2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 5 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  37  UW-Eau Claire  22  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Sul Ross State  13  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Baldwin-Wallace  20  No. 3 Mount Union  25  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 4 Wesley  55  Apprentice School  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  7  No. 5 North Central (Ill.)  33  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 6 Linfield  42  Whitworth  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 7 St. John Fisher  21  Salisbury  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 23 Heidelberg  41  No. 8 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 9 Wartburg  23  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 5 No. 10 St. Thomas  56  Carleton  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 RPI  29  No. 11 Hobart  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 18 Wittenberg  17  No. 12 Wabash  28  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 No. 13 UW-Platteville  27  UW-Stout  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Franklin and Marshall  23  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  28  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 Hamline  6  No. 15 Bethel  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Pacific  24  No. 16 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 Alfred  21  No. 17 Ithaca  19  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Waynesburg  26  No. 20 Thomas More  23  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Delaware Valley  28  No. 22 Lycoming  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  35  No. 24 Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Framingham State  13  Worcester State  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Massachusetts Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  38  Final BX RC RC
33rd Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 5 Coast Guard  52  Maine Maritime  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Buffalo State  58  Morrisville State  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Gallaudet  12  Mount Ida  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Husson  20  Castleton State  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Western Connecticut  10  TCNJ  47  Final BX
Nov. 5 Western New England  28  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final BX
Nov. 5 Salve Regina  37  Nichols  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Tufts  10  Colby  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Bowdoin  2  Bates  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hamilton  21  Middlebury  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Amherst  35  Final BX
Nov. 5 Williams  19  Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Nov. 5 Olivet  7  Alma  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Endicott  36  MIT  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Norwich  16  SUNY-Maritime  9  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hiram  14  Allegheny  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Becker  33  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 McDaniel  14  Susquehanna  29  Final BX
Nov. 5 Albion  3  DePauw  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  36  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  48  Ferrum  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Montclair State  37  Rowan  31  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 Cortland State  64  Brockport State  43  Final BX
Nov. 5 Wooster  31  Kenyon  3  Final BX
Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Kean  45  William Paterson  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Adrian  21  Hope  24  Final - OT RC PH
Nov. 5 Shenandoah  45  Averett  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  10  Methodist  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dickinson  21  Gettysburg  20  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Rochester  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final BX
Nov. 5 Plymouth State  14  Curry  38  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hartwick  28  Frostburg State  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Kalamazoo  21  Trine  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Oberlin  23  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final BX
Nov. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  9  St. Vincent  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Union  33  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX
Senior Day
Nov. 5 Muhlenberg  24  Ursinus  21  Final
Nov. 5 Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final BX
Nov. 5 FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final BX
Nov. 5 Juniata  7  Moravian  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Case Western Reserve  16  Washington U.  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Concordia-Chicago  31  Final BX
Nov. 5 Carnegie Mellon  28  Chicago  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Maranatha Baptist  7  Lakeland  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Benedictine  33  Rockford  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hanover  23  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Nov. 5 Rose-Hulman  53  Anderson  50  Final BX
