2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 29 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  27  No. 8 UW-Platteville  26  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  76  Sul Ross State  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Ohio Northern  0  No. 3 Mount Union  54  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 No. 4 Linfield  31  No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Elmhurst  10  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 7 Bethel  21  Augsburg  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 10 John Carroll  37  Capital  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 11 St. Thomas  47  Carleton  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 12 Hobart  61  WPI  8  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 13 Wittenberg  14  Case Western Reserve  10  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Sep. 29 Juniata  20  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Brockport State  3  No. 15 Rowan  17  Final BX
Sep. 29 Carnegie Mellon  28  No. 16 Wabash  54  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 17 Wartburg  19  Simpson  20  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  19  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Marietta  24  No. 20 Heidelberg  56  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  28  Catholic  41  Final BX
Sep. 29 No. 22 Thomas More  48  Geneva  50  Final - 4OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Utica  22  No. 23 Ithaca  40  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Augustana  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Mass-Dartmouth  27  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Massachusetts Maritime  28  Framingham State  35  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Salisbury  20  Buffalo State  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 29 Anna Maria  24  Gallaudet  52  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Moravian  7  Ursinus  24  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Lawrence  20  Rochester  30  Final
Sep. 29 Curry  28  Endicott  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 TCNJ  55  Western Connecticut  27  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Kean  51  Morrisville State  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Grove City  23  Westminster (Pa.)  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Worcester State  47  Maine Maritime  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 McDaniel  3  Gettysburg  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Norwich  32  Mount Ida  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Muhlenberg  0  Susquehanna  17  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Apprentice School  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Hamilton  14  Wesleyan  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Amherst  22  Bowdoin  10  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Widener  40  Lebanon Valley  37  Final - OT BX
Sep. 29 Franklin and Marshall  36  Dickinson  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Washington U.  14  DePauw  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Middlebury  42  Colby  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bates  31  Tufts  23  Final BX
Sep. 29 Stevenson  35  Misericordia  7  Final BX
Sep. 29 Randolph-Macon  22  Emory and Henry  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wooster  22  Denison  30  Final BX
Sep. 29 N.C. Wesleyan  13  LaGrange  40  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Montclair State  0  Cortland State  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Trine  30  Kalamazoo  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Ferrum  49  Averett  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Greensboro  34  Methodist  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Albright  21  Delaware Valley  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Salve Regina  43  Western New England  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Nichols  14  Plymouth State  20  Final - OT BX PH
Sep. 29 Bridgewater State  26  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Oberlin  3  Allegheny  15  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 FDU-Florham  27  Wilkes  37  Final BX
Sep. 29 Frostburg State  28  Hartwick  26  Final BX
Sep. 29 Ave Maria  21  Huntingdon  42  Final BX
Sep. 29 Trinity (Conn.)  17  Williams  13  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Fitchburg State  0  Coast Guard  59  Final BX
Sep. 29 Millsaps  33  Centre  16  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Waynesburg  20  Thiel  19  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Christopher Newport  45  Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 King's  10  Lycoming  33  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Manchester  24  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Otterbein  38  Baldwin Wallace  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Defiance  34  Earlham  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 William Paterson  21  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Alma  20  Olivet  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 RPI  31  Merchant Marine  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Willamette  28  Sewanee  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Aurora  55  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia (Wis.)  6  Benedictine  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Austin  21  Birmingham-Southern  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lakeland  17  Wisconsin Lutheran  27  Final BX
Sep. 29 Concordia-Chicago  48  Rockford  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-Stout  13  UW-Eau Claire  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Cornell  48  Beloit  8  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Olaf  38  St. John's  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hamline  0  Gustavus Adolphus  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Crown  18  Greenville  49  Final BX
Sep. 29 UW-La Crosse  19  UW-Stevens Point  16  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Buena Vista  0  Coe  51  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 North Park  6  Carthage  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Dubuque  24  Central  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Luther  25  Loras  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 St. Norbert  9  Monmouth  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 St. Scholastica  43  MacMurray  6  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Knox  17  Ripon  42  Final BX
Sep. 29 Lawrence  20  Illinois College  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Eureka  31  Westminster (Mo.)  18  Final BX
Sep. 29 Minnesota-Morris  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final BX
Sep. 29 Howard Payne  6  Louisiana College  38  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rose-Hulman  27  Hanover  33  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 29 Husson  7  Becker  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lake Forest  13  Carroll  10  Final BX
Sep. 29 Martin Luther  17  Presentation  13  Final BX
Sep. 29 Whitworth  28  Pacific  25  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Lewis and Clark  55  Puget Sound  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Hope  0  Adrian  24  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Sep. 29 East Texas Baptist  28  Texas Lutheran  34  Final BX
Sep. 29 Springfield  21  Union  49  Final BX
Sep. 29 Hiram  24  Ohio Wesleyan  48  Final BX
Sep. 29 Wilmington  0  Muskingum  45  Final BX
Sep. 29 Washington and Lee  42  Guilford  21  Final BX
Sep. 29 Bethany  26  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final BX
Sep. 29 Anderson  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final BX
Sep. 29 Rhodes  22  Trinity (Texas)  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 29 Mississippi College  0  Hardin-Simmons  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 29 Millikin  33  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 29 Chapman  49  Whittier  35  Final BX
Sep. 29 Occidental  7  Redlands  49  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 29 La Verne  31  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  15  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 29 Pomona-Pitzer  10  Cal Lutheran  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading