2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 5 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  37  UW-Eau Claire  22  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Sul Ross State  13  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  77  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Baldwin-Wallace  20  No. 3 Mount Union  25  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 4 Linfield  42  Whitworth  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 5 Wesley  55  Apprentice School  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  7  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  33  Final RC
Nov. 5 Hamline  6  No. 7 Bethel  33  Final
Nov. 5 No. 8 UW-Platteville  27  UW-Stout  17  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 9 St. John Fisher  21  Salisbury  41  Final RC PH
Nov. 5 No. 20 Heidelberg  41  No. 10 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 11 St. Thomas  56  Carleton  0  Final RC
Nov. 5 RPI  29  No. 12 Hobart  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 No. 13 Wittenberg  17  No. 16 Wabash  28  Final RC RC
Nov. 5 Franklin and Marshall  23  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  28  Final RC RC PH
Nov. 5 Montclair State  37  No. 15 Rowan  31  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 5 No. 17 Wartburg  23  Loras  14  Final
Nov. 5 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  38  UW-Stevens Point  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Pacific  24  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 5 Washington and Lee  35  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Waynesburg  26  No. 22 Thomas More  23  Final RC RC
Nov. 5 Alfred  21  No. 23 Ithaca  19  Final RC RC
Nov. 5 No. 25 Franklin  55  Earlham  0  Final RC
Nov. 5 Framingham State  13  Worcester State  27  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Massachusetts Maritime  35  Bridgewater State  38  Final RC RC
33rd Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 5 Coast Guard  52  Maine Maritime  15  Final RC
Nov. 5 Buffalo State  58  Morrisville State  31  Final RC
Nov. 5 Gallaudet  12  Mount Ida  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Husson  20  Castleton State  40  Final RC
Nov. 5 Western Connecticut  10  TCNJ  47  Final
Nov. 5 Western New England  28  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Final
Nov. 5 Salve Regina  37  Nichols  27  Final
Nov. 5 Tufts  10  Colby  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Bowdoin  2  Bates  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hamilton  21  Middlebury  40  Final BX
Nov. 5 Trinity (Conn.)  28  Amherst  35  Final
Nov. 5 Williams  19  Wesleyan  17  Final
Nov. 5 Olivet  7  Alma  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Endicott  36  MIT  24  Final BX
Nov. 5 Norwich  16  SUNY-Maritime  9  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hiram  14  Allegheny  44  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Becker  33  Anna Maria  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 McDaniel  14  Susquehanna  29  Final
Nov. 5 Albion  3  DePauw  7  Final RC RC
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  36  Final PH
Nov. 5 Christopher Newport  48  Ferrum  30  Final RC
Nov. 5 Cortland State  64  Brockport State  43  Final BX
Nov. 5 Wooster  31  Kenyon  3  Final
Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Kean  45  William Paterson  0  Final RC
Nov. 5 Adrian  21  Hope  24  Final - OT RC PH PH
Nov. 5 Shenandoah  45  Averett  17  Final BX PH
Nov. 5 Albright  57  Stevenson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 N.C. Wesleyan  10  Methodist  24  Final
Nov. 5 Dickinson  21  Gettysburg  20  Final RC RC
Nov. 5 Rochester  16  St. Lawrence  13  Final
Nov. 5 Plymouth State  14  Curry  38  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 5 Hartwick  28  Frostburg State  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Kalamazoo  21  Trine  35  Final RC
Nov. 5 Oberlin  23  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final BX
Nov. 5 Delaware Valley  28  Lycoming  21  Final RC
Nov. 5 Westminster (Pa.)  9  St. Vincent  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Union  33  Merchant Marine  14  Final BX
Senior Day
Nov. 5 Muhlenberg  24  Ursinus  21  Final
Nov. 5 Lebanon Valley  42  Wilkes  35  Final
Nov. 5 FDU-Florham  17  King's  3  Final
Nov. 5 Juniata  7  Moravian  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Case Western Reserve  16  Washington U.  6  Final RC
Nov. 5 Concordia (Wis.)  14  Concordia-Chicago  31  Final
Nov. 5 Carnegie Mellon  28  Chicago  13  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Maranatha Baptist  7  Lakeland  33  Final BX
Nov. 5 Benedictine  33  Rockford  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Hanover  23  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final
Nov. 5 Rose-Hulman  53  Anderson  50  Final
Nov. 5 Muskingum  26  Capital  28  Final BX
Nov. 5 Ohio Northern  51  Wilmington  15  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Grove City  14  Bethany  33  Final
Nov. 5 Manchester  32  Defiance  6  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Marietta  30  Otterbein  27  Final RC
Nov. 5 Thiel  7  Washington and Jefferson  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Westfield State  34  Fitchburg State  7  Final BX
Nov. 5 Greensboro  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 Austin  13  Sewanee  27  Final
Nov. 5 Augsburg  37  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Final
Nov. 5 McMurry  49  Louisiana College  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Rhodes  0  Birmingham-Southern  54  Final BX
Nov. 5 Dubuque  49  Coe  42  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Olaf  24  St. John's  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Illinois Wesleyan  13  Carthage  9  Final RC
Nov. 5 Presentation  10  Westminster (Mo.)  17  Final
Nov. 5 LaGrange  10  Huntingdon  45  Final BX
Nov. 5 St. Norbert  41  Lake Forest  6  Final RC
Nov. 5 Luther  37  Cornell  7  Final
Nov. 5 Beloit  27  Illinois College  48  Final RC
Nov. 5 Lawrence  20  Ripon  50  Final
Nov. 5 Buena Vista  0  Simpson  14  Final
Nov. 5 Carroll  31  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Nov. 5 Crown  14  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final
Nov. 5 Howard Payne  7  East Texas Baptist  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Elmhurst  28  Augustana  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Greenville  27  Final
Nov. 5 Knox  27  Monmouth  56  Final RC
Nov. 5 Eureka  21  MacMurray  40  Final
Nov. 5 Martin Luther  10  St. Scholastica  66  Final RC
Nov. 5 North Park  21  Millikin  33  Final RC
Nov. 5 Texas Lutheran  36  Mississippi College  16  Final RC
Nov. 5 Aurora  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Nov. 5 UW-River Falls  28  UW-La Crosse  21  Final - OT RC
Nov. 5 Trinity Bible  7  Macalester  42  Final RC
Nov. 5 Centre  14  Trinity (Texas)  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 5 Millsaps  3  Tarleton St.  44  Final
Nov. 5 Occidental  35  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Final PH
Nov. 5 Willamette  57  Lewis and Clark  28  Final RC
Nov. 5 Springfield  40  Utica  14  Final BX
Nov. 5 Whittier  6  Redlands  49  Final RC PH PH PH
Nov. 5 La Verne  52  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final RC
Nov. 5 Cal Lutheran  61  Chapman  31  Final RC RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading