2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

112

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 13 No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  30  Louisiana College  3  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 25 St. John Fisher  13  Alfred  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Virginia-Lynchburg  7  No. 15 Wesley  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Chicago  17  No. 12 Wittenberg  41  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 10 Johns Hopkins  49  Dickinson  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Buffalo State  21  No. 24 Ithaca  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Capital  0  No. 1 Mount Union  62  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 No. 20 Franklin  69  Anderson  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Thiel  16  No. 21 Thomas More  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 9 John Carroll  55  Muskingum  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Otterbein  0  No. 18 Heidelberg  21  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 No. 17 Wabash  34  Washington U.  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 Hamline  14  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  63  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  58  North Park  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Carthage  7  No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  45  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 Sewanee  28  No. 23 Millsaps  42  Final BX
Oct. 13 No. 6 Bethel  0  No. 16 St. Thomas  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 No. 7 UW-Platteville  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Elmhurst  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  41  UW-Stout  7  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 13 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  41  Pacific  23  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Oct. 13 Whitworth  14  No. 2 Linfield  54  Final BX RC
Oct. 11 Bridgewater  20  Guilford  23  Final BX RC
Oct. 12 Shenandoah  7  Catholic  34  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Ursinus  37  Juniata  27  Final BX
Oct. 13 Bowdoin  13  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Norwich  34  Gallaudet  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Fitchburg State  32  Massachusetts Maritime  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Morrisville State  34  Western Connecticut  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Curry  33  Salve Regina  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 UW-La Crosse  9  UW-Eau Claire  24  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Maine Maritime  0  Framingham State  56  Final BX
Oct. 13 Coast Guard  31  Westfield State  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Denison  6  Oberlin  30  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 DePauw  20  Allegheny  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Kean  45  William Paterson  33  Final BX
Oct. 13 Worcester State  7  Bridgewater State  19  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Averett  16  Greensboro  18  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon  14  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Colby  3  Amherst  23  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 13 Susquehanna  38  Moravian  18  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Hartwick  7  Salisbury  37  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Mount Ida  30  Husson  3  Final BX
Oct. 13 Emory and Henry  17  Hampden-Sydney  47  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wesleyan  24  Bates  22  Final BX
Oct. 13 Kalamazoo  14  Albion  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Waynesburg  23  Bethany  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  33  Final
Oct. 13 Geneva  30  St. Vincent  22  Final
Oct. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)  28  Methodist  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Gettysburg  31  Muhlenberg  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Delaware Valley  38  King's  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Brockport  27  Cortland  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 RPI  31  Rochester  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 MIT  14  Western New England  36  Final BX
Oct. 13 FDU-Florham  0  Albright  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 McDaniel  10  Franklin and Marshall  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Mass-Dartmouth  16  Nichols  26  Final BX
Oct. 13 Trinity (Texas)  30  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final BX
Oct. 13 Northwestern (Minn.)  34  Crown  0  Final BX
Oct. 13 Ohio Northern  56  Marietta  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Tufts  7  Trinity (Conn.)  40  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Westminster (Pa.)  21  Washington and Jefferson  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Middlebury  30  Williams  13  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Mount St. Joseph  21  Defiance  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Earlham  9  Manchester  45  Final BX
Oct. 13 Hanover  40  Bluffton  13  Final BX
Oct. 13 N.C. Wesleyan  35  Ferrum  51  Final BX
Oct. 13 SUNY-Maritime  42  Anna Maria  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Merchant Marine  13  Springfield  66  Final BX
Oct. 13 Frostburg State  0  Utica  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Alma  14  Hope  49  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wilmington  17  Baldwin Wallace  49  Final BX
Oct. 13 Endicott  27  Plymouth State  10  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Lakeland  32  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final BX
Oct. 13 Rockford  0  Benedictine  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Concordia-Chicago  47  Concordia (Wis.)  44  Final - OT BX
Oct. 13 Lake Forest  28  Monmouth  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Loras  7  Simpson  28  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Wisconsin Lutheran  28  Aurora  14  Final BX
Oct. 13 Augsburg  45  St. Olaf  37  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Beloit  9  Illinois College  31  Final BX
Oct. 13 Carleton  14  St. John's  51  Final BX
Oct. 13 Central  25  Buena Vista  30  Final BX
Oct. 13 Luther  10  Wartburg  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Lawrence  7  St. Norbert  79  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 UW-Stevens Point  15  UW-River Falls  26  Final BX
Oct. 13 Greenville  46  Martin Luther  39  Final BX
Oct. 13 Millikin  14  Augustana  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 Knox  38  Cornell  42  Final BX
Oct. 13 St. Scholastica  20  Westminster (Mo.)  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Rhodes  14  Macalester  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Grinnell  21  Ripon  37  Final BX
Oct. 13 Minnesota-Morris  27  Eureka  23  Final BX
Oct. 13 Wayland Baptist  23  Austin  24  Final BX
Oct. 13 East Texas Baptist  22  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Valley City St.  16  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 TCNJ  14  Montclair State  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Mississippi College  14  Howard Payne  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Trine  3  Adrian  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 13 Coe  41  Dubuque  38  Final - 2OT BX RC
Oct. 13 Presentation  6  South Dakota Mines  75  Final BX
Oct. 13 Lewis and Clark  20  Willamette  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Becker  13  Castleton  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Hiram  14  Wooster  45  Final BX
Oct. 13 LaGrange  20  Christopher Newport  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Sul Ross State  70  Texas Lutheran  65  Final BX RC
Oct. 13 Redlands  40  La Verne  21  Final RC RC
Oct. 13 Cal Lutheran  45  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  10  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 13 Whittier  34  Pomona-Pitzer  20  Final BX
Oct. 13 Occidental  28  Chapman  44  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats