2011 Division III football scores

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 5 RPI  29  No. 8 Hobart  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 25 St. John Fisher  21  Salisbury  41  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 5 Franklin and Marshall  23  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  28  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 Waynesburg  26  No. 21 Thomas More  23  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 No. 12 Wittenberg  17  No. 17 Wabash  28  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 No. 15 Wesley  55  Apprentice School  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 5 Alfred  21  No. 24 Ithaca  19  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 No. 20 Franklin  55  Earlham  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Baldwin-Wallace  20  No. 1 Mount Union  25  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 18 Heidelberg  41  No. 9 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  38  UW-Stevens Point  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  13  Carthage  9  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hamline  6  No. 6 Bethel  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 16 St. Thomas  56  Carleton  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Sul Ross State  13  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  33  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 23 Millsaps  3  Tarleton St.  44  Final
Nov. 5 No. 7 UW-Platteville  27  UW-Stout  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Pacific  24  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 2 Linfield  42  Whitworth  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  37  UW-Eau Claire  22  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Framingham State  13  Worcester State  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Massachusetts Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  38  Final BX RC RC
33rd Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 5 Coast Guard  52  Maine Maritime  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Buffalo State  58  Morrisville State  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Gallaudet  12  Mount Ida  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Husson  20  Castleton  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Western Connecticut  10  TCNJ  47  Final BX
Nov. 5 Western New England  28  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final BX
Nov. 5 Salve Regina  37  Nichols  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Tufts  10  Colby  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Bowdoin  2  Bates  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hamilton  21  Middlebury  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Amherst  35  Final BX
Nov. 5 Williams  19  Wesleyan  17  Final BX
Nov. 5 Olivet  7  Alma  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Endicott  36  MIT  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Norwich  16  SUNY-Maritime  9  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hiram  14  Allegheny  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Becker  33  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 McDaniel  14  Susquehanna  29  Final BX
Nov. 5 Albion  3  DePauw  7  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater  36  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  48  Ferrum  30  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Montclair State  37  Rowan  31  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 Cortland  64  Brockport  43  Final BX
Nov. 5 Wooster  31  Kenyon  3  Final BX
Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Kean  45  William Paterson  0  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Adrian  21  Hope  24  Final - OT RC PH
Nov. 5 Shenandoah  45  Averett  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  10  Methodist  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dickinson  21  Gettysburg  20  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Rochester  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final BX
Nov. 5 Plymouth State  14  Curry  38  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hartwick  28  Frostburg State  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Kalamazoo  21  Trine  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Oberlin  23  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final BX
Nov. 5 Delaware Valley  28  Lycoming  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  9  St. Vincent  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Union  33  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX
Senior Day
Nov. 5 Muhlenberg  24  Ursinus  21  Final
Nov. 5 Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final BX
Nov. 5 FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final BX
Nov. 5 Juniata  7  Moravian  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Case Western Reserve  16  Washington U.  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Concordia-Chicago  31  Final BX
Nov. 5 Carnegie Mellon  28  Chicago  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Maranatha Baptist  7  Lakeland  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Benedictine  33  Rockford  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hanover  23  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Nov. 5 Rose-Hulman  53  Anderson  50  Final BX
Nov. 5 Muskingum  26  Capital  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 Ohio Northern  51  Wilmington  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Grove City  14  Bethany  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Manchester  32  Defiance  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Marietta  30  Otterbein  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Thiel  7  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Westfield State  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Greensboro  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 Austin  13  Sewanee  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Augsburg  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final BX
Nov. 5 McMurry  49  Louisiana College  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Rhodes  0  Birmingham-Southern  54  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dubuque  49  Coe  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Olaf  24  St. John's  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Wartburg  23  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 5 Presentation  10  Westminster (Mo.)  17  Final BX
Nov. 5 LaGrange  10  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Norbert  41  Lake Forest  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Luther  37  Cornell  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  48  Final RC
Nov. 5 Lawrence  20  Ripon  50  Final
Nov. 5 Buena Vista  0  Simpson  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Carroll  31  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Crown  14  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Nov. 5 Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Elmhurst  28  Augustana  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  27  Final
Nov. 5 Knox  27  Monmouth  56  Final RC
Nov. 5 Eureka  21  MacMurray  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Martin Luther  10  St. Scholastica  66  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 North Park  21  Millikin  33  Final RC
Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  36  Mississippi College  16  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Aurora  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 UW-River Falls  28  UW-La Crosse  21  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 Trinity Bible  7  Macalester  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Centre  14  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Occidental  35  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Willamette  57  Lewis and Clark  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Springfield  40  Utica  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Whittier  6  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Nov. 5 La Verne  52  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
Nov. 5 Cal Lutheran  61  Chapman  31  Final RC RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos