UW-Oshkosh vs. UW-Whitewater at Whitewater, Wis.
10/20/2012 at 1 pm
UW-Oshkosh
28
UW-Whitewater
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 ${q}th QTR -
UW-Oshkosh (7-0) 14 7 0 7 28
UW-Whitewater (5-2) 0 0 13 0 13
Whitewater, Wis. | Perkins Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Oshkosh - UW-Whitewater
1 10:38 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 5 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 75 yards in 4:22.
7 - 0
1 02:00 UW-Oshkosh - Caleb Voss 60 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 81 yards in 2:59.
14 - 0
2 05:25 UW-Oshkosh - C. Wipperfurth 21 yd pass from Nate Wara. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 30 yards in 1:52.
21 - 0
3 06:33 UW-Whitewater - Joe Worth 22 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 62 yards in 4:35.
21 - 7
3 03:56 UW-Whitewater - Dantrell Wright 29 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 53 yards in 1:30.
21 - 13
4 06:48 UW-Oshkosh - Cole Myhra 1 yd run. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 39 yards in 1:07.
28 - 13
UW-OshkoshStatisticsUW-Whitewater
14 FIRST DOWNS 14
6
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
3
0
39% (7 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (6 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 3)
217 NET YARDS PASSING 302
16-24
9.0
2-12
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
22-40
7.6
2-17
2
143 NET YARDS RUSHING 55
48
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
1.8
10-370 PUNTS: Number-Yards 7-304
37.0 Average 43.4
37 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 62
1-0
1-18
2-19
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-27
2-35
0 0
4-30 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-41
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-1
2-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-12
2-19 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:48 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:12

UW-Oshkosh

UW-Whitewater

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nate Wara 16-24 217 3 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 18-31 271 2 0
Lee Brekke 4-9 31 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 12 46 3.8 8 1
Zach Kasuboski 8 33 4.1 9 0
Nate Wara 16 30 1.9 8 0
Cory Wipperfurth 2 19 9.5 23 0
Mitch Hintz 3 13 4.3 5 0
Jake Dostalek 2 7 3.5 4 0
Nick Olla 2 -2 -1.0 2 0
TEAM 3 -3 -1.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Patterson 9 44 4.9 14 0
Desmin Ward 11 26 2.4 5 0
Matt Behrendt 7 7 1.0 9 0
Zach Howard 1 -5 -5.0 0 0
Lee Brekke 2 -17 -8.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Caleb Voss 3 76 25.3 60 2
Cory Wipperfurth 2 61 30.5 40 1
Cole Myhra 2 35 17.5 31 0
Zach Kasuboski 7 32 4.6 7 0
Matt Blackwell 1 9 9.0 9 0
Mitch Hintz 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Steve Morris 9 144 16.0 43 0
Zach Howard 7 86 12.3 20 0
Dantrell Wright 1 29 29.0 29 1
Joe Worth 1 22 22.0 22 1
Derric Junakin 2 11 5.5 9 0
Jake Kumerow 1 6 6.0 6 0
Chris Davis 1 4 4.0 4 0
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 4/4 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Wara 1 31 31.0 31 0 1
Beau Steffens 9 339 37.7 53 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joe Gardener 1 54 54.0 54 0 0
Eric Kindler 6 250 41.7 50 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 5 304 60.8 3 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 3 203 67.7 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Devon Linzenmeyer 1 18 18.0 18 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Aaron Samplawski 1 27 27.0 27 0
Bernie Tamsett 1 8 8.0 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Howard 4 27 6.8 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tim Filter 2 19 9.5 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Olla 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Behrendt 1 0
Desmin Ward 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Frank Martin 4 6 10 - 0.5 - 1 1 - - 1
8 Taylor Goodman 3 6 9 1 - 9 1 - 9 1-0 -
43 Jared Nehls 5 3 8 - 1 - 2 - -
2 Tim Filter 5 1 6 - - - 2-19 1
34 Ryan Stefaniak 5 1 6 - 1 - 5 - - 1
52 Nick Jolin 3 3 6 - - - -
29 Beau Steffens 2 2 4 - - - - 1
5 Cody Huemmer 1 2 3 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 2 1 3 - - - -
38 Kyle Heller 2 1 3 - - - - 1
53 Pat Hudak 0 3 3 - - - -
90 Nathan Smith 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
3 Austin Blashka 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Andrew Thompson 1 1 2 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
91 Alex Smith 0 2 2 - - - -
4 Zach Wettengel 1 0 1 - - - -
17 Luke Guenther 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Sam Versnik 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Brandon Jackson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 38 74 2 - 17 5 - 25 1 1-0 2-19 5
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
55 Joshua Williams 4 8 12 - 0.5 - 0 - -
44 Cole Klotz 5 4 9 - - - -
9 Steve McCollom 3 5 8 - - - -
3 Marcus McLin 6 1 7 - - - - 2
5 Ryan Wenkman 3 4 7 - 1 - 1 - - 1
48 Kyle Wismer 1 6 7 - 1 - 4 - -
8 Brady Grayvold 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 1 3 4 - - - -
53 Ryan Cortez 1 2 3 1 - 5 1 - 5 - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 2 1 3 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 1 2 3 - 1 - 4 - -
21 Chris Pendergast 0 2 2 - - - - 1
24 Christopher Treptow 2 0 2 - - - -
63 Kevin Rickert 1 1 2 - - - -
98 Jake Hohlstein 0 2 2 - - - -
1 Jake Kumerow 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Steve Morris 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Andrew Kiester 0 1 1 - - - -
38 Cody Weaver 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Ronnie Blaszkowski 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Brandon Zolp 1 0 1 - - - -
57 Joe Paulus 0 1 1 - - - -
96 Anthony Dowery 0 1 1 - - - -
99 Jon Groves 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 36 48 84 2 - 12 6 - 22 0-0 - 4
Other Information
Location: Whitewater, Wis.
Stadium: Perkins Stadium
Attendance: 12318
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 50
Wind: 10
Referee: T. VerStraate
Umpire: R. Robakowski
Head Linesman: Michael Smith
Line Judge: Neil Brunner
Back Judge: Jeff Wiese
Field Judge: P. Jakubowski
Side Judge: Heath Powell
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading