2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999
Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 30 MacMurray  68  Crown  62  Final - OT
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Minnesota-Morris  3  Macalester  0  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Eureka  21  St. Scholastica  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Westminster (Mo.)  28  Martin Luther  27  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 30 Greenville  26  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Final
@ Metrodome
Oct. 31 Endicott  34  Mass-Dartmouth  0  Final
Oct. 31 Castleton State  49  Becker  44  Final
Oct. 31 Western New England  17  Salve Regina  14  Final BX
Oct. 31 Fitchburg State  16  Westfield State  32  Final
Oct. 31 Gallaudet  56  Anna Maria  7  Final
Oct. 31 William Paterson  33  Buffalo State  7  Final
Oct. 31 MIT  7  Plymouth State  24  Final
Oct. 31 Wesleyan  43  Bowdoin  39  Final
Oct. 31 Amherst  13  Tufts  3  Final
Oct. 31 FDU-Florham  28  Albright  49  Final
Oct. 31 Moravian  20  Ursinus  19  Final
Oct. 31 TCNJ  7  Cortland St.  30  Final
Oct. 31 Worcester State  7  Bridgewater State  41  Final
Oct. 31 Alma  0  Adrian  7  Final
Oct. 31 Susquehanna  21  St. Lawrence  7  Final
Oct. 31 N.C. Wesleyan  42  Methodist  32  Final
Oct. 31 Kenyon  9  Earlham  21  Final
Oct. 31 Massachusetts Maritime  13  Framingham State  20  Final
Oct. 31 Randolph-Macon  13  Guilford  20  Final BX
Oct. 31 Delaware Valley  47  King's  21  Final
Oct. 31 Wilkes  17  Lycoming  13  Final
Oct. 31 Morrisville State  28  Brockport State  59  Final
Oct. 31 Shenandoah  22  Averett  24  Final
Oct. 31 Emory and Henry  13  Catholic  10  Final
Oct. 31 Ohio Wesleyan  38  Hiram  6  Final
Oct. 31 Bates  27  Colby  34  Final
Oct. 31 Hamilton  0  Williams  42  Final
Oct. 31 Rowan  20  Kean  23  Final - 2OT
Oct. 31 Dickinson  17  Muhlenberg  16  Final
Oct. 31 Lebanon Valley  24  Widener  0  Final
Oct. 31 Christopher Newport  28  Ferrum  14  Final
Oct. 31 UNC Pembroke  52  Frostburg State  7  Final
Oct. 31 Trinity (Conn.)  24  Middlebury  31  Final
Oct. 31 Hartwick  33  Utica  27  Final
Oct. 31 Husson  28  Mount Ida  29  Final BX
Oct. 31 RPI  15  Union  20  Final
Oct. 31 Maine Maritime  76  Coast Guard  49  Final
Oct. 31 Washington U.  13  Carnegie Mellon  21  Final
Oct. 31 Hope  28  Olivet  14  Final
Oct. 31 Bridgewater (Va.)  35  Washington and Lee  34  Final - OT
Oct. 31 Trine  33  Albion  14  Final
Oct. 31 Franklin and Marshall  41  McDaniel  20  Final
Oct. 31 Newport News  14  Webber International  17  Final
Oct. 31 Wooster  21  Allegheny  24  Final
Oct. 31 Rochester  14  Alfred  51  Final
Oct. 31 DePauw  35  Birmingham-Southern  21  Final
Oct. 31 Case Western Reserve  38  Chicago  24  Final BX
Oct. 31 Capital  35  Muskingum  7  Final
Oct. 31 St. Vincent  14  Thiel  38  Final
Oct. 31 Hanover  30  Defiance  27  Final
Oct. 31 Greensboro  26  Maryville (Tenn.)  12  Final
Oct. 31 Anderson  28  Bluffton  3  Final
Oct. 31 Waynesburg  24  Grove City  35  Final
Oct. 31 Baldwin-Wallace  6  Ohio Northern  49  Final
Oct. 31 Otterbein  22  Marietta  25  Final
Oct. 31 Bethany  21  Geneva  54  Final
Oct. 31 Mount St. Joseph  31  Manchester  7  Final
Oct. 31 SUNY-Maritime  3  Norwich  15  Final
Oct. 31 Aurora  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  34  Final BX
Oct. 31 Carroll  26  Lawrence  3  Final
Oct. 31 Sul Ross State  0  Louisiana College  26  Final
Oct. 31 Benedictine  32  Rockford  6  Final
Oct. 31 UW-Stout  35  UW-La Crosse  28  Final
Oct. 31 Knox  12  Lake Forest  7  Final
Oct. 31 Beloit  0  St. Norbert  44  Final
Oct. 31 Carleton  17  Hamline  34  Final
Oct. 31 Ripon  38  Grinnell  17  Final
Oct. 31 Coe  38  Loras  13  Final
Oct. 31 Concordia (Wis.)  21  Concordia-Chicago  22  Final - 2OT
Oct. 31 Wartburg  24  Luther  9  Final
Oct. 31 Buena Vista  0  Central  17  Final
Oct. 31 Illinois College  17  Monmouth  44  Final
Oct. 31 Augustana  42  North Park  14  Final
Oct. 31 Maranatha Baptist  0  Lakeland  19  Final
Oct. 31 LaGrange  13  Huntingdon  51  Final
Oct. 31 Curry  42  Nichols  14  Final
Oct. 31 Rhodes  10  Centre  37  Final
Oct. 31 Azusa Pacific  55  Trinity (Texas)  27  Final
Oct. 31 Texas Lutheran  22  Hardin-Simmons  38  Final
Oct. 31 Lewis and Clark  14  Menlo  26  Final
Oct. 31 Whittier  34  La Verne  21  Final
Oct. 31 Howard Payne  38  Mississippi College  24  Final
Oct. 31 Western Connecticut  17  Montclair State  33  Final
Oct. 31 Millikin  28  Carthage  41  Final
Oct. 31 Cornell  16  Simpson  17  Final
Oct. 31 Cal Lutheran  24  Occidental  14  Final
Oct. 31 Pomona-Pitzer  14  Redlands  41  Final
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  9  Chapman  13  Final
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos