2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 12 UW-La Crosse  3  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  17  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  56  Texas Lutheran  17  Final RC
Nov. 12 No. 3 Mount Union  28  Muskingum  0  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 Lewis and Clark  14  No. 4 Linfield  47  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Huntingdon  13  No. 5 Wesley  54  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 North Park  0  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 7 Bethel  42  Augsburg  7  Final BX RC
@ HHH Metrodome
Nov. 12 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 8 UW-Platteville  51  Final RC PH PH
Nov. 12 No. 9 St. John Fisher  55  Hartwick  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 10 John Carroll  37  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 12 Hobart  24  Rochester  10  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 Wooster  21  No. 13 Wittenberg  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  28  McDaniel  24  Final RC
Nov. 12 TCNJ  7  No. 15 Rowan  0  Final BX
Nov. 12 No. 16 Wabash  45  DePauw  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 No. 17 Wartburg  24  Luther  21  Final BX
Nov. 12 UW-Stout  3  No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  35  Final RC
Nov. 12 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  13  Willamette  6  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 Ohio Northern  21  No. 20 Heidelberg  48  Final RC
Nov. 12 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  48  Final
Nov. 12 No. 22 Thomas More  33  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final RC
Bridge Bowl XVI
Nov. 12 Cortland State  27  No. 23 Ithaca  3  Final RC
Nov. 12 Millikin  29  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Final RC
Nov. 12 No. 25 Franklin  40  Hanover  15  Final RC
Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final
Nov. 12 Framingham State  13  Western New England  20  Final - OT RC
NEFC Championship Game
Nov. 12 Amherst  31  Williams  18  Final BX PH
Nov. 12 Wesleyan  0  Trinity (Conn.)  27  Final RC
Nov. 12 Middlebury  19  Tufts  17  Final
Nov. 12 Bates  15  Hamilton  28  Final
Nov. 12 Castleton State  34  Mount Ida  54  Final RC
Nov. 12 St. Lawrence  21  WPI  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Stevenson  34  Wilkes  43  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 William Paterson  45  Western Connecticut  19  Final
Nov. 12 Susquehanna  16  Juniata  17  Final PH
Nov. 12 Springfield  36  Union  44  Final
Nov. 12 Colby  10  Bowdoin  20  Final PH
Nov. 12 LaGrange  43  Ave Maria  7  Final PH
Nov. 12 Oberlin  14  Allegheny  13  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 12 Anna Maria  31  Husson  28  Final BX
Nov. 12 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  56  Final RC
Nov. 12 Ursinus  34  Dickinson  16  Final RC
Nov. 12 Alma  0  Adrian  16  Final BX RC PH PH
Nov. 12 Bethany  14  St. Vincent  20  Final BX
Nov. 12 Shenandoah  28  N.C. Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Catholic  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  22  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 Trine  14  Albion  41  Final RC RC PH
Nov. 12 Kean  27  Montclair State  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Averett  25  Ferrum  33  Final BX
Nov. 12 Hope  27  Olivet  7  Final BX
Nov. 12 Methodist  31  Greensboro  14  Final
Nov. 12 Morrisville State  20  Brockport State  35  Final RC
Nov. 12 Gettysburg  28  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 12 Geneva  23  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Grove City  35  Thiel  3  Final
Nov. 12 Ohio Wesleyan  49  Hiram  5  Final RC
Nov. 12 Utica  13  Alfred  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Merchant Marine  31  RPI  24  Final RC
Nov. 12 King's  7  Lebanon Valley  54  Final
Nov. 12 FDU-Florham  7  Lycoming  54  Final
Nov. 12 Emory and Henry  30  Guilford  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Moravian  0  Muhlenberg  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Maryville (Tenn.)  20  Christopher Newport  45  Final
Nov. 12 Concordia-Chicago  42  Aurora  14  Final
Nov. 12 Cornell  7  Coe  77  Final RC
Nov. 12 Loras  0  Buena Vista  28  Final
Nov. 12 Chicago  20  Washington U.  38  Final RC
Nov. 12 Lakeland  23  Concordia (Wis.)  28  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
Nov. 12 Rockford  20  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final BX
Nov. 12 St. Scholastica  48  Eureka  7  Final RC
Nov. 12 Kenyon  7  Denison  26  Final
Nov. 12 Rhodes  28  Centre  41  Final RC
Nov. 12 Capital  24  Marietta  3  Final BX
Nov. 12 Bluffton  46  Defiance  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Anderson  14  Manchester  35  Final BX
Nov. 12 Wilmington  14  Otterbein  40  Final RC
Nov. 12 Rose-Hulman  21  Earlham  7  Final
Nov. 12 Waynesburg  21  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final
Nov. 12 Case Western Reserve  38  Carnegie Mellon  24  Final
Nov. 12 Millsaps  21  Birmingham-Southern  35  Final
Nov. 12 Carthage  7  Elmhurst  28  Final RC RC
Nov. 12 Trinity (Texas)  7  Austin  6  Final PH
Nov. 12 St. John's  61  Hamline  0  Final
Nov. 12 UW-Eau Claire  27  UW-River Falls  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Central  37  Simpson  14  Final RC RC
Nov. 12 Concordia-Moorhead  34  St. Olaf  49  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 Louisiana College  27  Hardin-Simmons  41  Final PH
Nov. 12 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Carleton  7  Final BX
Nov. 12 MacMurray  43  Crown  32  Final
Nov. 12 East Texas Baptist  54  Sul Ross State  14  Final BX
Nov. 12 Augustana  12  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final
Nov. 12 Wisconsin Lutheran  23  Benedictine  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Mississippi College  38  McMurry  63  Final BX RC
Nov. 12 Frostburg State  7  Salisbury  49  Final BX RC PH
Regents Cup
Nov. 12 Whitworth  40  Puget Sound  34  Final
Nov. 12 Cal Lutheran  70  Occidental  20  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 Whittier  20  La Verne  24  Final RC
Nov. 12 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX
Nov. 12 Redlands  19  Chapman  13  Final RC PH
Nov. 12 Greenville  41  Presentation  17  Final BX
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading