2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 6 UW-La Crosse  6  Northern Michigan  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 7 Massachusetts Maritime  14  SUNY-Maritime  20  Final BX RC PH
Fifth Annual Chowder Bowl
Sep. 7 Gallaudet  47  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 7 TCNJ  45  FDU-Florham  28  Final BX
Sep. 7 Framingham State  34  Nichols  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 Castleton State  14  Endicott  66  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Thiel  7  Rochester  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Montclair State  7  Salve Regina  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Mass-Dartmouth  6  Bridgewater State  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Alfred  6  RPI  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Morrisville State  7  Hartwick  36  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Becker  21  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Worcester State  28  WPI  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Maine Maritime  14  Anna Maria  34  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Buffalo State  24  Brockport State  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Mount Ida  22  Plymouth State  12  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lycoming  24  Delaware Valley  14  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Norwich  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Christopher Newport  20  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Averett  6  Randolph-Macon  21  Final BX
Sep. 8 Greensboro  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  33  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 8 Stevenson  22  Albright  29  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 8 Wooster  27  St. Vincent  21  Final - OT BX
Sep. 8 Widener  41  King's  6  Final BX
Sep. 8 Springfield  36  Husson  2  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Misericordia  7  Lebanon Valley  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Trine  13  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Rowan  7  Merrimack  30  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Earlham  14  Kenyon  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Gettysburg  48  Ursinus  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Frostburg State  7  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Sep. 8 Westfield State  10  Western New England  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Franklin and Marshall  0  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Manchester  16  Kalamazoo  18  Final - 4OT BX
Sep. 8 St. Olaf  31  DePauw  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Dickinson  24  Juniata  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Curry  7  Fitchburg State  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Emory and Henry  21  Maryville (Tenn.)  8  Final BX
Sep. 8 Anderson  10  Grove City  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 McDaniel  7  Moravian  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Eureka  10  St. Scholastica  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rockford  14  Loras  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Washington U.  17  Rhodes  20  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 8 Olivet  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 St. John's  31  UW-Eau Claire  28  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Gustavus Adolphus  35  Simpson  26  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Birmingham-Southern  45  Huntingdon  38  Final BX
Sep. 8 Concordia (Wis.)  13  Macalester  17  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Monmouth  31  Beloit  14  Final BX
Sep. 8 Crown  35  MacMurray  28  Final BX
Sep. 8 Maranatha Baptist  20  Trinity Bible  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Coe  34  Cornell  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Hope  20  Millikin  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Augustana  10  Central  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Ripon  24  Carroll  30  Final BX
Sep. 8 Knox  20  St. Norbert  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Jamestown  0  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Martin Luther  0  Minnesota-Morris  10  Final BX
Sep. 8 Illinois College  53  Grinnell  20  Final BX
Sep. 8 Northwestern (Minn.)  49  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Final BX
Sep. 8 Presentation  29  Waldorf  47  Final BX
Sep. 8 Washington and Lee  28  Sewanee  6  Final
Sep. 8 Lawrence  16  Lake Forest  20  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Merchant Marine  43  Coast Guard  37  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Bluffton  13  Baldwin Wallace  45  Final BX
Sep. 8 East Texas Baptist  17  Austin  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Carnegie Mellon  37  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Luther  9  William Penn  31  Final BX
Sep. 8 Whitworth  47  Whittier  42  Final BX
Sep. 8 Menlo  41  Pomona-Pitzer  13  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Defiance  13  Adrian  23  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 8 Ohio Wesleyan  32  Denison  29  Final BX
Sep. 8 Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  0  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Ferrum  14  Shenandoah  7  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 8 Utica  45  Union  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Methodist  34  Guilford  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 N.C. Wesleyan  14  Southern Virginia  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Trinity (Texas)  31  Texas Lutheran  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Concordia-Chicago  27  Chicago  26  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 8 Southwestern Assemblies  27  Howard Payne  17  Final BX
Sep. 8 Webber International  24  Mississippi College  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Rose-Hulman  21  Centre  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Benedictine  30  North Park  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 8 Louisiana College  24  Belhaven  13  Final BX
Sep. 8 Sul Ross State  35  Eastern New Mexico  38  Final BX
Sep. 8 Lewis and Clark  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 8 Pacific  27  Occidental  6  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 8 Puget Sound  35  Chapman  55  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.