Nov. 5 Franklin  55  Earlham  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Muskingum  26  Capital  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 Ohio Northern  51  Wilmington  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Grove City  14  Bethany  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Manchester  32  Defiance  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Marietta  30  Otterbein  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Thiel  7  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Westfield State  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Greensboro  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 Austin  13  Sewanee  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Augsburg  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final BX
Nov. 5 UW-Oshkosh  38  UW-Stevens Point  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 McMurry  49  Louisiana College  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Rhodes  0  Birmingham-Southern  54  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dubuque  49  Coe  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Olaf  24  St. John's  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Illinois Wesleyan  13  Carthage  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Presentation  10  Westminster (Mo.)  17  Final BX
Nov. 5 LaGrange  10  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Norbert  41  Lake Forest  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Luther  37  Cornell  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  48  Final RC
Nov. 5 Lawrence  20  Ripon  50  Final
Nov. 5 Buena Vista  0  Simpson  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Carroll  31  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Crown  14  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Nov. 5 Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Elmhurst  28  Augustana  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  27  Final
Nov. 5 Knox  27  Monmouth  56  Final RC
Nov. 5 Eureka  21  MacMurray  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Martin Luther  10  St. Scholastica  66  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 North Park  21  Millikin  33  Final RC
Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  36  Mississippi College  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Aurora  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 UW-River Falls  28  UW-La Crosse  21  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 Trinity Bible  7  Macalester  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Centre  14  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Millsaps  3  Tarleton St.  44  Final
Nov. 5 Occidental  35  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Willamette  57  Lewis and Clark  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Springfield  40  Utica  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Whittier  6  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 5 La Verne  52  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
Nov. 5 Cal Lutheran  61  Chapman  31  Final RC RC
Sep. 27: All times Eastern
Final
at Buffalo State 32, Salisbury 28
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Framingham State 48, Western Connecticut 31
Box Score
Final
at Endicott 28, Curry 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Worcester State 48, at Massachusetts Maritime 14
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Amherst 30, at Bowdoin 7
Box Score
Final
at Tufts 42, Bates 24
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Springfield 63, Rochester 27
Box Score
Final
at MIT 48, Salve Regina 26
Box Score
Final
Middlebury 27, at Colby 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesleyan 43, Hamilton 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 42, Merchant Marine 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Rhodes 12, at Berry 0
Box Score
Final
Coast Guard 28, at Nichols 12
Box Score
Final
Lycoming 27, at Wilkes 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Catholic 54, at Anna Maria 25
Box Score Recap
Final
Ursinus 42, at McDaniel 13
Box Score Recap
Final
Mass-Dartmouth 20, at Plymouth State 5
Box Score
Final
Stevenson 13, at Albright 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Franklin and Marshall 35, at Juniata 33
Box Score
Final
at DePauw 24, Kenyon 0
Box Score Recap
Final
at Moravian 21, Dickinson 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Castleton State 36, at Alfred State 23
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 22, Geneva 21
Box Score Photos Photos
Final
Bridgewater (Va.) 32, at Apprentice School 16
Box Score
Final
Widener 30, at FDU-Florham 0
Final
at LaGrange 30, Averett 29
Box Score
Final
Western New England 80, at Maine Maritime 16
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesley 47, Southern Virginia 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Gettysburg 31, at Susquehanna 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Lawrence 28, Union 20
Box Score Recap
Final
St. John Fisher 48, at Frostburg State 7
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at King's 36, Misericordia 29
Final
Wittenberg 48, at Oberlin 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at St. Vincent 31, Grove City 14
Final
Delaware Valley 59, at Lebanon Valley 41
Box Score Recap
Final
at Morrisville State 38, Cortland State 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Denison 34, Ohio Wesleyan 31
Box Score
Final
at Case Western Reserve 23, Thiel 16
Box Score Photos
Final
Ithaca 17, at Alfred 6
Box Score Recap
Cancelled
Pacific at Chicago
Preview Live Stats
Final
at Eureka 17, Minnesota-Morris 10
