Moravian vs. Susquehanna at Selinsgrove, Pa.
10/15/2011 at 1:00 pm
Moravian
0
Susquehanna
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Moravian (1-5, 1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Susquehanna (3-3, 3-2) 0 0 7 13 20
Selinsgrove, Pa. | Lopardo Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Moravian - Susquehanna
3 10:47 Susquehanna - Alex Patchin 30 yd pass from Mark Rosenbaum. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 57 yards in 4:05.
0 - 7
4 14:40 Susquehanna - Greg Tellish 6 yd run. (S. Hotaling kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 68 yards in 1:07.
0 - 14
4 07:21 Susquehanna - Jared Minori 56 yd fumble return. (S. Hotaling kick blocked). 0 - 20
MoravianStatisticsSusquehanna
13 FIRST DOWNS 13
4
4
5
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
3
1
18% (3 of 17) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 17% (2 of 12)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 5)
128 TOTAL OFFENSE 262
68
1.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
4.2
74 NET YARDS PASSING 187
6-20
3.7
11-57
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-26
7.2
4-17
0
54 NET YARDS RUSHING 75
48
1.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
2.0
10-240 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-114
24.0 Average 28.5
35 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 19
2-6
3-29
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-19
0 0
0 0
5-39 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 12-133
4-3 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
4-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 11-57
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:18 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:42

Moravian

Susquehanna

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Chris Souders 3-12 58 0 0
Robbie Moyer 3-8 16 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Rich Palazzi 13-25 157 0 0
Mark Rosenbaum 1-1 30 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Tegan 12 49 4.1 20 0
C.j. Billera 8 24 3.0 9 0
Robbie Moyer 14 11 0.8 13 0
Stephen Kircher 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Chris Souders 12 -20 -1.7 22 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Tellish 22 72 3.3 15 1
Mark Rosenbaum 1 6 6.0 6 0
Lou Hampton 2 3 1.5 3 0
Duke Hyacinthe 5 -2 -0.4 2 0
Rich Palazzi 7 -4 -0.6 14 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ray Olivo 3 41 13.7 26 0
Julian Gentile 1 28 28.0 28 0
Mike Zanoni 1 4 4.0 4 0
Rocco Del Priore 1 1 1.0 1 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Patchin 3 45 15.0 30 1
Matt Knouse 2 45 22.5 35 0
Spenser Ercole 3 30 10.0 16 0
Joe Koppleman 2 25 12.5 14 0
Greg Tellish 2 21 10.5 11 0
Ryan Lopes 1 13 13.0 13 0
Casey Tosches 1 8 8.0 8 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ian Heck 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Spenser Hotaling 0/1 0 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ian Heck 2 64 32.0 37 0 0
Tyler Thompson 8 176 22.0 45 1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Taylor Morton 4 114 28.5 33 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Spenser Hotaling 4 165 41.3 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Rocco Del Priore 1 20 20.0 20 0
Travis King 1 8 8.0 8 0
Ryan Starkman 1 1 1.0 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Travis King 1 12 12.0 12 0
C.j. Billera 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jalon Scott 1 18 18.0 18 0
Spenser Ercole 1 1 1.0 1 0
Alex Patchin 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Robbie Moyer 1 1
Chris Souders 3 2
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Knouse 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Moravian Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Dalton Petit 7 1 8 - - - -
28 D.j. Wacker 7 0 7 - - - - 1
44 Jake Hildebrand 7 0 7 - 4 - 5 - -
9 Brandon Lesko 5 1 6 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
56 Allen Petros 5 0 5 1 - 5 5 - 15 - -
29 Douglas DiMattia 3 0 3 - - - - 1
30 Travis King 2 1 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
93 Patrick Gordon 3 0 3 1 - 3 3 - 7 - - 1
94 Seth Payne 3 0 3 1 - 6 2 - 7 - -
11 Rees Judge 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 1 - - 1
22 Stephen Kircher 2 0 2 - - 1-0 -
31 Tyler Potterton 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Luke Trexler 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Evan Bauer 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
TOTALS 48 4 52 4 - 17 17 - 42 1 1-0 - 3 1
# Susquehanna Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
40 Trevor Terpening 6 5 11 1 - 5 2.5 - 8 - -
41 Bill Mancini 7 3 10 2 - 14 4 - 24 1 - - 2
53 Andy White 7 1 8 1 - 2 1 - 2 1 - -
7 Jalon Scott 7 0 7 - 1 - 2 - - 1
94 Ken Schetroma 6 1 7 2 - 6 4.5 - 16 - - 1
97 Jared Minori 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 1-56 - 1
10 Jesse Eggerton 2 2 4 1.5 - 12 2.5 - 14 1-0 -
2 Jack McCarty 1 1 2 - - - -
46 Jon Trego 0 2 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 1-0 -
56 Mason Spangler 2 0 2 - - - -
92 Kyle Morosko 2 0 2 1 - 4 1 - 4 1 - - 2
93 Andrew Sayler 1 1 2 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
27 Steven Viegas 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Tim Pierce 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Bobby Gaeta 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Stephen Homan 0 1 1 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
96 Chris Lacy 0 1 1 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
99 Ken Phillips 0 1 1 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - -
TOTALS 48 20 68 11 - 57 20 - 86 3 3-56 - 6 1
Other Information
Location: Selinsgrove, Pa.
Stadium: Lopardo Stadium
Attendance: 808
Weather: Clear, cool, windy
Temperature: 58 deg
Wind: 15 mph
Referee: Ronnie Blaufarb
Umpire: Mike Moore
Head Linesman: Larry Foster
Line Judge: Eric Updegrove
Back Judge: Lawrence Hill
Field Judge: Mark Beckman
Side Judge: Charles Hawkins
Scorekeeper: SU Sports Info
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos