2012 Division III football schedule

Previous seasons:

2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Nov. 2 Gettysburg  13  Dickinson  23  Final BX
Nov. 3 Buffalo State  17  St. John Fisher  9  Final BX
Nov. 3 Fitchburg State  9  Westfield State  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Maine Maritime  13  Coast Guard  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Worcester State  21  Framingham State  65  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Anna Maria  7  Becker  27  Final BX
Nov. 3 Mount Ida  22  Gallaudet  29  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Bridgewater State  31  Massachusetts Maritime  21  Final BX RC RC
34th Annual Cranberry Bowl
Nov. 3 Utica  23  Salisbury  63  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 3 Washington U.  10  Case Western Reserve  7  Final BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 3 Merchant Marine  7  Union  51  Final BX
Nov. 3 Chicago  14  Carnegie Mellon  31  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 TCNJ  14  Morrisville State  0  Final BX
Nov. 3 WPI  15  Rochester  42  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Nichols  7  Salve Regina  45  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Moravian  6  Juniata  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Curry  27  Plymouth State  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Kean    Rowan    Cancelled A
Nov. 3 Colby  21  Tufts  14  Final - OT BX
Nov. 3 Bates  14  Bowdoin  6  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Amherst  20  Trinity (Conn.)  32  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Hiram  7  Wittenberg  71  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 3 Thiel  16  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Apprentice School  0  Wesley  47  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 3 Catholic  10  Guilford  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Thomas More  13  Bethany  10  Final - OT BX RC RC
Nov. 3 SUNY-Maritime    Norwich    Cancelled LS V
Nov. 3 Susquehanna  42  McDaniel  38  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wesleyan  7  Williams  19  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Kenyon  21  Wooster  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Hampden-Sydney  42  Washington and Lee  45  Final - 4OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Olivet  21  Trine  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Shenandoah  17  Emory and Henry  20  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Castleton State  34  Husson  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Stevenson  7  Lycoming  32  Final BX
Nov. 3 Middlebury  50  Hamilton  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Adrian  20  Albion  19  Final - OT BX RC RC PH PH
Nov. 3 Bridgewater (Va.)  26  Randolph-Macon  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Misericordia  0  Albright  48  Final BX
Nov. 3 LaGrange  24  Ferrum  48  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Hartwick  7  Ithaca  28  Final BX
Nov. 3 Oberlin  31  Wabash  16  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  34  Allegheny  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 RPI  21  Springfield  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Kalamazoo  17  Alma  13  Final BX PH PH
Nov. 3 Averett  27  Methodist  33  Final - 2OT BX
Nov. 3 Grove City  27  St. Vincent  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Frostburg State  14  Alfred  40  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Ursinus  17  Muhlenberg  24  Final - OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Wilkes  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Cortland State    William Paterson    Cancelled LS A A
Nov. 3 Mass-Dartmouth  12  Western New England  38  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Johns Hopkins  12  Franklin and Marshall  14  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Lakeland  3  Concordia-Chicago  37  Final BX
Nov. 3 Huntingdon  33  Point University (Ga.)  19  Final BX
Nov. 3 Trinity (Texas)  48  Sewanee  7  Final BX
Nov. 3 Mount Union  38  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Anderson  8  Rose-Hulman  42  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wilmington  7  Ohio Northern  51  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Birmingham-Southern  45  Centre  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Bluffton  9  Franklin  23  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Hobart  34  St. Lawrence  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 John Carroll  10  Heidelberg  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 N.C. Wesleyan  13  Maryville (Tenn.)  34  Final BX
Nov. 3 Mount St. Joseph  42  Earlham  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Capital  6  Muskingum  13  Final - OT BX
Nov. 3 Otterbein  40  Marietta  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Hanover  34  Manchester  35  Final BX
Nov. 3 Denison  39  DePauw  20  Final BX
Nov. 3 Concordia (Wis.)  45  Aurora  31  Final BX
Nov. 3 Coe  35  Luther  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Rockford  14  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final BX
Nov. 3 Simpson  27  Buena Vista  29  Final BX
Nov. 3 Hardin-Simmons  65  Texas Lutheran  58  Final - 2OT BX RC
Nov. 3 Maranatha Baptist  6  Benedictine  34  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Augsburg  58  Macalester  41  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Bethel  17  St. Olaf  24  Final BX
Nov. 3 Gustavus Adolphus  41  Carleton  27  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. John's  55  Hamline  10  Final BX
Nov. 3 Crown  14  Martin Luther  41  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  North Central (Ill.)  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 UW-Stevens Point  31  UW-Oshkosh  56  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Elmhurst  41  Carthage  24  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 UW-La Crosse  38  UW-River Falls  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Wartburg  28  Central  31  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Howard Payne  17  Sul Ross State  58  Final BX
Nov. 3 Beloit  0  Carroll  55  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. Norbert  20  Grinnell  12  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 MacMurray  29  Eureka  14  Final BX
Nov. 3 Millikin  37  North Park  10  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Augustana  22  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Lawrence  42  Knox  63  Final BX
Nov. 3 Cornell  28  Illinois College  50  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Austin  34  Millsaps  36  Final BX
Nov. 3 Greenville  27  Northwestern (Minn.)  16  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  54  East Texas Baptist  20  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Monmouth  47  Ripon  50  Final BX
Nov. 3 Louisiana College  70  Mississippi College  28  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Dubuque  45  Loras  0  Final BX
Nov. 3 St. Scholastica  28  Minnesota-Morris  21  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 St. Thomas  21  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 3 UW-Stout  20  UW-Platteville  62  Final BX RC RC PH
Nov. 3 Whitworth  14  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 UW-Eau Claire  10  UW-Whitewater  19  Final BX RC RC PH PH PH
Nov. 3 Chapman  34  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  14  Final BX PH
Nov. 3 Willamette  35  Pacific  31  Final BX RC RC
Nov. 3 Linfield  47  Puget Sound  7  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Redlands  70  Pomona-Pitzer  0  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 3 MIT  14  Endicott  49  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Washington and Jefferson  27  Geneva  17  Final BX
Nov. 3 Greensboro  16  Christopher Newport  22  Final BX RC
Nov. 3 Trinity Bible  18  Presentation  50  Final BX
Nov. 3 Whittier  61  Occidental  30  Final BX RC PH
Nov. 3 La Verne  34  Cal Lutheran  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading