2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 20 UW-Oshkosh  28  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  13  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 20 Hardin-Simmons  32  No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 No. 3 Mount Union  51  Otterbein  0  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 4 Wesley  30  Menlo  13  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 5 Linfield  63  Lewis and Clark  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dubuque  31  No. 6 Wartburg  34  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Northern  23  No. 7 John Carroll  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 8 Hobart  35  RPI  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Gettysburg  35  No. 9 Johns Hopkins  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Wooster  0  No. 10 Wabash  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 11 Bethel  41  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 12 Widener  28  Lycoming  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Illinois Wesleyan  33  No. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 14 Wittenberg  35  Allegheny  6  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Ithaca  17  No. 15 St. John Fisher  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 UW-River Falls  0  No. 16 UW-Platteville  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 St. Vincent  14  No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  40  Final BX
Oct. 20 No. 18 Concordia-Moorhead  38  Augsburg  31  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 20 UW-Eau Claire  17  No. 20 UW-Stevens Point  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Misericordia  0  No. 21 Delaware Valley  70  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 No. 22 Hampden-Sydney  42  Shenandoah  21  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 No. 23 North Central (Ill.)  42  Carthage  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 No. 24 Chapman  13  Redlands  32  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Trinity (Texas)  14  No. 25 Centre  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Susquehanna  0  Ursinus  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 19 Salve Regina  19  MIT  20  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Massachusetts Maritime  42  Maine Maritime  23  Final BX RC
40th Annual Admiral's Cup
Oct. 20 Wilkes  38  Stevenson  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Hamilton  29  Colby  32  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Alfred  21  Salisbury  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Gallaudet  48  Becker  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 William Paterson  31  Morrisville State  6  Final BX
Oct. 20 Rowan  21  Cortland State  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Endicott  61  Mass-Dartmouth  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Amherst  17  Wesleyan  9  Final BX
Oct. 20 Lebanon Valley  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Case Western Reserve  24  Oberlin  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Trinity (Conn.)  27  Bowdoin  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Western New England  23  Plymouth State  3  Final BX
Oct. 20 Washington U.  18  Denison  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Buffalo State  22  Frostburg State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Guilford  38  Randolph-Macon  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Dickinson  38  McDaniel  31  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Adrian  28  Olivet  8  Final BX
Oct. 20 Bates  23  Middlebury  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Catholic  14  Emory and Henry  15  Final BX
Oct. 20 Nichols  24  Curry  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Albion  24  Alma  3  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 20 Bethany  28  Westminster (Pa.)  45  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Carnegie Mellon  26  Final BX
Oct. 20 Christopher Newport  28  Averett  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Chicago  23  Hiram  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Springfield  33  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Kenyon  21  DePauw  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Ferrum  21  Methodist  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Juniata  14  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Greensboro  23  N.C. Wesleyan  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Western Connecticut  7  Brockport State  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 King's  10  Albright  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Rochester  7  Union  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Coast Guard  31  Worcester State  28  Final - OT BX
Oct. 20 Moravian  2  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Husson  0  Norwich  56  Final BX
Oct. 20 Rose-Hulman  0  Franklin  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Williams  25  Tufts  7  Final BX
Oct. 20 Muskingum  14  Heidelberg  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 Thomas More  27  Grove City  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Anderson  19  Earlham  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Defiance  14  Hanover  47  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Bridgewater State  44  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Utica  43  Hartwick  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Hope  30  Kalamazoo  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Baldwin Wallace  39  Capital  16  Final BX
Oct. 20 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Framingham State  30  Westfield State  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Kean  34  TCNJ  30  Final BX
Oct. 20 LaGrange  17  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Marietta  12  Wilmington  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Mississippi College  24  Texas Lutheran  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Presentation  28  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Aurora  34  Concordia-Chicago  38  Final BX
Oct. 20 Coe  47  Simpson  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Cornell  30  Lake Forest  35  Final BX
Oct. 20 Sewanee  31  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Benedictine  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Ripon  42  Beloit  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 St. Olaf  27  Carleton  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Crown  13  St. Scholastica  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  42  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 20 UW-Stout  18  UW-La Crosse  33  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 20 Buena Vista  42  Loras  19  Final BX
Oct. 20 Central  31  Luther  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Grinnell  20  Carroll  21  Final BX
Oct. 20 Martin Luther  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  47  Final BX
Oct. 20 Westminster (Mo.)  22  MacMurray  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Augustana  35  North Park  14  Final BX
Oct. 20 Illinois College  49  Knox  29  Final BX
Oct. 20 Monmouth  56  Lawrence  28  Final BX
Oct. 20 Eureka  35  Greenville  42  Final BX
Oct. 20 Louisiana College  41  Sul Ross State  24  Final BX
Oct. 20 Concordia (Wis.)  23  Lakeland  16  Final BX
Cheese Bowl
Oct. 20 St. Thomas  51  Hamline  9  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 WPI  13  Merchant Marine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Castleton State  54  Anna Maria  33  Final BX
Oct. 20 Millsaps  47  Rhodes  13  Final BX
Oct. 20 Maranatha Baptist  14  Rockford  34  Final BX
Oct. 20 Willamette  27  Pacific Lutheran  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Waynesburg  21  Geneva  20  Final BX
Oct. 20 Howard Payne  28  East Texas Baptist  52  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Occidental  7  Cal Lutheran  56  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 20 Pomona-Pitzer  24  La Verne  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 20 Puget Sound  11  Whitworth  70  Final BX PH
Oct. 20 Whittier  41  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final BX
Oct. 20 Trinity Bible  0  Macalester  59  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 31: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Millsaps at Berry
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Kean at TCNJ
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Norwich
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Salve Regina
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
College of Faith at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Allegheny at Kenyon
Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Salisbury
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
William Paterson at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
St. Lawrence at WPI
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Apprentice School
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Castleton State
Live Stats Video Tickets
12:30 PM
Bates at Bowdoin
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Colby at Tufts
Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Middlebury at Hamilton
Live Stats Video
12:30 PM
Amherst at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats
12:30 PM
Anna Maria at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at FDU-Florham
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Becker at Mount Ida
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Marietta
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Cortland State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Moravian at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Olivet at Albion
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
DePauw at Wooster
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater (Va.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Trine at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
1:00 PM
Lakeland at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Thiel at Carnegie Mellon
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hope at Adrian
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Western New England at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Dickinson
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Susquehanna
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Averett at Methodist
Video
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Tickets
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Albright at Wilkes
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Juniata
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Washington U.
Preview Preview Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Rockford
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
MacMurray at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Wesleyan at Williams
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Plymouth State at Worcester State
Live Stats
1:30 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Geneva at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Waynesburg
Preview Video Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at Wilmington
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Muskingum
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
Preview Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Anderson at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Hanover
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Westfield State at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Frostburg State at Hartwick
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Manchester at Rose-Hulman
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Eau Claire
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Bethel at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Hamline
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at Cornell
Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Rhodes
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Simpson at Central
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Ripon at Beloit
2:00 PM
Carroll at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at Millikin
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Elmhurst
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Coe at Luther
Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
Greenville at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Eureka
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Knox
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Monmouth at Grinnell
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-River Falls
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stevens Point
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Loras
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at East Texas Baptist
Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. Thomas
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Minnesota-Morris
3:30 PM
George Fox at Whitworth
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific Lutheran at Puget Sound
Preview Audio
4:00 PM
Cal Lutheran at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Willamette at Linfield
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
4:05 PM
Redlands at Whittier
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Pacific at Lewis and Clark
Live Stats Video Audio
5:30 PM
MIT at Endicott
Preview Live Stats
6:00 PM
Denison at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
St. Norbert at Lawrence
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
La Verne at Chapman
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Occidental
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 1: All times Eastern
10:00 PM
La Verne at Chapman
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Otterbein
Preview Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Thomas More at Waynesburg
Preview Video Audio
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Muskingum
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater (Va.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Ursinus
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Ohio Wesleyan
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at King's
Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. Thomas
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
College of Faith at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Stevens Point
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at North Central (Ill.)
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Elmhurst
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
St. John's at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Linfield
Live Stats Video Audio Audio

What We're Reading