2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 27 No. 1 UW-Whitewater  14  UW-Stevens Point  17  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  68  Howard Payne  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 20 Heidelberg  14  No. 3 Mount Union  33  Final BX
Oct. 27 Willamette  10  No. 4 Linfield  45  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 5 Wesley  31  Huntingdon  21  Final RC
Oct. 27 Illinois Wesleyan  0  No. 6 North Central (Ill.)  52  Final RC
Oct. 27 Hamline  21  No. 7 Bethel  56  Final
Oct. 27 No. 8 UW-Platteville  24  UW-Eau Claire  17  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 27 No. 9 St. John Fisher  21  Frostburg State  0  Final
Oct. 27 Wilmington  7  No. 10 John Carroll  34  Final BX
Oct. 27 Augsburg  14  No. 11 St. Thomas  30  Final RC
Oct. 27 Union  34  No. 12 Hobart  42  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 13 Wittenberg  45  Denison  27  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  35  Ursinus  17  Final RC
Oct. 27 Morrisville State  0  No. 15 Rowan  47  Final
Oct. 27 No. 16 Wabash  28  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 17 Wartburg  7  Coe  35  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  41  UW-La Crosse  7  Final RC
Oct. 27 No. 19 Pacific Lutheran  41  Puget Sound  14  Final RC PH
Oct. 27 Guilford  24  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  68  Final RC
Oct. 27 St. Vincent  3  No. 22 Thomas More  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Salisbury  14  No. 23 Ithaca  21  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Millikin  17  No. 24 Wheaton (Ill.)  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 No. 25 Franklin  35  Defiance  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 26 William Paterson  24  TCNJ  35  Final
Oct. 27 Maine Maritime  21  Bridgewater State  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Plymouth State  0  Salve Regina  31  Final RC
Oct. 27 Westfield State  13  Massachusetts Maritime  35  Final RC
Oct. 27 St. Lawrence  17  WPI  36  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Curry  33  Mass-Dartmouth  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Hartwick  24  Buffalo State  27  Final RC
Oct. 27 Middlebury  7  Trinity (Conn.)  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Montclair State  14  Western Connecticut  20  Final - OT RC
Oct. 27 Becker  7  Mount Ida  55  Final RC
Oct. 27 Lycoming  38  Wilkes  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Norwich  50  Anna Maria  21  Final BX
Oct. 27 Bethany  26  Thiel  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Emory and Henry  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 27 Albion  21  Olivet  15  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 27 Muhlenberg  61  Dickinson  21  Final BX
Oct. 27 Washington and Lee  41  Catholic  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Stevenson  21  King's  34  Final
Oct. 27 Randolph-Macon  27  Shenandoah  24  Final BX PH PH
Oct. 27 Tufts  7  Amherst  51  Final
Oct. 27 Bowdoin  14  Wesleyan  34  Final
Oct. 27 Williams  34  Hamilton  26  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Husson  17  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final - OT RC RC
Oct. 27 Colby  6  Bates  31  Final RC
Oct. 27 Albright  29  Widener  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Franklin and Marshall  17  Susquehanna  24  Final
Oct. 27 FDU-Florham  41  Misericordia  10  Final
Oct. 27 Cortland State  31  Kean  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Methodist  26  LaGrange  23  Final RC PH
Oct. 27 Christopher Newport  17  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final BX
Oct. 27 Trine  45  Hope  28  Final RC
Oct. 27 Allegheny  7  Kenyon  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Maryville (Tenn.)  31  Averett  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Ferrum  35  Greensboro  12  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Moravian  20  Gettysburg  42  Final RC
Oct. 27 Delaware Valley  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final RC
Oct. 27 Carnegie Mellon  3  Washington U.  15  Final RC
Oct. 27 Fitchburg State  14  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Framingham State  39  Coast Guard  3  Final
Oct. 27 Rose-Hulman  28  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final - OT BX
Oct. 27 Castleton State  28  Gallaudet  20  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Muskingum  19  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Westminster (Pa.)  16  Waynesburg  42  Final
Oct. 27 Earlham  10  Hanover  55  Final
Oct. 27 Bluffton  13  Anderson  0  Final BX
Oct. 27 Marietta  14  Baldwin Wallace  66  Final BX
Oct. 27 McDaniel  7  Juniata  24  Final RC
Oct. 27 DePauw  27  Wooster  16  Final BX
Oct. 27 Alfred  7  Utica  31  Final RC
Oct. 27 Otterbein  23  Capital  9  Final BX
Oct. 27 Centre  17  Austin  0  Final RC
Oct. 27 Carthage  13  Augustana  38  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Case Western Reserve  28  Chicago  15  Final RC PH
Oct. 27 Concordia-Chicago  26  Benedictine  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Rockford  3  Concordia (Wis.)  40  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 Lakeland  17  Aurora  56  Final BX
Oct. 27 Sul Ross State  42  Hardin-Simmons  86  Final RC PH
Oct. 27 Ripon  7  Lake Forest  17  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 St. Norbert  42  Beloit  7  Final BX
Oct. 27 Carleton  27  Concordia-Moorhead  51  Final RC PH
Oct. 27 Gustavus Adolphus  17  St. John's  31  Final
Oct. 27 Minnesota-Morris  30  Crown  29  Final - OT
Oct. 27 North Park  0  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Luther  7  Buena Vista  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Loras  10  Central  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Carroll  31  Cornell  14  Final
Oct. 27 UW-River Falls  24  UW-Stout  14  Final RC
Oct. 27 Martin Luther  30  MacMurray  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Illinois College  34  Monmouth  31  Final BX
Oct. 27 Greenville  34  Westminster (Mo.)  22  Final
Oct. 27 Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Eureka  17  Final
Oct. 27 St. Scholastica  20  Presentation  17  Final - OT BX RC
Oct. 27 Lawrence  24  Grinnell  14  Final BX
Oct. 27 Macalester  41  Mayville St.  14  Final RC
Oct. 27 MIT  34  Nichols  27  Final BX
Oct. 27 Rhodes  14  Sewanee  10  Final
Oct. 27 Wisconsin Lutheran  48  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
Oct. 27 Millsaps  24  Trinity (Texas)  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 27 East Texas Baptist  34  Mississippi College  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Pacific  42  Lewis and Clark  20  Final BX RC
Homecoming
Oct. 27 Western New England  45  Endicott  50  Final RC
Oct. 27 Texas Lutheran  37  Louisiana College  44  Final - OT
Oct. 27 Simpson  40  Dubuque  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Kalamazoo  7  Adrian  38  Final
Oct. 27 Oberlin  39  Hiram  0  Final BX RC
Oct. 27 Cal Lutheran  62  Whittier  38  Final
Oct. 27 Geneva  8  Grove City  26  Final BX
Oct. 27 Pomona-Pitzer  27  Occidental  31  Final
Oct. 27 La Verne  12  Chapman  38  Final BX
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  0  Redlands  41  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading