2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

116

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 19 Gettysburg  35  No. 10 Johns Hopkins  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 12 Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Wooster  0  No. 17 Wabash  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 1 Mount Union  51  Otterbein  0  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman  0  No. 20 Franklin  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Muskingum  14  No. 18 Heidelberg  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 21 Thomas More  27  Grove City  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hardin-Simmons  32  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 6 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  28  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  13  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 16 St. Thomas  51  Hamline  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 15 Wesley  30  Menlo  13  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 23 Millsaps  47  Rhodes  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Willamette  27  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 24 Ithaca  17  No. 25 St. John Fisher  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  0  No. 7 UW-Platteville  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 2 Linfield  63  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  23  No. 9 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  33  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  42  Carthage  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 19 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Salve Regina  19  MIT  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  42  Maine Maritime  23  Final BX RC
40th Annual Admiral's Cup
Oct. 20 Wilkes  38  Stevenson  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Hamilton  29  Colby  32  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Alfred  21  Salisbury  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 William Paterson  31  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 20 Rowan  21  Cortland  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Endicott  61  Mass-Dartmouth  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Amherst  17  Wesleyan  9  Final BX
Oct. 20 Lebanon Valley  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  24  Oberlin  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  27  Bowdoin  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Western New England  23  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Oct. 20 Washington U.  18  Denison  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  22  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hampden-Sydney  42  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Guilford  38  Randolph-Macon  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dickinson  38  McDaniel  31  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Adrian  28  Olivet  8  Final BX
Oct. 20 Bates  23  Middlebury  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Catholic  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Misericordia  0  Delaware Valley  70  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Nichols  24  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Albion  24  Alma  3  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Bethany  28  Westminster (Pa.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final BX
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  28  Averett  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Chicago  23  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Springfield  33  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Kenyon  21  DePauw  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Ferrum  21  Methodist  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Greensboro  23  N.C. Wesleyan  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Western Connecticut  7  Brockport  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 King's  10  Albright  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Rochester  7  Union  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  31  Worcester State  28  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Moravian  2  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final BX
Oct. 20 Widener  28  Lycoming  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Williams  25  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Anderson  19  Earlham  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Defiance  14  Hanover  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  44  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Utica  43  Hartwick  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hope  30  Kalamazoo  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  39  Capital  16  Final BX
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Framingham State  30  Westfield State  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Kean  34  TCNJ  30  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Vincent  14  Washington and Jefferson  40  Final BX
Oct. 20 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Marietta  12  Wilmington  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Mississippi College  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Presentation  28  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Aurora  34  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  17  UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Coe  47  Simpson  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Cornell  30  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Sewanee  31  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Benedictine  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ripon  42  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Olaf  27  Carleton  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Crown  13  St. Scholastica  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  42  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-Stout  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Buena Vista  42  Loras  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Central  31  Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Grinnell  20  Carroll  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Martin Luther  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Final BX
Oct. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  22  MacMurray  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Augustana  35  North Park  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Illinois College  49  Knox  29  Final BX
Oct. 20 Monmouth  56  Lawrence  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 Eureka  35  Greenville  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Louisiana College  41  Sul Ross State  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia (Wis.)  23  Lakeland  16  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
Oct. 20 Trinity (Texas)  14  Centre  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 WPI  13  Merchant Marine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dubuque  31  Wartburg  34  Final BX
Oct. 20 Castleton  54  Anna Maria  33  Final BX
Oct. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  34  Final BX
Oct. 20 Waynesburg  21  Geneva  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Howard Payne  28  East Texas Baptist  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Occidental  7  Cal Lutheran  56  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  24  La Verne  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Puget Sound  11  Whitworth  70  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Whittier  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Trinity Bible  0  Macalester  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Chapman  13  Redlands  32  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Video Audio
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Live Stats
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Video Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Live Stats
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video Live Stats
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats