-Simmons  33  Final BX
Oct. 8 Concordia-Chicago  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final BX
Oct. 8 Cornell  22  Simpson  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Ripon  17  Monmouth  42  Final BX
Oct. 8 Lake Forest  27  Beloit  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 Buena Vista  30  Central  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  37  Hamline  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 St. Norbert  34  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Luther  20  Coe  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Carthage  40  Millikin  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  59  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 Greenville  62  MacMurray  7  Final
Oct. 8 Knox  35  Grinnell  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Lakeland  32  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Eureka  31  Martin Luther  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 St. Scholastica  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Jamestown  6  UW-La Crosse  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Macalester  31  Hiram  14  Final BX RC
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Oct. 8 Aurora  19  Benedictine  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Sewanee  9  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 Sul Ross State  13  McMurry  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Merchant Marine  34  WPI  27  Final RC
Oct. 8 Lawrence  17  Carroll  67  Final BX
Oct. 8 Whittier  0  Cal Lutheran  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 SUNY-Maritime  47  Becker  19  Final BX
Oct. 8 Pacific  7  Willamette  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Wartburg  42  Dubuque  39  Final BX
Oct. 8 Olivet  18  Adrian  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Oberlin  21  Case Western Reserve  47  Final BX PH
Oct. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  10  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Shenandoah  20  Christopher Newport  27  Final - OT BX RC PH PH
Oct. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Otterbein  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Kalamazoo  16  Hope  22  Final
Oct. 8 East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final BX
Oct. 8 Crown  26  Presentation  42  Final BX
Oct. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  20  Redlands  61  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 8 La Verne  30  Occidental  21  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats