2012 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 5 Catholic  12  Randolph-Macon  45  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Salve Regina  57  Mass-Dartmouth  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Gallaudet  44  Husson  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Cortland State  42  TCNJ  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Nichols  7  Endicott  56  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Lycoming  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westfield State  63  Maine Maritime  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Anna Maria  35  Mount Ida  48  Final BX
Oct. 6 Plymouth State  7  MIT  28  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Denison  21  Carnegie Mellon  41  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Hampden-Sydney  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  7  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Wesleyan  31  Colby  28  Final BX
Oct. 6 Becker  7  SUNY-Maritime  33  Final BX
Oct. 6 Stevenson  20  Widener  56  Final BX
Oct. 6 Guilford  20  Shenandoah  7  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 Tufts  10  Bowdoin  17  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Olivet  14  Hope  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Trinity (Conn.)  53  Hamilton  14  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Wooster  28  Case Western Reserve  31  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Williams  6  Bates  33  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Misericordia  13  Wilkes  45  Final BX
Oct. 6 Western Connecticut  7  Kean  58  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Union  21  WPI  6  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Western New England  32  Curry  35  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Averett  14  LaGrange  7  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Utica  51  Buffalo State  44  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Albion  22  Trine  27  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Ohio Wesleyan  26  DePauw  22  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Lawrence  27  RPI  46  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Rowan  33  Montclair State  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Oberlin  13  Kenyon  30  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Greensboro  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 Methodist  34  N.C. Wesleyan  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Thiel  14  St. Vincent  7  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rochester  44  Merchant Marine  26  Final BX
Oct. 6 William Paterson  14  Brockport State  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Allegheny  0  Chicago  10  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Massachusetts Maritime  20  Worcester State  28  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Adrian  27  Alma  3  Final BX RC PH PH
Oct. 6 Castleton State  35  Norwich  27  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Baldwin Wallace  22  Ohio Northern  20  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Bridgewater State  44  Coast Guard  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Bluffton  37  Rose-Hulman  34  Final - 3OT BX RC
Oct. 6 Amherst  3  Middlebury  24  Final BX
Oct. 6 Emory and Henry  28  Washington and Lee  45  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Grove City  14  Waynesburg  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hanover  54  Anderson  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Defiance  28  Manchester  34  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Framingham State  39  Fitchburg State  9  Final BX
Oct. 6 Geneva  36  Bethany  42  Final - OT BX
Oct. 6 Beloit  33  Knox  35  Final BX
Oct. 6 Wisconsin Lutheran  9  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Maranatha Baptist  8  Concordia (Wis.)  55  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 Rockford  7  Lakeland  31  Final BX
Oct. 6 Simpson  21  Central  18  Final BX RC RC PH
Oct. 6 Benedictine  30  Aurora  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Hardin-Simmons  56  Howard Payne  10  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 St. John's  17  Augsburg  48  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Macalester  20  Carleton  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 St. Olaf  48  Hamline  14  Final BX
Oct. 6 Presentation  20  Crown  41  Final BX
Oct. 6 Augustana  27  Elmhurst  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Wartburg  42  Buena Vista  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Loras  7  Coe  69  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Dubuque  29  Luther  0  Final BX
Oct. 6 Carroll  55  Lawrence  6  Final BX
Oct. 6 UW-Stevens Point  14  UW-Stout  31  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Martin Luther  12  Eureka  22  Final BX
Oct. 6 MacMurray  27  Greenville  34  Final BX
Oct. 6 Westminster (Mo.)  20  Minnesota-Morris  54  Final BX
Oct. 6 Rhodes  27  Austin  13  Final BX
Oct. 6 Sul Ross State  75  Mississippi College  42  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Monmouth  7  Grinnell  21  Final BX
Oct. 6 Centre  10  Sewanee  7  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Illinois College  28  Lake Forest  35  Final BX PH
Oct. 6 St. Norbert  20  Cornell  16  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Pacific  62  Puget Sound  21  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Willamette  38  Whitworth  24  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Northwestern (Minn.)  14  St. Scholastica  13  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Muskingum  13  Otterbein  23  Final BX RC RC
Oct. 6 Ferrum  31  Christopher Newport  38  Final BX
Oct. 6 Louisiana College  29  East Texas Baptist  17  Final BX
Oct. 6 La Verne  31  Whittier  14  Final BX RC
Oct. 6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  21  Occidental  34  Final BX RC PH
Oct. 6 Cal Lutheran  45  Redlands  35  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Oct. 6 Pomona-Pitzer  7  Chapman  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.