2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | Centennial | CCIW | Empire 8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | Liberty League | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NEFC | NESCAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCAC | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 22 UW-Stevens Point  7  No. 1 UW-Whitewater  34  Final BX PH PH
Sep. 22 No. 2 Mary Hardin-Baylor  49  Trinity (Texas)  28  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 22 No. 3 Mount Union  52  Marietta  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 No. 4 Wesley  25  Louisiana College  22  Final BX RC
Sep. 20 UW-Eau Claire  19  No. 7 UW-Platteville  49  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Non-Conference
Sep. 22 Hartwick  13  No. 8 St. John Fisher  43  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 10 John Carroll  7  Otterbein  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Merchant Marine  21  No. 12 Hobart  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 Allegheny  20  No. 13 Wabash  17  Final - OT BX RC RC
Sep. 22 No. 14 Johns Hopkins  33  Muhlenberg  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Carleton  14  No. 15 Bethel  52  Final BX
Sep. 22 No. 16 Heidelberg  56  Wilmington  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 No. 18 Wittenberg  17  Wooster  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 19 Ithaca  40  Frostburg State  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 No. 21 Illinois Wesleyan  23  Hope  13  Final
Sep. 22 No. 22 Thomas More  10  Waynesburg  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 No. 23 Lycoming  29  Albright  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Wilkes  0  No. 24 Widener  90  Final BX
Sep. 22 Huntingdon  24  No. 25 Hampden-Sydney  21  Final BX
Sep. 21 Framingham State  16  Bridgewater State  0  Final BX RC
Sep. 21 MIT  28  Curry  31  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Coast Guard  38  Massachusetts Maritime  42  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Brockport State  6  Kean  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Alfred  40  Buffalo State  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Rowan  30  Western Connecticut  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Montclair State  34  William Paterson  17  Final BX
Sep. 22 Maine Maritime  14  Fitchburg State  34  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Endicott  24  Salve Regina  41  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 SUNY-Maritime  16  Castleton State  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Western New England  44  Nichols  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 WPI  17  RPI  39  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Ursinus  40  McDaniel  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Denison  38  Hiram  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Bowdoin  18  Middlebury  42  Final BX
Sep. 22 North Park  46  Olivet  21  Final BX
Sep. 22 Gettysburg  35  Susquehanna  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 Shenandoah  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  17  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 22 Bates  16  Trinity (Conn.)  37  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Dickinson  13  Moravian  21  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Hamilton  14  Amherst  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Lebanon Valley  31  Stevenson  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Wesleyan  35  Tufts  14  Final BX
Sep. 22 Colby  7  Williams  41  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Misericordia  17  King's  55  Final
Sep. 22 Union  31  St. Lawrence  20  Final BX
Sep. 22 UW-Oshkosh  70  Alma  9  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Central  16  Albion  35  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 DePauw  28  Carnegie Mellon  51  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Rochester  14  Springfield  44  Final BX
Sep. 22 Taylor (Ind.)  13  Trine  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 FDU-Florham  3  Delaware Valley  63  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Chicago  28  Oberlin  9  Final BX
Sep. 22 Franklin and Marshall  45  Juniata  38  Final BX
Sep. 22 Apprentice School  7  Gallaudet  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Sewanee  31  Austin  10  Final BX
Sep. 22 Westfield State  20  Worcester State  27  Final BX
Sep. 22 Washington and Jefferson  17  Thiel  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Capital  14  Ohio Northern  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Kalamazoo  23  Centre  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Earlham  20  Franklin  70  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  7  Bluffton  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Anderson  7  Defiance  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Baldwin Wallace  13  Muskingum  6  Final - OT BX
Sep. 22 Bethany  40  Grove City  44  Final BX
Sep. 22 Manchester  26  Rose-Hulman  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Birmingham-Southern  16  Rhodes  2  Final BX
Sep. 22 Knox  13  Lake Forest  34  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Simpson  54  Eureka  0  Final BX
Sep. 22 Kenyon  23  Washington U.  28  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Aurora  20  Millikin  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Grinnell  13  Beloit  7  Final BX
Sep. 22 St. John's  21  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 22 Westminster (Mo.)  30  Crown  12  Final BX
Sep. 22 Carroll  21  St. Norbert  28  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 22 Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. Olaf  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Scholastica  21  Martin Luther  7  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 MacMurray  14  Northwestern (Minn.)  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Ripon  21  Illinois College  46  Final BX
Sep. 22 Monmouth  31  Cornell  28  Final BX
Sep. 22 Presentation  7  Mayville St.  54  Final BX
Sep. 22 Greenville  49  Minnesota-Morris  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 La Verne  13  Menlo  59  Final BX
Sep. 22 Plymouth State  21  Mass-Dartmouth  23  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Whittier  55  Puget Sound  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final BX
Sep. 22 Chapman  14  Whitworth  17  Final BX PH
Sep. 22 Pacific  17  Willamette  51  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 22 Case Western Reserve  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 St. Vincent  6  Westminster (Pa.)  17  Final
Sep. 22 Cortland State  56  Morrisville State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Texas Lutheran  43  Southwestern Assemblies  35  Final BX
Sep. 22 Lakeland  9  Carthage  49  Final BX RC
Sep. 22 Augsburg  48  Hamline  24  Final BX
Sep. 22 UW-Stout  20  UW-River Falls  9  Final RC
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
3rd - 12:18
23 Framingham State
12 Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
RPI at Castleton State
Preview Live Stats Video Tickets
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred State at Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Frostburg State at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wesleyan at Middlebury
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hamilton at Tufts
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
1:00 PM
Colby at Trinity (Conn.)
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Stevenson
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Allegheny at Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
0 SUNY-Maritime
0 Merchant Marine
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
LaGrange at Greensboro
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Earlham at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Bowdoin at Williams
Video
2:00 PM
Muhlenberg at McDaniel
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Albion at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Augsburg at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Stetson at Birmingham-Southern
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Preview Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Occidental at Austin
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Muskingum
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Coast Guard at Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Moravian at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading