2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse  6  Northern Michigan  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final BX RC PH
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 TCNJ  45  FDU-Florham  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Framingham State  34  Nichols  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 Castleton State  14  Endicott  66  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Thiel  7  Rochester  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Geneva  7  Hobart  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Montclair State  7  Salve Regina  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Bridgewater State  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Alfred  6  RPI  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  7  Hartwick  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Becker  21  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Worcester State  28  WPI  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Buffalo State  24  Brockport State  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lycoming  24  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  20  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Averett  6  Randolph-Macon  21  Final BX
Sep. 8 Greensboro  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  33  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 8 Johns Hopkins  34  Susquehanna  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Stevenson  22  Albright  29  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 8 Wooster  27  St. Vincent  21  Final - OT BX
Sep. 8 Widener  41  King's  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Misericordia  7  Lebanon Valley  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Albion  22  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Millsaps  54  LaGrange  7  Final RC
Sep. 8 Trine  13  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Rowan  7  Merrimack  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Earlham  14  Kenyon  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  48  Ursinus  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Sep. 8 Westfield State  10  Western New England  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Manchester  16  Kalamazoo  18  Final - 4OT BX
Sep. 8 St. Olaf  31  DePauw  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Dickinson  24  Juniata  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Wabash  33  Hanover  12  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Curry  7  Fitchburg State  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Emory and Henry  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final BX
Sep. 8 St. John Fisher  28  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Anderson  10  Grove City  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 McDaniel  7  Moravian  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Dubuque  35  UW-Platteville  52  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Eureka  10  St. Scholastica  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rockford  14  Loras  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Washington U.  17  Rhodes  20  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 8 Olivet  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 St. John's  31  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  35  Simpson  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Birmingham-Southern  45  Huntingdon  38  Final BX
Sep. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  13  Macalester  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Monmouth  31  Beloit  14  Final BX
Sep. 8 Buena Vista  14  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Bethel  21  Wartburg  0  Final BX
Sep. 8 Crown  35  MacMurray  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Maranatha Baptist  20  Trinity Bible  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Coe  34  Cornell  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Hope  20  Millikin  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Augustana  10  Central  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Ripon  24  Carroll  30  Final BX
Sep. 8 Knox  20  St. Norbert  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Jamestown  0  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Alma  7  Illinois Wesleyan  53  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  0  Minnesota-Morris  10  Final BX
Sep. 8 Illinois College  53  Grinnell  20  Final BX
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final BX
Sep. 8 Presentation  29  Waldorf  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Washington and Lee  28  Sewanee  6  Final
Sep. 8 Lawrence  16  Lake Forest  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 UW-River Falls  9  St. Thomas  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Merchant Marine  43  Coast Guard  37  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Bluffton  13  Baldwin Wallace  45  Final BX
Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  17  Austin  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Carnegie Mellon  37  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Cal Lutheran  37  Pacific Lutheran  23  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Luther  9  William Penn  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Whitworth  47  Whittier  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Menlo  41  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Hardin-Simmons  35  Linfield  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Franklin  13  Butler  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Defiance  13  Adrian  23  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Wesley  17  Salisbury  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  32  Denison  29  Final BX
Sep. 8 Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  0  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Ferrum  14  Shenandoah  7  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 8 Utica  45  Union  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Methodist  34  Guilford  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Southern Virginia  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Trinity (Texas)  31  Texas Lutheran  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Concordia-Chicago  27  Chicago  26  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Kean  7  Mary Hardin-Baylor  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Southwestern Assemblies  27  Howard Payne  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Webber International  24  Mississippi College  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rose-Hulman  21  Centre  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Redlands  16  North Central (Ill.)  42  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 8 Benedictine  30  North Park  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Louisiana College  24  Belhaven  13  Final BX
Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  35  Eastern New Mexico  38  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lewis and Clark  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Pacific  27  Occidental  6  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 8 Puget Sound  35  Chapman  55  Final BX RC RC
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading