Ohio Northern vs. Baldwin-Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/15/2011 at 2:00 pm
Ohio Northern
6
Baldwin-Wallace
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Northern (3-3, 2-3) 6 0 0 0 6
Baldwin-Wallace (5-1, 4-1) 13 0 0 7 20
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
Prd Time Scoring Summary Ohio Northern - Baldwin-Wallace
1 07:37 Baldwin-Wallace - Brett Thompson 95 yd interception return. (Chris Mohler kick is good). 0 - 7
1 01:59 Ohio Northern - Justin Buenger 3 yd run. (Luke Rice kick failed).
Drive: 11 plays, 48 yards in 5:29.
6 - 7
1 00:40 Baldwin-Wallace - Andrew Dziak 9 yd run. (Chris Mohler kick failed).
Drive: 4 plays, 59 yards in 1:07.
6 - 13
4 06:26 Baldwin-Wallace - Josiah Holt 28 yd pass from Ryan O'Rourke. (Chris Mohler kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 74 yards in 4:02.
6 - 20
Ohio NorthernStatisticsBaldwin-Wallace
16 FIRST DOWNS 19
6
8
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
15
1
53% (9 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (3 of 11)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
235 TOTAL OFFENSE 371
71
3.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
61
6.1
86 NET YARDS PASSING 78
11-23
3.7
4-25
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
5-13
6.0
1-8
0
149 NET YARDS RUSHING 293
48
3.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
6.1
6-228 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-189
38.0 Average 47.3
87 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 196
3-20
3-67
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-33
2-39
2-124
4-45 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-51
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-25
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-124
33:18 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:42

Ohio Northern

Baldwin-Wallace

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Flynn 6-16 52 0 1
Tyler Rue 5-7 34 0 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan O'Rourke 5-13 78 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Buenger 26 96 3.7 13 1
Sdrick Marshall 5 26 5.2 13 0
Carter Paul 6 21 3.5 14 0
Tyler Rue 3 12 4.0 13 0
DeMarqus Payne 3 7 2.3 5 0
Matt Flynn 5 -13 -2.6 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Lohr 25 137 5.5 20 0
Andrew Dziak 12 88 7.3 21 1
Willie Jackson 9 60 6.7 23 0
Ryan O'Rourke 2 8 4.0 16 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Thien 2 33 16.5 21 0
Jay Priest 4 22 5.5 10 0
Justin Wilson 3 19 6.3 12 0
Andy Park 1 8 8.0 8 0
Carter Paul 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josiah Holt 2 33 16.5 28 1
Willie Jackson 1 21 21.0 21 0
Aaron Hurd 1 15 15.0 15 0
Josh Masters 1 9 9.0 9 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Luke Rice 0/1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Chris Mohler 0/1 0 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Kevin Weslosky 6 228 38.0 47 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matthew Harmon 4 189 47.3 51 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Luke Rice 2 127 63.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
David Cantu 4 212 53.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Griffin 2 55 27.5 41 0
Andrew Baumer 1 12 12.0 12 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josiah Holt 2 39 19.5 32 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Brown 2 22 11.0 12 0
Austin Griffin 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kory Gillissie 2 24 12.0 15 0
Corey Hildreth 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brett Thompson 1 95 95.0 95 1
Corey Hildreth 1 29 29.0 29 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Willie Jackson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Ohio Northern Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
11 Chad Coward 5 6 11 - - 1 - -
5 Zack Click 5 4 9 - - - -
16 Cory Spelman 3 5 8 - - - -
35 Malcolm Burrell 3 3 6 - 1 - 3 - -
50 Trygve Henrikson 4 2 6 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
91 Mike Prokopovich 1 5 6 - - - -
24 Ryan Reid 4 1 5 - - - -
1 Joe Powell 2 2 4 - - - - 1
59 Kyle Cory 3 1 4 - - - -
12 Vince Calloway 3 0 3 - - 1-0 -
94 Mike King 2 1 3 - 2 - 3 - -
25 Melvin Williams 1 1 2 - - - -
90 Cody Kelly 1 1 2 - - - -
21 Zach Close 1 0 1 - - - -
63 Kyle Smith 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Lee Luckasevic 1 0 1 - - - -
99 Luke Rice 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 41 32 73 1 - 8 4 - 14 1 1-0 - 1
# Baldwin-Wallace Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Ryan Dugan 7 9 16 - 0.5 - 1 - -
91 Max Wagner 1 10 11 1.5 - 7 2 - 8 - -
48 Matt Higginbotham 2 7 9 - - - - 1
52 J.j. Laseak 5 4 9 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
25 John Harasyn 2 5 7 - - - -
38 Corey Hildreth 1 6 7 - - - 1-29
74 Addison Carbone 1 4 5 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
33 Brett Thompson 2 1 3 - - - 1-95 2 1
45 Brad Hollifield 1 2 3 - - - -
94 Sonny Hazelwood 2 1 3 - - - -
5 Kevin Johnson 1 1 2 - - - -
8 Matt Bowen 1 1 2 - - - -
23 Brandon Russo 2 0 2 - - - - 1
35 Dan Reineck 1 1 2 - - - -
43 Michael Stacchiotti 1 1 2 - - - -
93 Derron Hamilton 1 1 2 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
7 Kory Gillissie 0 1 1 - - - -
28 Nick Milano 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Zach Barley 0 1 1 - - - -
37 Tom Goebel 0 1 1 - - - -
41 Matt Lewis 0 1 1 - - - -
42 Dave Flegel 0 1 1 - - - -
44 Brian Ellis 1 0 1 - - - -
72 Miles Moore 0 1 1 - - - -
77 Lucas Ferron 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Joe Fitch 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 33 62 95 4 - 25 5 - 27 - 2-124 3 2
Other Information
Location: Berea, Ohio
Stadium: George Finnie
Attendance: 5950
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 56
Wind: W 13MPH
Referee: Pat Parry
Umpire: Brian Meenachan
Head Linesman: John Vicarel
Line Judge: Tony Montana
Back Judge: Tony Tarantino
Field Judge: Tony Stubbs
Side Judge: John Patton
Scorekeeper: B-W SID
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.