Box Score
Final
at Franklin 54, Bluffton 21
Box Score Recap
Final
at Centre 50, Washington U. 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
Huntingdon 35, at Maryville (Tenn.) 21
Box Score
Final
at Thomas More 49, Westminster (Pa.) 6
Box Score Recap
Final
Anderson 45, at Earlham 15
Box Score
Final
at Mount St. Joseph 49, Manchester 17
Box Score Recap
Final
Defiance 31, at Hanover 28
Box Score
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 38, at Williams 0
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
N.C. Wesleyan 34, at Ferrum 30
Box Score
Final
at Heidelberg 69, Ohio Northern 52
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Johns Hopkins 42, at Muhlenberg 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wabash 63, Allegheny 0
Box Score Recap
Final
at Austin 19, Howard Payne 16
Box Score
Final
St. Scholastica 31, at Westminster (Mo.) 24
Box Score Recap
Final
Emory and Henry 44, at Sewanee 27
Box Score
Final
Bethel 38, at Carleton 7
Box Score
Final
Gustavus Adolphus 55, at Augsburg 31
Box Score Photos
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 52, St. Olaf 14
Box Score Photos
Final - OT
at Beloit 27, Lake Forest 24
Box Score
Final
at Hendrix 48, Birmingham-Southern 31
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hardin-Simmons 30, Langston 29
Box Score Photos Photos
Final
at St. Norbert 32, Illinois College 27
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Macalester 21, at Grinnell 16
Box Score
Final
at Sul Ross State 27, Wayland Baptist 24
Final
Cornell 43, at Ripon 24
Final
Greenville 23, at Martin Luther 14
Box Score
Final
at Iowa Wesleyan 40, MacMurray 34
Box Score
Final
at Knox 45, Lawrence 14
Cancelled
Maranatha Baptist at Concordia-Chicago
Final
at Carroll 32, Monmouth 27
Box Score
Final
St. John's 24, at St. Thomas 14
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
at Okla. Baptist 51, Southwestern 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 34, North Central (Ill.) 27
Recap Recap
Final
Louisiana College 37, at Bacone 13
Box Score
Final
Chapman 49, at Whitworth 34
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Texas Lutheran 54, at Southwestern Assemblies 21
Box Score
Final
at Bethany 33, Waynesburg 27
Box Score Recap
Final
at RPI 27, WPI 6
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at Muskingum 36, Capital 20
Box Score Photos
Final
at Mount Union 63, Marietta 7
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wooster 39, Hiram 24
Box Score
Final
Otterbein 49, at Wilmington 21
Box Score
Final
at Utica 42, Brockport State 28
Box Score Recap Recap
Final - 2OT
at Christopher Newport 51, Methodist 48
Box Score
Final
at John Carroll 45, Baldwin Wallace 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Millikin 30, Aurora 9
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 73, Kean 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at East Texas Baptist 68, Millsaps 15
Box Score Recap
Final
Pacific Lutheran 38, at Trinity (Texas) 14
Box Score Photos
Final
Buena Vista 55, at Waldorf 28
Box Score
Final
at Carthage 21, Lakeland 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Northwestern (Minn.) 40, at Crown 14
Box Score
Oct. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
MIT at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
10:00 PM
George Fox at Willamette
Live Stats Video
Oct. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Thomas More at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Millikin at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hiram at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Otterbein
Audio
3:30 PM
UW-Platteville at UW-Eau Claire
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Catholic
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Louisiana College at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Live Stats Video Audio
12:30 PM
Mount Union at Capital
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:10 PM
St. Thomas at St. Olaf
Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
Audio
12:00 PM
Salisbury at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Hobart at WPI
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Bethel
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
North Park at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
Linfield at Pacific Lutheran
Live Stats Audio Audio
Sep. 27: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 63, Marietta 7
Box Score Photos
Final
at John Carroll 45, Baldwin Wallace 7
Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 73, Kean 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Pacific Lutheran 38, at Trinity (Texas) 14
Box Score Photos
Final
at Wabash 63, Allegheny 0
Box Score Recap
Final
Johns Hopkins 42, at Muhlenberg 26
Box Score Recap
Final
at Heidelberg 69, Ohio Northern 52
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Thomas More 49, Westminster (Pa.) 6
Box Score Recap
Final
at Wesley 47, Southern Virginia 7
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
St. John Fisher 48, at Frostburg State 7
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Wittenberg 48, at Oberlin 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at Hobart 42, Merchant Marine 7
Box Score Recap
Final
Lycoming 27, at Wilkes 14
Box Score Recap
Final
Ithaca 17, at Alfred 6
Box Score Recap
Final
at UW-Stevens Point 34, North Central (Ill.) 27
Recap Recap
Final
St. John's 24, at St. Thomas 14
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
Bethel 38, at Carleton 7
Box Score
Final
at Concordia-Moorhead 52, St. Olaf 14
Box Score Photos

What We're Reading