2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

107

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 6 Salisbury  28  No. 25 St. John Fisher  17  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Springfield  7  No. 8 Hobart  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Birmingham-Southern  17  No. 15 Wesley  26  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 No. 24 Ithaca  7  Alfred  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 17 Wabash  27  No. 12 Wittenberg  24  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 6 No. 1 Mount Union  66  Wilmington  0  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Washington and Jefferson  18  No. 21 Thomas More  54  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 No. 20 Franklin  38  Mount St. Joseph  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 18 Heidelberg  45  Capital  10  Final BX
Oct. 6 Marietta  14  No. 9 John Carroll  61  Final BX
Oct. 6 Huntingdon  45  No. 23 Millsaps  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  14  No. 6 Bethel  15  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Carthage  10  No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  42  Millikin  22  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 No. 7 UW-Platteville  40  UW-La Crosse  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  44  North Park  7  Final
Oct. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  No. 16 St. Thomas  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 UW-Eau Claire  13  No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  50  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 UW-River Falls  0  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  31  Lewis and Clark  14  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Texas Lutheran  31  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Final BX RC
Oct. 5 Catholic  12  Randolph-Macon  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Salve Regina  57  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Cortland  42  TCNJ  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Nichols  7  Endicott  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Lycoming  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westfield State  63  Maine Maritime  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final BX
Oct. 6 Plymouth State  7  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Denison  21  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Wesleyan  31  Colby  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final BX
Oct. 6 Stevenson  20  Widener  56  Final BX
Oct. 6 Guilford  20  Shenandoah  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 Tufts  10  Bowdoin  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Olivet  14  Hope  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Trinity (Conn.)  53  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Wooster  28  Case Western Reserve  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Williams  6  Bates  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Misericordia  13  Wilkes  45  Final BX
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  7  Kean  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Union  21  WPI  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Western New England  32  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Averett  14  LaGrange  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Utica  51  Buffalo State  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Albion  22  Trine  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  26  DePauw  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  27  RPI  46  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Rowan  33  Montclair State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Oberlin  13  Kenyon  30  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Greensboro  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 Methodist  34  N.C. Wesleyan  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Thiel  14  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rochester  44  Merchant Marine  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 William Paterson  14  Brockport  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Allegheny  0  Chicago  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Adrian  27  Alma  3  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 Castleton  35  Norwich  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Baldwin Wallace  22  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Bridgewater State  44  Coast Guard  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  34  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 6 Amherst  3  Middlebury  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Emory and Henry  28  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Grove City  14  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hanover  54  Anderson  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Defiance  28  Manchester  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Framingham State  39  Fitchburg State  9  Final BX
Oct. 6 Geneva  36  Bethany  42  Final - OT BX
Oct. 6 Beloit  33  Knox  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maranatha Baptist  8  Concordia (Wis.)  55  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Rockford  7  Lakeland  31  Final BX
Oct. 6 Simpson  21  Central  18  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 6 Benedictine  30  Aurora  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 St. John's  17  Augsburg  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Olaf  48  Hamline  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Presentation  20  Crown  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Augustana  27  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Wartburg  42  Buena Vista  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Loras  7  Coe  69  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Dubuque  29  Luther  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Carroll  55  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  12  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 6 MacMurray  27  Greenville  34  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Minnesota-Morris  54  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rhodes  27  Austin  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Sul Ross State  75  Mississippi College  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Monmouth  7  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Centre  10  Sewanee  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Illinois College  28  Lake Forest  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 St. Norbert  20  Cornell  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Pacific  62  Puget Sound  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Willamette  38  Whitworth  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Muskingum  13  Otterbein  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Ferrum  31  Christopher Newport  38  Final BX
Oct. 6 Louisiana College  29  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 6 La Verne  31  Whittier  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Occidental  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Cal Lutheran  45  Redlands  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Chapman  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 30: All times Eastern
6:30 PM
Randolph-Macon at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats
6:30 PM
Emory and Henry at Washington and Lee
Video Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Massachusetts Maritime at Fitchburg State
Preview Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Becker at Gallaudet
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
RPI at Rochester
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Endicott at MIT
Video Video Preview Live Stats
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Montclair State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Bates at Tufts
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Middlebury at Colby
Video
1:00 PM
Amherst at Bowdoin
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Frostburg State at Kean
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kenyon at DePauw
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Greensboro
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Methodist
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Anna Maria at Castleton
Video Live Stats Tickets
1:00 PM
Moravian at Ursinus
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Alma at Kalamazoo
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Dickinson
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesley at Southern Virginia
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Adrian at Albion
1:00 PM
Husson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Apprentice at Alfred State
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at Curry
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Gettysburg
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lebanon Valley
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Denison
Video Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Utica at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred at Morrisville State
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Western New England at Nichols
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Albright
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Catholic at Guilford
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Susquehanna
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Concordia-Chicago at Trine
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at MacMurray
1:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at Chicago
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Crown
1:30 PM
Oberlin at Allegheny
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Ida at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Trinity (Conn.) at Williams
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Baldwin Wallace at Marietta
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Heidelberg
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Union at WPI
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Maine Maritime at Coast Guard
Video Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
John Carroll at Wilmington
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Hanover
Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Widener at Lycoming
Video Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Defiance at Earlham
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Capital at Otterbein
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Plymouth State at Westfield State
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Anderson at Rose-Hulman
Video Preview Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Bridgewater
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Waynesburg at Grove City
2:00 PM
Cortland at Hartwick
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Centre at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
Video
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Lakeland
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rockford at Benedictine
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Aurora at Wisconsin Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan at Luther
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Sewanee
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Lake Forest at St. Norbert
Video
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Gustavus Adolphus
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Carleton
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at UW-Eau Claire
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Cornell at Monmouth
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Coe
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Augustana
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Macalester at Ripon
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Illinois College
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Howard Payne at Louisiana College
Audio
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at UW-La Crosse
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Thiel
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Morthland
Video
3:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Martin Luther
3:00 PM
Carthage at Carroll
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:00 PM
Willamette at Puget Sound
Video Video Preview Live Stats Audio
4:00 PM
Whittier at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Pacific at Pacific Lutheran
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
5:00 PM
Framingham State at Mass-Dartmouth
Video Live Stats
5:00 PM
Averett at LaGrange
Live Stats
5:00 PM
Whitworth at George Fox
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Olivet at Hope
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bethany at Carnegie Mellon
Video Preview Preview Preview Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
St. Vincent at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
6:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Western Connecticut
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Berry at Washington U.
Video Video Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
7:00 PM
North Park at Millikin
10:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at Chapman
Video Live Stats Tickets
10:00 PM
La Verne at Cal Lutheran
Video Preview Live Stats
10:00 PM
Occidental at Redlands
Video Preview Live Stats Audio
Oct. 1: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Hobart
Video Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Juniata at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
TCNJ at Salisbury
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hiram
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Buffalo State at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Stevenson at Misericordia
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Springfield at St. Lawrence
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at N.C. Wesleyan
Video Video Live Stats
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Ohio Northern
Video Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Manchester
Preview Live Stats
2:00 PM
Wittenberg at Wooster
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Illinois Wesleyan
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Bethel
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
McMurry at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Belhaven
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Dubuque at Central
Video Live Stats Audio
2:10 PM
Augsburg at St. Thomas
Video Live Stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Oshkosh
Video Live Stats Audio Audio
4:30 PM
Lewis and Clark at Linfield
Video Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Rowan
Video Live Stats Audio Audio