2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 8 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  42  UW-River Falls  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  35  Mississippi College  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Marietta  0  No. 3 Mount Union  62  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Frostburg State  17  No. 4 Wesley  45  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 8 Puget Sound  7  No. 5 Linfield  73  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Augustana  3  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 7 Bethel  41  St. John's  20  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 9 St. John Fisher  13  No. 19 Ithaca  10  Final - OT BX
Oct. 8 No. 10 John Carroll  44  Wilmington  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 11 St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  0  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 No. 12 Hobart  41  Union  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Washington U.  3  No. 14 Wabash  24  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 No. 15 Wartburg  42  Dubuque  39  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 16 Wittenberg  20  Huntingdon  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 17 Pacific Lutheran  20  Whitworth  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 18 Heidelberg  17  Muskingum  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 Elmhurst  21  No. 20 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  42  North Park  3  Final BX
Oct. 8 Grove City  7  No. 22 Thomas More  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 No. 23 Lycoming  42  King's  10  Final BX
Oct. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX
Oct. 8 No. 25 UW-Oshkosh  23  UW-Eau Claire  16  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Coast Guard  16  Bridgewater State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Springfield  23  Salisbury  65  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  7  Salve Regina  38  Final BX
Oct. 8 Husson  0  Gallaudet  35  Final BX
Oct. 8 Worcester State  19  Massachusetts Maritime  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Western Connecticut  21  Morrisville State  35  Final BX
Oct. 8 Fitchburg State  7  Framingham State  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Chicago  38  Denison  23  Final BX
Oct. 8 Norwich  40  Castleton State  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Colby  21  Wesleyan  28  Final BX
Oct. 8 Endicott  51  Nichols  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Curry  20  Western New England  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bowdoin  27  Tufts  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Hamilton  0  Trinity (Conn.)  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Mount Ida  56  Anna Maria  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Lebanon Valley  24  Albright  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Cortland State  33  Montclair State  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Ferrum  21  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Oct. 8 Trine  20  LaGrange  14  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 8 Brockport State  17  TCNJ  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Alma  26  Albion  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 FDU-Florham  3  Widener  55  Final BX
Oct. 8 Buffalo State  27  Kean  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Rowan  30  William Paterson  21  Final BX
Oct. 8 Allegheny  31  Kenyon  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Utica  38  RPI  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Delaware Valley  14  Wilkes  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Hartwick  29  Alfred  32  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Washington and Jefferson  27  St. Vincent  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Maine Maritime  36  Westfield State  34  Final - 2OT BX RC RC
Oct. 8 MIT  27  Plymouth State  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Averett  42  Greensboro  21  Final BX
Oct. 8 Bates  35  Williams  26  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Middlebury  28  Amherst  48  Final BX
Oct. 8 Methodist  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Bluffton  30  Manchester  27  Final - OT BX
Oct. 8 Franklin  55  Rose-Hulman  24  Final BX
Oct. 8 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  20  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Hanover  62  Earlham  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Geneva  33  Waynesburg  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Defiance  23  Mount St. Joseph  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Westminster (Pa.)  30  Bethany  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 UW-Stout  22  UW-Stevens Point  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Concordia-Moorhead  26  Carleton  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 8 Howard Payne  14  Hardin-Simmons  33  Final BX
Oct. 8 Concordia-Chicago  29  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Final BX
Oct. 8 Cornell  22  Simpson  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Ripon  17  Monmouth  42  Final BX
Oct. 8 Lake Forest  27  Beloit  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Minnesota-Morris  14  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 Buena Vista  30  Central  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  37  Hamline  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 St. Norbert  34  Illinois College  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Luther  20  Coe  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Carthage  40  Millikin  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  59  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 8 Greenville  62  MacMurray  7  Final
Oct. 8 Knox  35  Grinnell  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Lakeland  32  Rockford  0  Final BX
Oct. 8 Eureka  31  Martin Luther  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Millsaps  33  Austin  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 St. Scholastica  35  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Jamestown  6  UW-La Crosse  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Macalester  31  Hiram  14  Final BX RC
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Oct. 8 Aurora  19  Benedictine  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Sewanee  9  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final BX
Oct. 8 Sul Ross State  13  McMurry  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Merchant Marine  34  WPI  27  Final RC
Oct. 8 Lawrence  17  Carroll  67  Final BX
Oct. 8 Whittier  0  Cal Lutheran  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 SUNY-Maritime  47  Becker  19  Final BX
Oct. 8 Pacific  7  Willamette  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Olivet  18  Adrian  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 8 Oberlin  21  Case Western Reserve  47  Final BX PH
Oct. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  10  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX
Oct. 8 Shenandoah  20  Christopher Newport  27  Final - OT BX RC PH PH
Oct. 8 Baldwin-Wallace  27  Otterbein  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 8 Kalamazoo  16  Hope  22  Final
Oct. 8 East Texas Baptist  24  Louisiana College  31  Final BX
Oct. 8 Crown  26  Presentation  42  Final BX
Oct. 8 Pomona-Pitzer  20  Redlands  61  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 8 La Verne  30  Occidental  21  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Framingham State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
TBA
TBA at Emory and Henry
12:00 PM
RPI at Castleton State
Live Stats Video Tickets
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime
Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Ursinus at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Stetson at Birmingham-Southern
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Audio
2:00 PM
Occidental at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading