2011 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 21 Albright  35  FDU-Florham  10  Final BX
Oct. 21 McDaniel  16  Dickinson  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Colby  13  Hamilton  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 Maine Maritime  6  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final BX RC RC
39th Annual Admiral's Cup
Oct. 22 MIT  13  Salve Regina  36  Final BX
Oct. 22 Brockport State  56  Western Connecticut  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Wesley  28  Walsh  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Morrisville State  13  Kean  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Worcester State  31  Coast Guard  30  Final BX
Oct. 22 Mount Ida  29  SUNY-Maritime  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Wesleyan  10  Amherst  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Middlebury  49  Bates  43  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Curry  31  Nichols  20  Final BX
Oct. 22 Bowdoin  0  Trinity (Conn.)  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 DePauw  34  Ohio Wesleyan  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Adrian  52  Kalamazoo  21  Final BX RC
Played at Waldo Stadium - Western Michigan Univ.
Oct. 22 Case Western Reserve  24  Wooster  21  Final - OT BX PH
Oct. 22 Shenandoah  46  Methodist  23  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Washington and Lee  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Washington U.  24  Oberlin  21  Final BX BX RC
Oct. 22 Kenyon  17  Chicago  41  Final BX
Oct. 22 Carnegie Mellon  23  Wittenberg  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Denison  13  Wabash  39  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Norwich  41  Husson  7  Final BX
Oct. 22 Lycoming  48  Stevenson  14  Final BX
Oct. 22 Randolph-Macon  45  Guilford  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Olivet  7  Albion  52  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Trinity (Texas)  14  LaGrange  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Greensboro  23  Ferrum  66  Final BX
Oct. 22 Lebanon Valley  33  Widener  57  Final BX
Oct. 22 Ursinus  49  Susquehanna  19  Final BX
Oct. 22 Salisbury  61  Hartwick  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Merchant Marine  14  Hobart  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 WPI  21  Rochester  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Johns Hopkins  83  Gettysburg  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Alfred  53  Frostburg State  54  Final - 2OT BX
Oct. 22 Hope  28  Trine  23  Final BX
Oct. 22 Webber International  28  Huntingdon  42  Final BX
Oct. 22 Ithaca  15  Utica  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 King's  13  Delaware Valley  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Plymouth State  7  Western New England  49  Final RC RC
Oct. 22 Franklin and Marshall  14  Moravian  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Fitchburg State  0  Bridgewater State  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Endicott  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 William Paterson  7  Cortland State  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Muhlenberg  28  Juniata  3  Final BX
Oct. 22 Tufts  17  Williams  38  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 Buffalo State  29  Rowan  36  Final BX
Oct. 22 Defiance  28  Anderson  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Becker  20  Gallaudet  44  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 John Carroll  21  Ohio Northern  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Bethany  21  Thomas More  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Baldwin-Wallace  75  Wilmington  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Rose-Hulman  13  Bluffton  31  Final BX
Oct. 22 Mount Union  27  Capital  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Earlham  7  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final BX
Oct. 22 St. Vincent  16  Grove City  21  Final BX
Oct. 22 Manchester  7  Hanover  58  Final BX
Oct. 22 Heidelberg  42  Marietta  20  Final BX
Oct. 22 Otterbein  17  Muskingum  13  Final BX
Oct. 22 Westminster (Pa.)  48  Thiel  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Westfield State  24  Framingham State  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Averett  22  Maryville (Tenn.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 22 Montclair State  21  TCNJ  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 St. John Fisher  33  Springfield  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Geneva  7  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX
Oct. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Hamline  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 22 Coe  28  Loras  21  Final BX
Oct. 22 Cornell  17  Central  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 St. Olaf  24  Augsburg  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Concordia-Chicago  21  Lakeland  7  Final
Oct. 22 Lake Forest  56  Lawrence  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Illinois College  34  Ripon  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 MacMurray  6  Westminster (Mo.)  37  Final BX
Oct. 22 Dubuque  47  Buena Vista  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 UW-Stevens Point  28  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 St. Norbert  30  Grinnell  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 St. John's  24  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Simpson  28  Luther  25  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Beloit  41  Monmouth  63  Final BX
Oct. 22 Carleton  23  Macalester  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Aurora  7  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 22 St. Scholastica  51  Crown  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 East Texas Baptist  30  Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Millikin  36  Elmhurst  43  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Greenville  36  Eureka  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Northwestern (Minn.)  35  Martin Luther  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Minnesota-Morris  28  Presentation  24  Final BX
Oct. 22 North Park  24  Augustana  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wisconsin Lutheran  49  Rockford  28  Final BX
Oct. 22 Benedictine  41  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final RC
Oct. 22 St. Thomas  23  Bethel  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Sewanee  14  Centre  28  Final RC PH
Oct. 22 UW-Whitewater  20  UW-Oshkosh  17  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Texas Lutheran  17  Hardin-Simmons  67  Final BX
Oct. 22 North Central (Ill.)  24  Illinois Wesleyan  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Austin  17  Rhodes  48  Final BX
Oct. 22 Howard Payne  21  Mississippi College  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 UW-Platteville  34  UW-River Falls  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Puget Sound  28  Lewis and Clark  31  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Pacific  6  Whitworth  48  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Chapman  21  La Verne  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Pacific Lutheran  7  Linfield  45  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 22 Castleton State  39  Anna Maria  34  Final BX
Oct. 22 Sul Ross State  21  Louisiana College  56  Final
Oct. 22 Knox  8  Carroll  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  31  Whittier  30  Final BX
Oct. 22 N.C. Wesleyan  33  Christopher Newport  51  Final BX RC
Oct. 22 UW-La Crosse  0  UW-Stout  10  Final BX
Oct. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Carthage  7  Final RC
Oct. 22 Willamette  10  Portland St.  36  Final BX
Oct. 22 Redlands  42  Occidental  40  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 22 Cal Lutheran  62  Pomona-Pitzer  7  Final BX RC
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading