2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 22 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  34  Final PH PH
Sep. 22 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 22 No. 3 Mount Union  52  Marietta  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 No. 5 Wesley  25  Louisiana College  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Carleton  14  No. 7 Bethel  52  Final
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  19  No. 8 UW-Platteville  49  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Non-Conference
Sep. 22 Hartwick  13  No. 9 St. John Fisher  43  Final RC
Sep. 22 No. 10 John Carroll  7  Otterbein  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Merchant Marine  21  No. 12 Hobart  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 No. 13 Wittenberg  17  Wooster  7  Final RC
Sep. 22 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 15 Rowan  30  Western Connecticut  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Allegheny  20  No. 16 Wabash  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 22 No. 18 UW-Oshkosh  70  Alma  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 No. 20 Heidelberg  56  Wilmington  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 Huntingdon  24  No. 21 Hampden-Sydney  21  Final
Sep. 22 No. 22 Thomas More  10  Waynesburg  14  Final RC
Sep. 22 No. 23 Ithaca  40  Frostburg State  21  Final
Sep. 22 Earlham  20  No. 25 Franklin  70  Final RC
Sep. 21 Framingham State  16  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 MIT  28  Curry  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Coast Guard  38  Massachusetts Maritime  42  Final RC
Sep. 22 Brockport State  6  Kean  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Alfred  40  Buffalo State  17  Final RC
Sep. 22 Montclair State  34  William Paterson  17  Final BX
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final RC
Sep. 22 Endicott  24  Salve Regina  41  Final RC RC
Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton State  35  Final RC
Sep. 22 Western New England  44  Nichols  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 WPI  17  RPI  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Lycoming  29  Albright  14  Final RC
Sep. 22 Ursinus  40  McDaniel  21  Final
Sep. 22 Denison  38  Hiram  10  Final
Sep. 22 Bowdoin  18  Middlebury  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 North Park  46  Olivet  21  Final
Sep. 22 Gettysburg  35  Susquehanna  24  Final
Sep. 22 Shenandoah  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final RC PH PH
Sep. 22 Bates  16  Trinity (Conn.)  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Dickinson  13  Moravian  21  Final RC RC
Sep. 22 Hamilton  14  Amherst  38  Final RC
Sep. 22 Lebanon Valley  31  Stevenson  28  Final
Sep. 22 Wilkes  0  Widener  90  Final
Sep. 22 Wesleyan  35  Tufts  14  Final
Sep. 22 Colby  7  Williams  41  Final RC PH
Sep. 22 Misericordia  17  King's  55  Final
Sep. 22 Union  31  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 Central  16  Albion  35  Final RC RC
Sep. 22 DePauw  28  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final RC PH
Sep. 22 Illinois Wesleyan  23  Hope  13  Final
Sep. 22 Rochester  14  Springfield  44  Final
Sep. 22 Taylor (Ind.)  13  Trine  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  3  Delaware Valley  63  Final RC
Sep. 22 Chicago  28  Oberlin  9  Final BX
Sep. 22 Franklin and Marshall  45  Juniata  38  Final
Sep. 22 Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Sewanee  31  Austin  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westfield State  20  Worcester State  27  Final
Sep. 22 Washington and Jefferson  17  Thiel  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Capital  14  Ohio Northern  28  Final PH
Sep. 22 Kalamazoo  23  Centre  35  Final
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  7  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Anderson  7  Defiance  30  Final RC
Sep. 22 Baldwin Wallace  13  Muskingum  6  Final - OT BX
Sep. 22 Bethany  40  Grove City  44  Final
Sep. 22 Manchester  26  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Birmingham-Southern  16  Rhodes  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 Knox  13  Lake Forest  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Simpson  54  Eureka  0  Final
Sep. 22 Kenyon  23  Washington U.  28  Final RC
Sep. 22 Aurora  20  Millikin  44  Final RC
Sep. 22 Grinnell  13  Beloit  7  Final BX
Sep. 22 St. John's  21  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Final RC PH
Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  30  Crown  12  Final
Sep. 22 Carroll  21  St. Norbert  28  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 22 Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Olaf  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Scholastica  21  Martin Luther  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 MacMurray  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Final
Sep. 22 Ripon  21  Illinois College  46  Final BX
Sep. 22 Monmouth  31  Cornell  28  Final
Sep. 22 Presentation  7  Mayville St.  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Greenville  49  Minnesota-Morris  24  Final
Sep. 22 La Verne  13  Menlo  59  Final
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  21  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final PH
Sep. 22 Whittier  55  Puget Sound  24  Final PH
Sep. 22 Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final
Sep. 22 Chapman  14  Whitworth  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Pacific  17  Willamette  51  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Case Western Reserve  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Vincent  6  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Sep. 22 Cortland State  56  Morrisville State  14  Final RC
Sep. 22 Texas Lutheran  43  Southwestern Assemblies  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Lakeland  9  Carthage  49  Final RC
Sep. 22 Augsburg  48  Hamline  24  Final
Sep. 22 UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  9  Final RC
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading