2009 Division III football scoreboard

Previous seasons:

2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999

117

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Oct. 24 Merchant Marine  0  No. 8 Hobart  28  Final
Oct. 24 Webber International  7  No. 15 Wesley  34  Final
Oct. 24 Alfred  31  No. 25 St. John Fisher  28  Final
Oct. 24 No. 17 Wabash  37  Wooster  27  Final
Oct. 24 UW-River Falls  14  No. 5 UW-Whitewater  38  Final
Oct. 24 No. 9 John Carroll  14  Ohio Northern  35  Final
Oct. 24 Wilmington  0  No. 1 Mount Union  56  Final
Oct. 24 Mount St. Joseph  26  No. 20 Franklin  16  Final BX
Oct. 24 Baldwin-Wallace  36  No. 18 Heidelberg  41  Final BX
Oct. 24 No. 21 Thomas More  28  Thiel  14  Final
Oct. 24 Carnegie Mellon  7  No. 12 Wittenberg  28  Final
Oct. 24 No. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Elmhurst  7  Final
Oct. 24 Centre  0  No. 23 Millsaps  24  Final
Oct. 24 Hamline  21  No. 22 Concordia-Moorhead  41  Final
Oct. 24 Southern Oregon  0  No. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor  21  Final
Oct. 24 No. 16 St. Thomas  48  Carleton  28  Final
Oct. 24 No. 19 Wheaton (Ill.)  7  No. 4 North Central (Ill.)  27  Final
Oct. 24 No. 11 UW-Oshkosh  23  No. 7 UW-Platteville  20  Final PH
Oct. 24 Puget Sound  13  No. 13 Pacific Lutheran  35  Final
Oct. 24 No. 2 Linfield  30  Willamette  27  Final BX
Oct. 22 Concordia (Wis.)  13  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final BX
Oct. 24 Western New England  26  Endicott  21  Final
Oct. 24 Colby  16  Hamilton  0  Final
Oct. 24 Union  16  Salisbury  19  Final
Oct. 24 Nichols  13  Mass-Dartmouth  10  Final
Oct. 24 Salve Regina  28  MIT  17  Final
Oct. 24 WPI  17  Rochester  24  Final
Oct. 24 Husson  35  Castleton  20  Final BX
Oct. 24 Brockport  44  Western Connecticut  45  Final
Oct. 24 Framingham State  21  Maine Maritime  49  Final
Oct. 24 Bowdoin  31  Trinity (Conn.)  45  Final
Oct. 24 Wesleyan  0  Amherst  23  Final
Oct. 24 Widener  17  Albright  31  Final
Oct. 24 St. Lawrence  7  RPI  10  Final
Oct. 24 Hiram  14  Case Western Reserve  63  Final BX
Oct. 24 Mount Ida  0  SUNY-Maritime  42  Final
Oct. 24 Hampden-Sydney  21  Catholic  7  Final
Oct. 24 Dickinson  38  Gettysburg  28  Final
Oct. 24 Juniata  10  Moravian  3  Final
Oct. 24 Maryville (Tenn.)  17  N.C. Wesleyan  51  Final
Oct. 24 Allegheny  21  Kenyon  18  Final
Oct. 24 Coast Guard  17  Worcester State  14  Final
Oct. 24 Bridgewater  38  Emory and Henry  34  Final
Oct. 24 Morrisville State  6  Kean  43  Final
Oct. 24 Methodist  7  Averett  38  Final
Oct. 24 Becker  0  Gallaudet  37  Final
Oct. 24 Adrian  7  Hope  6  Final
Oct. 24 Olivet  23  Alma  42  Final BX
Oct. 24 Trinity (Texas)  18  DePauw  26  Final
Oct. 24 Washington and Lee  28  Guilford  21  Final BX
Oct. 24 Oberlin  19  Earlham  13  Final
Oct. 24 Marian (Ind.)  28  Albion  10  Final
Oct. 24 Delaware Valley  21  Lycoming  7  Final
Oct. 24 Middlebury  28  Bates  18  Final
Oct. 24 Washington U.  26  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
Oct. 24 Plymouth State  9  Curry  20  Final
Oct. 24 Kalamazoo  20  Trine  41  Final
Oct. 24 Ursinus  48  McDaniel  13  Final
Oct. 24 FDU-Florham  6  Wilkes  7  Final
Oct. 24 Westminster (Mo.)  17  LaGrange  34  Final
Oct. 24 Cortland St.  12  William Paterson  10  Final
Oct. 24 King's  14  Lebanon Valley  40  Final
Oct. 24 Bridgewater State  19  Westfield State  28  Final
Oct. 24 Anna Maria  0  Norwich  48  Final
Oct. 24 Bethany  13  Waynesburg  52  Final
Oct. 24 Muhlenberg  7  Franklin and Marshall  20  Final
Oct. 24 Tufts  7  Williams  30  Final
Oct. 24 Massachusetts Maritime  57  Fitchburg State  37  Final
Oct. 24 Rose-Hulman  50  Bluffton  14  Final BX
Oct. 24 Buffalo State  7  Rowan  57  Final
Oct. 24 Manchester  30  Hanover  8  Final
Oct. 24 Washington and Jefferson  49  Westminster (Pa.)  7  Final
Oct. 24 Marietta  12  Muskingum  15  Final
Oct. 24 Capital  34  Otterbein  35  Final
Oct. 24 Montclair State  16  TCNJ  13  Final
Oct. 24 Rockford  0  Aurora  37  Final BX
Oct. 24 Northwestern (Minn.)  46  Minnesota-Morris  16  Final
Oct. 24 Illinois College  55  Grinnell  34  Final
Oct. 24 Simpson  14  Coe  48  Final
Oct. 24 Ripon  28  St. Norbert  41  Final
Oct. 24 Denison  7  Chicago  38  Final
Oct. 24 Greenville  14  Huntingdon  40  Final
Oct. 24 North Park  7  Millikin  35  Final
Oct. 24 St. Olaf  3  St. John's  10  Final
Oct. 24 Carroll  28  Knox  7  Final
Oct. 24 Hardin-Simmons  29  Sul Ross State  6  Final
Oct. 24 Wartburg  41  Dubuque  14  Final
Oct. 24 Eureka  63  MacMurray  44  Final
Oct. 24 Gustavus Adolphus  21  Augsburg  28  Final
Oct. 24 Lakeland  30  Benedictine  14  Final BX
Oct. 24 Buena Vista  9  Luther  15  Final
Oct. 24 Central  41  Loras  17  Final
Oct. 24 Maranatha Baptist  14  Concordia-Chicago  64  Final BX
Oct. 24 Martin Luther  34  Macalester  20  Final
Oct. 24 UW-Stevens Point  26  UW-La Crosse  14  Final
Oct. 24 UW-Stout  36  UW-Eau Claire  15  Final BX
Oct. 24 St. Scholastica  46  Trinity Bible  7  Final
Oct. 24 Lawrence  14  Beloit  44  Final
Oct. 24 Birmingham-Southern  34  Sewanee  17  Final
Oct. 24 Monmouth  51  Lake Forest  14  Final
Oct. 24 Louisiana College  51  Howard Payne  45  Final - 3OT
Oct. 24 Austin  31  Rhodes  21  Final
Oct. 24 McMurry  36  Texas Lutheran  23  Final
Oct. 24 Springfield  35  Hartwick  7  Final BX
Oct. 24 Menlo  14  Whitworth  10  Final
Oct. 24 Redlands  53  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  27  Final
Oct. 24 Crown  35  Lewis and Clark  57  Final
Oct. 24 Defiance  20  Anderson  7  Final
Oct. 24 Pomona-Pitzer  15  Whittier  7  Final
Oct. 24 La Verne  13  Occidental  14  Final
Oct. 24 Ferrum  19  Shenandoah  13  Final
Oct. 24 St. Vincent  20  Geneva  38  Final
Oct. 24 Christopher Newport  14  Greensboro  7  Final
Oct. 24 Carthage  20  Augustana  42  Final
Oct. 24 Mississippi College  26  East Texas Baptist  7  Final
Oct. 24 Cal Lutheran  49  Chapman  13  Final
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos